Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, November 18

Race 1 - Sharp EIT Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.94 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4. Let'srollthedice
53  - 9/4
R: M J Dee
T: D T O'Brien
4h dundeel (NZ) x hannah in a hurry (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: All Wongchoy,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
1. Dunkel (NZ)
60  - 7/4F
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
4g dundeel (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr SC Ramsay
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
2
5. Saint Bathans
53  - 4/1
R: C Newitt
T: Andrew Forsman
5g maurice (JPN) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2
3. Ulysses
54  - 13/2
R: Beau Mertens
T: Julius Sandhu
7g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$37,500
3
2
5. Saint Bathans
53  - 4/1
R: C Newitt
T: Andrew Forsman
5g maurice (JPN) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.8
6. Mr French
53.5  - 6/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Archie Alexander
5g anacheeva (AUS) x arrivez meme (AUS) (get square (AUS))
Race 2 - MRC Foundation (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.86 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7. So Risque (NZ)
57  - 6/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
Winning siblings: Bucks Party, It's Business Time,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
1
6. Robusto
57.5  - 4/1F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
4g churchill (IRE) x she's clean (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
2. Imperial Lad
57.5  - 15/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: J F Moloney
7g all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Moloney
4
1.9
4. Meridius
58.5  - 9/2
R: M Zahra
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
4g extreme choice (AUS) x jardine (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
5
2.3
10. Forbidden City
56.5  - 4/1F
R: W Egan
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
5m i am invincible (AUS) x palace talk (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.7
9. First Mate
56.5  - 6/1
R: B Shinn
T: Kylie Vella
7g toronado (IRE) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.9
11. Treporti
53  - 9/2
R: Carleen Hefel
T: D T O'Brien
8
6.9
1. Buoyantsea (NZ)
60.5  - 50/1
R: H Coffey
T: M J Enright
5g dalghar (FR) x miss minogue (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
8.9
3. Alverdun
59  - 16/1
R: L Currie
T: T Busuttin & N Young
5g dundeel (NZ) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Bravo Damien Oliver (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7. Place Of Gold
56.5  - 13/2
R: Ben Allen
T: C I Brown
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
0.2
12. Divine Purpose
51.5  - 9/2
R: Carleen Hefel
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4m divine prophet (AUS) x fadetta (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
2021 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Clinton Taylor Racing
3
0.3
5. Big Brew
56.5  - 15/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
8g magnus (AUS) x tea for three (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
2.3
3. Rhinoceros (NZ)
60.5  - 8/1
R: J Noonan
T: E & D Browne
5g vadamos (FR) x hot in pink (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.4
4. Paperboy
57  - 16/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Gavin Bedggood
8g written tycoon (AUS) x blue simone (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.2
2. Tobaysure
61  - 11/2
R: Craig Williams
T: P Stokes
5g cable bay (IRE) x black velveteen (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
4.7
1. Alhambra Lad (NZ)
61.5  - 25/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Patrick Payne
6g proisir (AUS) x miss relentless (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.9
8. Socrates (NZ)
56.5  - 30/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: James Ponsonby
6g tavistock (NZ) x tricia'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.2
10. Mr Mojo Risin' (NZ)
56  - 13/4F
R: Jamie Kah
T: Andrew Forsman
4g deep field (AUS) x la scala (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
9.7
6. Maracana (NZ)
54.5  - 9/2
R: Celine Gaudray
T: D T O'Brien
5m shamexpress (NZ) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 4 - Manhari Metals Thoroughbred Club Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13. Brazen Style
56  - 50/1
R: C Newitt
T: S P Nichols
3f brazen beau (AUS) x in style (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: City Gold Telecom, Parisienne Monde,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount
2
0.1
12. Miraval Rose
56  - 5/2F
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
3f grunt (NZ) x gypsy tucker (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Rohan Hughes/Graeme Begg Racing
3
2.4
2. Saltaire
57  - 5/2
R: B Shinn
T: J A O'Shea
3f star turn (AUS) x testa sarah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
3.6
7. Commemorative
56  - 5/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
3f i am invincible (AUS) x memorial (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.4
9. Hearcomesthestar
56  - 15/1
R: D Oliver
T: J F Moloney
3f zoustar (AUS) x hear the chant (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
6
5.6
5. Lovazou
56  - 16/1
R: W Egan
T: D T O'Brien
3f zoustar (AUS) x lovani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.8
1. De Sonic Boom
58  - 14/1
R: Ben Allen
T: A & S Freedman
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.9
10. Diamond Decorator
56  - 40/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
3f toronado (IRE) x tuskar brook (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
9
6
3. Divine Glory
56  - 40/1
R: M J Dee
T: P & P Snowden
3f hellbent (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.2
6. Material Dreams
56  - 20/1
R: L Currie
T: Nick Ryan
11
6.3
8. Just Gisella
56  - 30/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: Michael Freedman
3f justify (USA) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
7
4. Atlantic Spirit
56  - 60/1
R: J Mott
T: Thomas Conlan
