Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 10

Race 1 - Premier Signs (Bm100) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.87 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
12/1
7g fiorente (IRE) x doubt no more (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Danyiera Park Stud, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Danyiera Park Stud Pakenham South Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2
1
13/4
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/4
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2
5/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/4F
5h iffraaj (GB) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
4.5
50/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: L Currie (56.5)
50/1
9g magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.7
Skelm (3)
25/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
25/1
9g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
6.5
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (59)
7/2
7g tavistock (NZ) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
7g le havre (IRE) x keira (FR) (turtle bowl (IRE))
8
6.8
7/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
7/1
Race 2 - Herald Sun (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.65 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
11/2
T: M J Enright
R: B Shinn (58)
11/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x wild about me (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Declan Bates (54)
4/1
4g galileo (IRE) x madame chiang (GB) (archipenko (USA))
3
1
7/2F
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
7/2F
4m divine prophet (AUS) x fadetta (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
2021 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Clinton Taylor Racing
4
2.8
7/2F
T: Andrew Payne
R: M J Dee (56)
7/2F
6g sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms J Kennedy (58)
25/1
8g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
Wisaka (3)
15/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.6
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
5m al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
8.8
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (55.5)
9/2
5g le havre (IRE) x brodie (GB) (sea the stars (IRE))
9
33.8
80/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Celine Gaudray (60)
80/1
9g galileo (IRE) x alta anna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Mrc Clip Clop Club (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.87 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/10F
T: C Maher
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
9/10F
4g street boss (USA) x arohanui (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Aroha Te Mana, Wahine Toa, Wil John,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: M Zahra (60.5)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x jonquil (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
3
3.6
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
8/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x lady jivago (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
4
3.9
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Shinn (58.5)
8/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x checkout (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (62.5)
12/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x do gooda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.9
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Ms J Kennedy (59)
20/1
7g god's own (AUS) x random act (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6
15/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: J Mott (60.5)
15/1
8
6.2
100/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (60.5)
100/1
7g kingman (GB) x shemya (FR) (dansili (GB))
9
8.7
25/1
T: Denis Pagan
R: Celine Gaudray (58)
25/1
5g australia (GB) x skimmia (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
10
11.4
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jordan Childs (60)
10/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Hyland Race Colours Autumn Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.54 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (57)
8/1
3g contributer (IRE) x o'rocker (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 3 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Mick Price Racing and Breeding
2
0.1
1/1F
T: C Maher
R: Damian Lane (57)
1/1F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x ready to rule (USA) (more than ready (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Bennett Racing
3
2.6
Zipaway (1)
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
13/2
3g playing god (AUS) x boutique (AUS) (discorsi (AUS))
4
3.9
5/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (57)
5/1
3g rubick (AUS) x keep de rose (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4
6/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: L Currie (58)
6/1
3g belardo (IRE) x humoresque (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
4.5
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
3c trapeze artist (AUS) x coromandel (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
8.7
100/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
100/1
3c sacred falls (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.7
50/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Jamie Kah (57)
50/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x sparkle and shine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company T.S. Carlyon Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.50 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2
T: C Maher
R: John Allen (55.5)
5/2
6m proisir (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Crazy In Love, Nubian Smile,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.8
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Shinn (55)
13/4
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
1
7/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/4F
6g tavistock (NZ) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm / O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
13/2
T: C Maher
R: Craig Williams (55)
13/2
5m unusual suspect (USA) x cultured pearl (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.8
40/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: M J Dee (57)
40/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x blue simone (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jamie Kah (55)
14/1
5m decorated knight (GB) x dawn of hope (IRE) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
6.6
25/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: L Currie (57)
25/1
6g adlerflug (GER) x labrice (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 6 - Sportsbet Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.64 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (57)
13/4
2c i am invincible (AUS) x tumooh (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 49 runners; 38 winners; 3 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Colt Partnership
2
0.5
5/2
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
5/2
2c cosmic force (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Bennett Racing Pty Ltd
2022 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Blade Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
14/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x menagerie (AUS) (zoustar (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Go/Trilogy
4
2.9
Untapped (10)
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Moor (57)
30/1
2g foxwedge (AUS) x she's gifted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.1
5/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
5/4F
2c deep field (AUS) x granny red shoes (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.1
50/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: M J Dee (57)
