Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Neds Same Race Multi (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.11 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
13/4F
4g unencumbered (AUS) x zattica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon Queen,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
8/1
4g pierro (AUS) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
14/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
14/1
4m shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
2.2
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
9/1
5
2.9
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
8/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: M J Dee (56)
25/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.3
4/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: M J Walker (59.5)
4/1
8
4.1
16/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
16/1
4g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.6
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (58)
7/1
10
8.6
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
15/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
9.2
200/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
200/1
5g sebring (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
14.2
Vigere (12)
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
25/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 2 - Blue Gum Farm Distaff Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
2/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Ostentatious, No Puzzle, Solomon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (59)
25/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.7
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59)
16/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
11/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x palomita (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.7
Marcada (10)
100/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: D Dunn (55)
100/1
6
3.8
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (57)
12/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x ocran (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
3.9
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (59)
11/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x little favours (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
5.9
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: M Zahra (59)
5/4F
5m choisir (AUS) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
20.9
200/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
200/1
6m wanted (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Spendthrift Aust.Vgold Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.30 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
T: John Pascoe
R: N Callow (57)
11/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
Winning siblings: Lord Almighty, Red On Red, Yasey Sun,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
60/1
3
2
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
14/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x special episode (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
Ashlor (4)
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.8
13/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (57)
13/2
5g wanted (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.8
Pippie (2)
1/1F
T: J & C Meagher
R: B Melham (58)
1/1F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x coupe express (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
3.9
Zargos (9)
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
4m shamardal (USA) x sister rocks (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
8
4
16/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: J Noonan (57)
16/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
5.8
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (61)
16/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
6
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
4g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
11
7.7
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (55)
20/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
7.9
200/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: W Egan (57)
200/1
Race 4 - Surewise Vobis Gold Heath (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.43 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: D Dunn (57)
9/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.8
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Oliver (61)
9/10F
4g shamus award (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.9
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (57)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
10/1
5m so you think (NZ) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (57)
6/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x kristeva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (57)
40/1
4g magnus (AUS) x tea for three (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
3.1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/2
5g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.3
100/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: N Callow (57)
100/1
6g mint lane (USA) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
11.3
200/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
200/1
10
31.3
200/1
T: K & G Mayberry
R: Ben Thompson (57)
200/1
Race 5 - Irt Vobis Gold Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
7/2F
6g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Man Of Mystery,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
16/1
5g street boss (USA) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
2.3
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (60)
15/4
5h toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (58)
8/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Logan McGill
R: B Prebble (60)
25/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
Mirette (12)
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (55)
14/1
7
4.4
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (57)
9/1
4m americain (USA) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
5.7
40/1
T: Catherine Hutchinson
R: B Rawiller (59)
40/1
7h amadeus wolf (GB) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
5.9
9/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: N Callow (57)
9/2
5g magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
7.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58)
11/1
3c shooting to win (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
8.8
Wyangle (11)
150/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
150/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
48.8
40/1
T: A E Cooper
R: D Dunn (55)
40/1
Race 6 - The Showdown (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.51 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $855,000
1
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
12/1
2c turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/2F
3
3.7
60/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (58)
60/1
2g street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.9
20/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x ruby ninetails (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x belle's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (56)
12/1
2f cluster (AUS) x explosive cross (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
2g street boss (USA) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.2
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56)
14/1
2f turffontein (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
2c night of thunder (IRE) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
10
5.8
50/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58)
50/1
11
6.8
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/2
2f kuroshio (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
6.9
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
13
7.9
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
2f street boss (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
14
10.2
200/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (56)
200/1
2f toronado (IRE) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
15
14.4
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Ben Thompson (58)
10/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
16
16.9
Halvoya (18)
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (56)
15/2
2f unencumbered (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Bel Esprit Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.08 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $112,000
1
9/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (56.5)
9/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Janis,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
6/1
4m denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.3
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
Lyre (9)
7/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
7/2F
3f lonhro (AUS) x erato (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.1
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Lewis German (56)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x stacey lee (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.2
100/1
T: P Stokes
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
100/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (61)
9/1
7g stratum (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Oliver (56)
30/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
9
4.2
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Ben Thompson (60)
30/1
8g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
4.4
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
40/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
11
4.5
30/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
7m solo flyer (AUS) x blow the budget (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
12
5.5
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Melham (56)
16/1
4g more than ready (USA) x exceedingly regal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
5.7
7/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (59.5)
7/1
6g host (CHI) x blushing (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
14
6.2
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
15
7.7
Runson (7)
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
7g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
16
9.2
150/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: N Callow (57.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Avenel Equine Hosp. Vobis Dash (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.47 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
20/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Dozen, Sur La Mer,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: P A Chow
R: Beau Mertens (55)
8/1
3
0.4
Felicia (14)
7/1
T: D Binaisse
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.1
Knowles (10)
11/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: Craig Williams (55)
11/4F
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.2
200/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: N Callow (57)
200/1
6
1.4
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
50/1
7
1.7
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Jamie Kah (59)
13/2
8
1.8
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
3.1
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (55)
40/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x teenager (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
3.3
15/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (57)
15/2
3c starspangledbanner (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
3.5
50/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
50/1
3g street boss (USA) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
12
4.2
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
100/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
13
4.6
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (55)
11/1
14
4.9
200/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Jye McNeil (57)
200/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
6.9
Trygve (8)
200/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (57)
200/1
3g magnus (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
16
26.9
Flostar (13)
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (55)
25/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - The Vobis Sires Guineas (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.80 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $427,500
1
Florent (14)
50/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
50/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Leale (10)
30/1
T: Catherine Hutchinson
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
3f moshe (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Oliver (56)
5/2F
3f toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
1
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (56)
20/1
5
1.2
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (56)
4/1
6
1.3
Ocular (3)
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (58)
5/1
7
1.5
15/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Jamie Kah (58)
15/2
3g toronado (IRE) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
2.5
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (56)
15/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
2.7
150/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: M J Walker (56)
150/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
4.7
200/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jye McNeil (56)
200/1
11
4.8
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (58)
16/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x hoop (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (56)
30/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
11
Score (9)
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (56)
13/2
14
14.3
300/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
300/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.