Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, March 14

Race 1 - Superior Food Services (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.11 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (59.5)
7/1
5g tough speed (USA) x i gotcha babe (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Banca Mo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
20/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
0.3
5/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (58)
5/4F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
5/2
5
1.8
20/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
20/1
6
3
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (60)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
8/1
8
7.5
30/1
T: A & J Williams
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Lamaro's Hotel Grand (Bm80) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.05 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
7/4F
4g champs elysees (GB) x zacchera (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
5/1
3
0.5
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (53.5)
11/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
4.2
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x she's snubbed (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5
16/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
16/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x asmahan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.7
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (54)
30/1
9g cape cross (IRE) x skiphall (GB) (halling (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: D Dunn (58.5)
30/1
6g tough speed (USA) x white yard (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
8
14
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (55)
11/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x royal glow (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
15.2
100/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (51.5)
100/1
6m strategic (AUS) x alpharari (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 3 - Redoute's Choice (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.31 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/4F
2f rubick (AUS) x ahhhh (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.3
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
5/2
2c fighting sun (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.4
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x heaven (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
6.8
8/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Damien Thornton (55)
8/1
Race 4 - Browns Sawdust Gold Reef (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.93 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: Domfiore,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Parmie (7)
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x spirits dance (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2.8
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
14/1
3g street boss (USA) x deemless (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
3.1
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.5
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Dunn (55)
15/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ethan Brown (57)
8/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
7.3
Cirrina (11)
25/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Ben Thompson (55)
25/1
8
7.8
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
5/2
3g so you think (NZ) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.8
40/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
40/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x chevovessence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.3
Sphera (12)
100/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: C Newitt (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Mornington Cup Prelude (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.54 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (54)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 51 runners; 41 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M Zahra (57)
1/1F
4g sizzling (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/2
6g zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
4
2.4
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: D Dunn (54)
12/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
5/1
6g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
4.2
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/2
4g domesday (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
25/1
7h tamayuz (GB) x katerini (FR) (cacique (IRE))
8
7.1
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
7g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 6 - Inglis Dash (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.27 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
3g rubick (AUS) x save a penny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cobra,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
2/1F
3
2.3
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.4
Exeter (5)
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
5
2.5
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
30/1
6
2.7
3/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
3/1
7
3.7
50/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: W Pike (55)
50/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.1
50/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
50/1
9
4.3
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
11/1
10
5.8
Salome (7)
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
30/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
7.1
150/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (55)
150/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
12
7.6
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - All-Star Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.57 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $5,000,000
1
10/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
10/1
4g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Action, Vanman, Western Belle,
This nick: 44 runners; 33 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: G & A Williams
R: M Zahra (56)
14/1
3g sebring (AUS) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.3
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
13/4
5m commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
1.4
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/1
6h deep impact (JPN) x keiai gerbera (JPN) (smarty jones (USA))
5
1.5
Dalasan (12)
60/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jamie Kah (56)
60/1
3c dalakhani (IRE) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
6
2.3
80/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
80/1
6g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
3.5
60/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (59)
60/1
9
3.6
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Oliver (59)
16/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
7/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x lake superior (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.1
Aristia (10)
80/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Dunn (57)
80/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
12
4.4
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (59)
40/1
5g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
4.6
200/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (59)
200/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
12.6
Flit (15)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (54)
16/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
15
13.4
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
100/1
3c puissance de lune (IRE) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Anniversary Vase (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
8/1
7g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Guardini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (54)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
3
1.1
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
7/1
9g helike (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.2
1/1F
T: Kylie Vella
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
1/1F
7g bel esprit (AUS) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.7
6/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
6/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
3
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
5m so you think (NZ) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
8
5
80/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Dean Holland (54)
80/1
8g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Nick Johnstone R.E. (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.97 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
13/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Anglian, Bryneich, Ida, Old North,
This nick: 29 runners; 25 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
Leiter (6)
7/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Ben Thompson (59)
7/1
4g wanted (AUS) x miss octopussy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Yendall (57.5)
16/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.8
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
40/1
6
2
40/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: John Allen (59)
40/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2.5
15/2
T: J W Price
R: W Pike (62)
15/2
9
3.5
60/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
60/1
6g street boss (USA) x mimiele (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
4.8
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
9/1
7g equiano (FR) x join the dance (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5
20/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x besant (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
5.7
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: W Egan (55.5)
30/1
4g street boss (USA) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
6.7
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Michael Poy (59)
30/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.