50/1
7
5.8
Pieris (7)
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (57)
30/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (57)
20/1
9
7.3
150/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Connor Murtagh (57)
150/1
2c hellbent (AUS) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Blue Diamond Prelude (F) (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.66 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
2f royal meeting (IRE) x china road (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynastic, Never Say Nay,
2022 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / Rathosheen Bloodstock / C Mok, VIC
2
0.1
9/2
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
R: B Shinn (56)
9/2
2f written tycoon (AUS) x tetsuko (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2023 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$390,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Clarken Bloodstock / Ridgeport Holdings
3
0.5
Matisse (8)
16/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
16/1
2f microphone (AUS) x sanadaat (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
2f pierata (AUS) x shakespearean lass (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: H Coffey (56)
20/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x alter call (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3
10/9F
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: M Zahra (56)
10/9F
2f brazen beau (AUS) x chloe in paris (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.2
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: M J Dee (56)
25/1
2f star witness (AUS) x love spy (AUS) (love conquers all (AUS))
8
3.9
66/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Mott (56)
66/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x golconda (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
4.7
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: J Noonan (56)
11/1
2f yes yes yes (AUS) x zizzis (AUS) (sizzling (AUS))
10
5.1
30/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (56)
30/1
11
6.8
Loafer (15)
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
60/1
2f hellbent (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
8.3
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
2f grunt (NZ) x nutbush (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
11.8
Juviance (13)
60/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: John Allen (56)
60/1
2f exceedance (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
13.3
200/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Celine Gaudray (56)
200/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x villa rosa (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
15
14.1
Cool Star (12)
200/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
200/1
2f stratum star (AUS) x cool coco (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 8 - McCafe Rubiton Stakes (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.90 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Kallos (2)
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (58.5)
15/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x calliope (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 28 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
Asfoora (4)
4/5F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (57)
4/5F
5m flying artie (AUS) x golden child (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
3
1.2
Zapateo (5)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (57)
15/2
5m brazen beau (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: M J Dee (56)
9/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Ethan Brown (57)
25/1
5g shalaa (IRE) x crowned glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (57)
100/1
7g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Craig Williams (57)
25/1
8
4
Viviane (15)
8/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Damian Lane (55)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.3
50/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (59)
50/1
4h maurice (JPN) x banksia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.6
9/1
T: Michael Freedman
R: M Zahra (56.5)
9/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x miss debutante (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5
Zethus (8)
200/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Michel (57)
200/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
5.2
Snapped (12)
60/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (56.5)
60/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x fracture (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
6.2
100/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
100/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 9 - Sportsbet C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.27 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
9/10F
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/10F
6g bullbars (AUS) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Number One Son, Tickford, Will Power,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.1
8/1
T: C Maher
R: Declan Bates (57)
8/1
6m pride of dubai (AUS) x sancerre (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Cape Schanck Stud
3
0.3
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Celine Gaudray (59)
60/1
8g noble mission (GB) x fashion insider (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
4
1.3
Veight (9)
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
5/1
3c grunt (NZ) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (59)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
4.1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (59)
11/2
4g street boss (USA) x accessories (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Shinn (59)
20/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x cadenza (FR) (dansili (GB))
8
6.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (57)
11/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
6.7
Bustler (4)
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
30/1
Race 10 - Senet Peter Le Grand Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.97 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1F
T: C Maher
R: B Shinn (56)
3/1F
This nick: 19 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
2
Lazzago (3)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
25/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x lake como (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.2
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: C Newitt (58.5)
12/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x in style (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount
4
3.5
Moesha (11)
7/1
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
R: M J Dee (56)
7/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Michael Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x pure elation (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
3.9
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.9
15/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
15/1
3f so you think (NZ) x glamorous miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.9
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
9/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x cristobal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.9
Vivanti (14)
16/1
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
R: Ethan Brown (56)
16/1
10
6.6
Mintulee (13)
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Will Price (56)
100/1
3f russian revolution (AUS) x ingrid (USA) (gemologist (USA))
11
7.4
50/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Celine Gaudray (57)
50/1
12
8.4
16/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (59.5)
16/1
3f santos (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
12.9
4/1
T: Michael Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.