3f frosted (USA) x true priority (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Neds Village Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.62 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
4. Hypothetical
54  - 9/4
R: M J Dee
T: A & S Freedman
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2
2. Curran
57.5  - 20/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
6g night of thunder (IRE) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.1
11. Sghirripa
54  - 7/4F
R: Kayla Crowther
T: Shane & Cassie Oxlade
4g lonhro (AUS) x wonder i do (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Francesco Sghirripa
4
2.3
9. Prowling
54  - 12/1
R: D Moor
T: G Eurell
5g wolf cry (AUS) x great dame (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
5
2.8
8. Zac De Boss (NZ)
54  - 30/1
R: H Coffey
T: Simon Zahra
6g zacinto (GB) x vera de bosset (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.9
6. Extremely Lucky
54  - 11/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
7
3
7. Semillion
54  - 9/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4g shalaa (IRE) x sistonic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.2
10. Rattle And Bang
54  - 20/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: D Binaisse
6g unencumbered (AUS) x written in time (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
5.2
12. Fasuto
54  - 25/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: C W McDonald
4g supido (AUS) x juggles (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7
1. Indian Pacific
58  - 14/1
R: D Oliver
T: N D Parnham
7g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Catanach's Jewellers Blue Sapphire Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.15 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
6. Run Harry Run
57  - 12/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: M D Moroney
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: PR Funds
2
0.8
2. Brave Mead
57  - 11/4
R: M Zahra
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3c brave smash (JPN) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$90,000
3
2.3
1. Arkansaw Kid
57  - 5/2F
R: D Oliver
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3c harry angel (IRE) x florabella (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
3.5
11. Riverina Power
55  - 100/1
R: M J Dee
T: Tom Dabernig
3f american pharoah (USA) x rubi dee (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
5
4.8
10. Sunset Dreaming
55  - 14/1
R: H Coffey
T: T & C McEvoy
3f impending (AUS) x whatalovelyday (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
5.2
9. Treasurway
55  - 30/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Jason Warren
7
7.7
5. Eugenius
57  - 40/1
R: Zac Spain
T: S P Nichols
3g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.2
7. Don't Hope Do
57  - 16/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Simon Zahra
3c so you think (NZ) x letsdothis (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
11.4
3. Snapback
57  - 15/4
R: J B Mc Donald
T: P & P Snowden
3c snitzel (AUS) x later gator (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.4
4. The Instructor
57  - 5/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Race 7 - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.81 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
6. Joliestar
56  - 7/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
3f zoustar (AUS) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 6 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$950,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Aust Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
2
1.5
1. Kimochi
56  - 8/1
R: Craig Williams
T: G Portelli
3f brave smash (JPN) x summer fun (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$2,200,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Ilsay Vale
3
2.5
3. Skybird
56  - 13/4
R: Beau Mertens
T: Mitchell Freedman
3f exosphere (AUS) x real desire (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$110,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
4
2.6
2. Coeur Volante (NZ)
56  - 11/4F
R: B Shinn
T: M D Moroney
3f proisir (AUS) x shanina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3
4. Arctic Glamour
56  - 12/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3f frosted (USA) x fartoo flashy (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.5
5. Carina Queen
56  - 30/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: G M Begg
7
4.6
13. Quickster
56  - 15/1
R: W Egan
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f shamus award (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.9
7. Zourion (NZ)
56  - 16/1
R: M J Dee
T: M W Walker
3f zoustar (AUS) x irion (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
9
5.1
8. Vivy Air
56  - 25/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Archie Alexander
3f hellbent (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.2
12. Vibrant Sun
56  - 16/1
R: D Oliver
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x vibrant rouge (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
11
10
10. Enna's Dream
56  - 80/1
R: J Noonan
T: Alexander Rae
3f winning rupert (AUS) x layercake (AUS) (declaration of war (USA))
12
12.2
11. Ersa
56  - 30/1
R: M Zahra
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f lonhro (AUS) x erato (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
17.2
9. Apache Song
56  - 200/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Michael Trotter
Race 8 - Neds Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.51 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11. Magic Time
53.5  - 15/4F
R: M J Dee
T: G M Begg
4m hellbent (AUS) x time awaits (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cosmonova, Henlein,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $150000
2
1
2. I Am Me
56  - 11/2
R: B Shinn
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5m i am invincible (AUS) x mefnooda (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.3
3. Strait Acer
55.5  - 11/1
R: M Zahra
T: Edward Cummings
4g headwater (AUS) x money wanted (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rathden Bloodstock Services / WBF Thoroughbreds
