Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Thursday, August 2

Race 1 - Ooh Media Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.43 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (57)
50/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x she goes to rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Bartoletta, Passistas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
16/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: H P Ball
R: M McGuren (59)
11/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x april in venice (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.9
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (57)
9/10F
5m makfi (GB) x mintly fresh (USA) (rubiano (USA))
5
3.7
Ferrara (16)
150/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Josh Adams (59)
150/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x katana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
Brix (1)
15/8
T: David Pfieffer
R: M McGillivray (59)
15/8
4g trusting (AUS) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.7
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
66/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.7
100/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.2
Blythe (14)
150/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (50.5)
150/1
10
11.7
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
100/1
4m god's own (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
11
12.1
80/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
80/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
12.4
66/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Watkins (57)
66/1
5m wanted (AUS) x lady lightning (USA) (birdstone (USA))
13
16.6
150/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms M Weir (57)
150/1
5m arlington (AUS) x bird dance (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - All Ways Party Hire (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.90 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
16/1
7g raheeb (AUS) x six gauge (AUS) (over (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (60.5)
13/8F
3
0.7
Attila (6)
4/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Josh Adams (60)
4/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.5
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (61)
16/1
6g sebring (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
1.6
Akamin (3)
10/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (60.5)
10/1
7g akacheeta (AUS) x minma (AUS) (flying nicko (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms M Weir (56)
20/1
7
3.6
40/1
T: G J Howells
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
40/1
7m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
8
6.4
8/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Bowman (61.5)
8/1
7m denman (AUS) x princess sweet (USA) (precise end (USA))
9
6.5
15/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (59)
15/1
5g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
6.6
Ilia (14)
12/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
12/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
6.7
50/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (59)
50/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x delta girl (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
12
6.8
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Watkins (55.5)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
10.5
15/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (57)
15/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 3 - Eagles Plumbing Supplies Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.14 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: S W Edmonds
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/4
4m your song (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/8F
8g danerich (AUS) x formline (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.3
9/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Josh Adams (55)
9/2
5g ready as (AUS) x calabrese (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
4
0.4
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: T Treichel (54)
20/1
5
0.8
9/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/1
5g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
0.9
14/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
14/1
6g time thief (AUS) x koblenz (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
1.2
9/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Watkins (55.5)
9/1
8g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
8
1.7
11/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: G Buckley (54)
11/1
7g za-im (GB) x cajun comet (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
2
80/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms W Costin (54)
80/1
8g olympus (AUS) x her lyin' eyes (AUS) (lawyer (AUS))
10
2.8
100/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Melea Castle (50)
100/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x yorkshire lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.71 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (60.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Choice Deel, Classic Choice,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
100/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
100/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x raqas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (54)
20/1
4
2.9
Lawan (1)
4/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (61)
4/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
Guided (15)
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (50)
20/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x highest accolade (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
6
3.2
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: M McGillivray (59)
6/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (56)
30/1
8
3.7
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (59.5)
13/8F
6m nicconi (AUS) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
3.8
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (54)
100/1
10
6.1
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
11
6.4
50/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (56)
50/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
7.2
Giddyup (10)
50/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A Adkins (55.5)
50/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x subashi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
8.3
20/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: J L Taylor (57)
20/1
7m clang (AUS) x victory highway (AUS) (victory note (USA))
14
10
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
40/1
Race 5 - J Whitby Mem Ken Howard Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.07 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (54)
12/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Anzio (4)
2/1F
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
2/1F
6g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.6
15/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (54)
15/2
7g starcraft (NZ) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: A Adkins (54)
8/1
7m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
6
4.5
4/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
4/1
7
5.3
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
20/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
7.3
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
20/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M McGuren (61)
20/1
8g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
10
9.6
8/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
6g star witness (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
11
10.1
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
8g halling (USA) x red shareef (GB) (marju (IRE))
12
10.2
30/1
T: K G Faulds
R: Josh Adams (54)
30/1
7g pentire (GB) x nobody listens (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
13
13.7
80/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
80/1
8g southern image (USA) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
20
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (54)
25/1
5m red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Coffs Toyota D Baker Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Steven Fell
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
9/2
5g home on the grange (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
7m floral pegasus (AUS) x inahury (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Josh Adams (54)
5/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
0.9
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
20/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x arising (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
1.1
7/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
7/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
1.2
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/2
7
1.6
16/1
T: William Wain
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
9g hard spun (USA) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
1.9
7/2F
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (58)
7/2F
8g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
2
12/1
T: Ben Hull
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
12/1
7g domesday (AUS) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
10
2.1
30/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
2.8
Abohar (11)
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (54)
25/1
7m magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
12
3.3
80/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
7g carry the flag (GB) x anora fair (AUS) (appleby fair (AUS))
13
5.8
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M McGuren (58)
16/1
14
6.6
80/1
T: P A Smith
R: A Adkins (54)
80/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x karamah (GB) (unfuwain (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Coffs Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
10/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x the glitter (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: A Adkins (58)
15/4
6g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1
T: M P Quinn
R: M McGuren (58.5)
6/1
5g pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
2.6
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
50/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Thompson (60)
10/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
6
4.1
Zamex (12)
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
7/2F
7
5.5
Brazen (3)
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: P Graham (59)
12/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6m sebring (AUS) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
5.9
50/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54)
50/1
10
6.2
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
30/1
11
6.6
40/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
7.4
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (59)
16/1
13
7.7
50/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Watkins (54)
50/1
6g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
9
150/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Olivia Pickering (58.5)
150/1
15
9.4
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (60)
5/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 8 - Bellbowrie Motors Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.31 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Evopex (1)
7/4F
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (60)
7/4F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x emotivity (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
9/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
3.6
7/2
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
7/2
5g arlington (AUS) x parsa (USA) (risen star (USA))
4
4
14/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (54)
14/1
5m congrats (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5
11/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
11/1
6
6.2
30/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
6g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: P Graham (55)
30/1
8
7.6
Choconi (13)
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
9
8.1
60/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
60/1
8g danerich (AUS) x up over girl (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
10.3
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Josh Adams (55)
20/1
5g arlington (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
11.4
80/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (54)
80/1
6m zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
12.2
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
6m primus (AUS) x drawbridge open (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
13
12.3
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
14
14
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (54)
100/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x debated (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
15
17.8
16/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
16/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x mon mouschi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
16
25.8
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.