Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, May 29

Race 1 - Happy 50th Leanne Napper Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.20 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: G V Richards
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/2
2g magnus (AUS) x vain sonata (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
10/1
2f star turn (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.4
Sudoko (1)
9/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/4
2g rubick (AUS) x tiergarten (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
0.7
10/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57.5)
10/9F
2c more than ready (USA) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.4
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
30/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x tetsuko (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
2g sooboog (AUS) x makrooma (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: M J Dee (57.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Neds Filter Form (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.67 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/2F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Matthew Cartwright (51)
7/2F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x circe (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x floral scent (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
40/1
3f night of thunder (IRE) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Lachlan King (53)
20/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x no push over (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
1.6
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/1
6
3.6
Maha (3)
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
13/2
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x makrooma (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.7
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
9/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x sweet butterfly (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.7
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
13/2
3f super one (AUS) x manhattan angel (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
5.7
10/1
T: L Smith
R: D Oliver (55)
10/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
10
7.2
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Josh Richards (57)
20/1
11
7.4
14/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lewis German (54.5)
14/1
3f redwood (GB) x morena (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
7.5
Maddox (10)
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cobblestones (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
7.9
Demando (15)
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Moor (54)
9/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
11.2
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
15/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x anabarbarian (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Neds Same Race Multi (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
2/1F
4g deep field (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
Winning siblings: Affinee, Blue Jacket, Danica, Foxy Housewife,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Richard Cully
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
13/4
3
1.5
14/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Prebble (56.5)
14/1
4g rubick (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.8
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Park (56.5)
16/1
5
2.3
150/1
T: N J Harnett
R: C Newitt (55.5)
150/1
7g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
6
2.5
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58.5)
7/1
4g pluck (USA) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.9
60/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
16/1
9
3.1
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
4.4
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
11
4.6
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
5.8
40/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
40/1
4m proisir (AUS) x aimee's idol (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
13
6.6
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Campbell Rawiller (51)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Michael Andrew Ao (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (55.5)
5/2F
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x medaglia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Dickin Medal,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Pinyin (4)
11/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Josh Richards (55)
11/1
5m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: H Coffey (55.5)
16/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.7
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
12/1
5m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
5
1.4
Parmie (6)
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x spirits dance (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
1.6
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: C Newitt (54)
7/2
4m brazen beau (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.7
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
25/1
7m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
8
2
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Prebble (58.5)
4/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
2.8
80/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
80/1
6m redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
3.5
Score (7)
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
11/1
11
6.3
Strome (1)
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (59)
30/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - Enable Pro. Services (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.82 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: H Coffey (60)
10/1
5g bated breath (GB) x bionic (GB) (zafonic (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
13/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
3
0.9
Taksu (14)
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Yendall (54)
7/4F
5g equiano (FR) x raining (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.1
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Lachlan King (59)
13/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
2.2
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (58)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
3.1
Alsvin (2)
50/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
50/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
3.6
60/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
60/1
7g wordsmith (AUS) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
6.4
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
50/1
6g galileo (IRE) x half queen (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
10
6.7
25/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
25/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
6.8
150/1
T: S Morrish
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
150/1
5g no nay never (USA) x law of the jungle (IRE) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
12
8.3
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (54)
20/1
5g oasis dream (GB) x timarwa (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
Race 6 - Cyclotek Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.10 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/4F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (51)
10/1
7g tamayuz (GB) x world class (GB) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
12/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Declan Bates (54)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
3.3
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: C Newitt (54)
13/2
4h frankel (GB) x aqua bella (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
3.6
11/4
T: P G Moody
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
11/4
6
4.8
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M J Dee (56.5)
4/1
5g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
5g camelot (GB) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
8
9.2
80/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
80/1
8g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 7 - Ontoit (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.00 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Biancon Rose, Hardern, Northern Journey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (54)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.2
15/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
15/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
4
4.7
7/1
T: J S Bull
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
7/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x princess (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
5
6.2
11/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
11/1
6
8.7
10/1
T: B C Hearps
R: H Coffey (59)
10/1
7g reset (AUS) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
8.9
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Damian Lane (57)
20/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.4
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
20/1
8g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
9
11.6
66/1
T: Ms L Enright
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
66/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
11.7
Gundown (10)
100/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
100/1
11
11.8
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Dee (58)
3/1F
4g makfi (GB) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.6
4/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Prebble (57)
4/1
4g domesday (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 8 - Neds Toolbox Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.63 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/8F
T: P G Moody
R: D Oliver (57)
13/8F
3g pins (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: L Currie (59.5)
12/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.4
40/1
T: K & K Keys
R: D Moor (54)
40/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
4.3
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
5
4.6
7/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: B Melham (58.5)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
14/1
7
5.8
20/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.1
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
5/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x keep on talking (USA) (royal academy (USA))
9
11.3
150/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Josh Richards (51)
150/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x cupid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
16.3
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x inka dinka doo (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
11
18.6
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
8/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x hera (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Catanach's Jewellers Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.88 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54.5)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (51)
1/1F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.1
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (54)
5/1
4m street boss (USA) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.1
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
3.8
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Damian Lane (59)
6/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
6
4
Ashlor (3)
12/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
12/1
7g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.