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
Buyer: R Wade
4
1.4
4. Bandersnatch
55  - 20/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: M, W & J Hawkes
5
1.6
5. Skew Wiff (NZ)
55  - 25/1
R: Craig Williams
T: M W Walker
4m savabeel (AUS) x starvoia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
3.4
7. Ayrton (NZ)
54.5  - 16/1
R: D Moor
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
6g iffraaj (GB) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
3.5
16. Wrote To Arataki (NZ)
52.5  - 20/1
R: D Yendall
T: M J Williams
5m wrote (IRE) x galloping gerte (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
3.7
1. Vilana
57  - 9/1
R: D Oliver
T: James Cummings
5h hallowed crown (AUS) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.2
13. Cause For Concern
53  - 15/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: Shawn Mathrick
4g worthy cause (AUS) x rock paper sissors (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.9
12. Munhamek (GB)
53.5  - 20/1
R: L Currie
T: Nick Ryan
8g dark angel (IRE) x cadenza (FR) (dansili (GB))
11
6.7
6. The Inferno
55  - 25/1
R: J Noonan
T: C I Brown
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x spina rosa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.9
14. General Beau
53  - 20/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: M J Ellerton
13
7.3
15. Crosshaven
52.5  - 10/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
6g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
14
10.5
8. Zoutori
54.5  - 100/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: M J Ellerton
8g zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
15
12.8
9. Buffalo River (USA)
53.5  - 20/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: M D Moroney
8g noble mission (GB) x fashion insider (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
16
27.8
10. Chain Of Lightning
53.5  - 10/1
R: W Egan
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
5m fighting sun (AUS) x magic art (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 9 - Metcap Finance Victorian Country Cups Final (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.58
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
7. Claidheamh Mor
53  - 6/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: Gemma Rielly
5g dundeel (NZ) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 74 runners; 47 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $70000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: JR Tbreds/Bluegrass Bstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.8
11. Red Sun Sensation
53  - 9/2
R: Craig Williams
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4g awesome rock (AUS) x society gal (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
3
1.5
6. Captain Envious (NZ)
55  - 12/1
R: J Mott
T: P A Preusker
5g savabeel (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
4
1.7
14. Grand Pierro
50  - 20/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Jason Warren
4g pierro (AUS) x le societe (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.9
5. Maktoob (GB)
55.5  - 4/1F
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Simon Zahra
5g awtaad (IRE) x mudawanah (GB) (dansili (GB))
6
2
1. Bankers Choice (NZ)
62  - 12/1
R: B Shinn
T: M D Moroney
6g mongolian khan (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
7
3.3
13. Harmysian (GB)
53  - 20/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: Clayton Douglas
7g lope de vega (IRE) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.6
3. Brayden Star (GB)
58  - 4/1F
R: D Oliver
T: T Busuttin & N Young
9
3.9
8. Port Philip (IRE)
54  - 66/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Julius Sandhu
6g camelot (GB) x aymara (GB) (darshaan (GB))
10
4.1
16. Starspangled Baby
53  - 100/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Andrew Perdon
6m starspangledbanner (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
4.4
10. Convener (FR)
53  - 11/1
R: M J Dee
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5h almanzor (FR) x nimbin (GB) (champs elysees (GB))
12
5.9
9. Deepstrike (NZ)
51  - 30/1
R: W F Pinn
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
6g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
6
15. Sous Les Nuages (IRE)
53  - 60/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Matthew Cumani
14
7.5
4. Suizuro
58  - 20/1
R: C Newitt
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4g real impact (JPN) x sussuro (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
15
8
12. Vardani (FR)
53.5  - 66/1
R: Declan Bates
T: Archie Alexander
7g charm spirit (IRE) x visorama (IRE) (linamix (FR))
16
8.7
2. Aurora's Symphony
60  - 100/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: Symon Wilde
7g glass harmonium (IRE) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 10 - Neds How Now Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.28
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3. Rose Quartz
55  - 11/2
R: M J Dee
T: G M Begg
6m written tycoon (AUS) x obsidian dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: SERADESS, Monetise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Grahame Begg Rcg/Rohan J Hughes Tbred Services
2
0.3
9. Ghaanati
55  - 12/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: P & P Snowden
4m deep impact (JPN) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.6
2. She Dances
57  - 11/8F
R: Ms L J Meech
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.9
4. Unusual Culture (NZ)
55  - 9/1
R: B Shinn
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5m unusual suspect (USA) x cultured pearl (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.6
1. Queen Of The Ball
57  - 2/1
R: D Oliver
T: Michael Freedman
4m i am invincible (AUS) x miss debutante (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.4
8. Holly Lolly
55  - 50/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: C W McDonald
4m snitzel (AUS) x zaina rizeena (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
7.4
6. Fortunate Kiss
55  - 25/1
R: D Moor
T: Daniel Bowman
8
7.7
11. Lady Di Di
55  - 25/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: C I Brown
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.