Breednet Results

CHARLEVILLE - Saturday, August 29

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57.5)
5/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x tranquility base (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahooshu, Born Superstar,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Eugene & Marion Nolan
2
0.1
7/4F
T: W P Baker
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
7/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.4
9/4
T: Pat W Webster
R: S Sweedman (57)
9/4
3g spill the beans (AUS) x project compassion (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2.5
3/1
T: James Baker
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
3/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x high ideal (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
T: James Baker
R: J Rudd (57.5)
9/1
5m julio rex (AUS) x gold glitter (AUS) (sakura seeking (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
T: William Kropp
R: P Randall (57.5)
11/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x dubstep (AUS) (markane (AUS))
7
5.4
6/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (59.5)
6/1
4g profile in style (USA) x mia bambina (AUS) (millionaire row (AUS))
8
5.7
11/1
T: R B Cloherty
R: Ms C Rogers (57.5)
11/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x amelena (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.7
4/1
T: James Baker
R: M Schrapel (57.5)
4/1
6m alert (ARG) x lady ashron (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Anna Bakos (55.5)
30/1
4m all american (AUS) x brightcut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
8.4
6/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Tessa Townsend (55.5)
6/1
4m bullet train (GB) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: P Townsend
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
30/1
7g court command (AUS) x defrosting (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59)
7/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
3.5
2/1F
T: W P Baker
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
2/1F
5m epaulette (AUS) x we can dance (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Next Generation Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.7
9/1
T: P Townsend
R: Anna Bakos (54)
9/1
5
7.5
9/4
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (56)
9/4
3f sidereus (AUS) x canadian (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
7.6
16/1
T: K McGovern
R: Ms B Richardson (59.5)
16/1
6g shamardal (USA) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12.5
14/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
14/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
9
12.9
6/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: P Randall (60)
6/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x true giver (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
13.1
14/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: R Tilley (59.5)
14/1
4g whittington (AUS) x pro jaasi (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
11
19.1
13/4
T: Pat W Webster
R: S Sweedman (61)
13/4
4m street boss (USA) x luvwhereyoulive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
36.8
14/1
T: C T Austin
R: J Rudd (58.5)
14/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: W P Baker
R: Dakota Graham (61)
9/4F
7g time thief (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
9/4F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59)
9/4F
7m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
7.1
7/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (59)
7/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
9.5
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
4/1
5
16.5
9/1
T: P Townsend
R: Tessa Townsend (54)
9/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x choice gem (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
23.7
6/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: R Tilley (59)
6/1
7g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
25.7
5/2
T: Leslie Baker
R: Ms B Richardson (61)
5/2
5g bullet train (GB) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: J R Patterson
R: Ms B Richardson (57.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Setlin Sage,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: S Galvin (56.5)
5/1
8m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
8.6
5/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Anna Bakos (54)
5/1
6m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
4
8.7
8/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56.5)
8/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
13.8
7/2
T: William Pugsley
R: P Randall (60.5)
7/2
7g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
15.3
Balius (4)
13/4
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (57.5)
13/4
8g lonhro (AUS) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
15.5
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (62.5)
4/1
7g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
20.5
6/1
T: C T Austin
R: J Rudd (60.5)
6/1
10g dubawi (IRE) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
41
20/1
T: T J Mead
R: M Schrapel (56)
20/1
7g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Muiron (2)
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (61)
3/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x veuvelicious (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
2
6.5
9/1
T: James Baker
R: Ms B Richardson (59)
9/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x cha cha d'amour (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
8
7/4F
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
7/4F
3f better than ready (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
8.2
20/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Anna Bakos (57.5)
20/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x rightly so (USA) (read the footnotes (USA))
5
13.2
6/1
T: P Townsend
R: Tessa Townsend (55.5)
6/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x gooyah (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
13.3
7/2
T: C T Austin
R: J Rudd (61)
7/2
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x court bell (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
13.4
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: P Randall (59)
5/1
8
15.2
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
6/1
6g denman (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
20.1
3/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: S Galvin (57.5)
3/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
24.4
20/1
T: T J Higgins
R: Ms C Rogers (57.5)
20/1
5m mossman (AUS) x have time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
11
36.6
30/1
T: T J Mead
R: M Schrapel (59.5)
30/1
6g instinction (AUS) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Splitz (1)
6/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: P Randall (65)
6/4F
6g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tears Of Jupiter,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
2
3.8
13/4
T: Leslie Baker
R: Anna Bakos (54)
13/4
6g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
8.3
15/4
T: Pat W Webster
R: S Galvin (60.5)
15/4
6g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
10
8/1
T: J R Patterson
R: Tessa Townsend (54)
8/1
5
14.5
5/1
T: W P Baker
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55)
5/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
15
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58)
5/1
7
18.7
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56.5)
4/1
8
20.7
30/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
30/1
6g hussonet (USA) x rockabee miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
22
11/1
T: K McGovern
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
11/1
6g street boss (USA) x syria (GB) (halling (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.