Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Thursday, August 6

Race 1 - Schweppes Ken Howard Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.70 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Galway (5)
6/4F
T: B J Dodson
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
6/4F
5g pierro (AUS) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bombay Nights, Chandana, Chapal, Gold Dragon,
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
20/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.4
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
6m clangalang (AUS) x delago pearl (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
0.5
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
7/2
7g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
1.5
100/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
100/1
7g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.9
12/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: R Spokes (55)
12/1
9m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Gibbons (55)
16/1
5m so you think (NZ) x pendolin (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6.6
14/1
T: T J Bartley
R: B Looker (55)
14/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x meghalaya (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
9
6.8
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
11/4
10
6.9
200/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (55)
200/1
6m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 2 - Eagles Plumbing Supplies Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.13 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: G L Payne
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Spokes (55)
11/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.3
11/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Gibbons (55)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse Racing
4
2.6
9/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (63.5)
9/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.7
7/2F
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
7/2F
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (55)
12/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x gold waltz (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (62.5)
16/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.2
13/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Guren (55)
13/2
7g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
T: V B Jones
R: M Bennett (55)
25/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Bellbowrie Motors/Mercer (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.81 (38.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Bullock (59)
5/4F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Condor,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
3
2.8
9/4
T: J D Shelton
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
9/4
4m mossman (AUS) x lillabiddy (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
4
4.2
25/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: M Bennett (55)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x the artist (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
5
4.5
8/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
8/1
6
4.9
10/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (58.5)
10/1
4g husson (ARG) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
6.4
30/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
6m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: Emily Atkinson (54.5)
20/1
9
10
50/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
50/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
11.2
60/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
60/1
8g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
11
14.3
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (57)
100/1
5g good journey (USA) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
14.5
150/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (55)
150/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
13
18.1
200/1
T: V B Jones
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
200/1
9g starcraft (NZ) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
29
15/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
15/1
5g super easy (NZ) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Ooh Media Ctry Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.34 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: D & R Simonetta
R: M Cahill (59)
13/2
4g al maher (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Ohchebelcavallo, Prima Stella,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
11/2
5g ustinov (AUS) x kakahi lass (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54)
12/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Niugini Racing / John Thompson Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Ainsley Downs
4
1.7
10/9F
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
10/9F
3g press statement (AUS) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.2
Fu Hao (4)
16/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms J Worley (59)
16/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x foreverclever (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
3.1
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (57)
40/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.7
12/1
T: Angela Graham
R: L P Rolls (59)
12/1
5g your song (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
5
25/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: A Gibbons (57)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x flamingo guitar (USA) (storm cat (USA))
9
5.2
60/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (59)
60/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x expresso bay (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
6.6
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms M Weir (59)
40/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.3
100/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (57)
100/1
12
7.4
Shortaz (10)
100/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: M Bennett (59)
100/1
13
19.4
20/1
T: Daniel Want
R: S Traecey (59)
20/1
4g king cugat (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
21.1
20/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
20/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x elsalinda (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 5 - Toormina Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.88 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
7/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x technology (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (61)
5/2F
4g jet spur (AUS) x public display (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
0.5
15/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
15/2
7m duporth (AUS) x papoose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cliff Bashford
4
1.1
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (59.5)
20/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
1.6
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (58)
16/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x texas melody (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
2
40/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56)
40/1
4g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.3
50/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
50/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
2.8
15/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Bullock (62.5)
15/1
7g star witness (AUS) x roxy express (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
3.8
40/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
40/1
10
4.9
9/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (59)
9/1
4g moonlark (USA) x ritzy gal (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
11
5.6
60/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
60/1
12
6.3
3/1
T: A Parramore
R: B Looker (60.5)
3/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
8.8
Burn'm (13)
60/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Brooke Stower (58)
60/1
6g bernardini (USA) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
14
17.8
16/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Coffs Toyota Daniel Barker Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.01 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
7/2F
6g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aesop's Fable, Chicken Dance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.4
15/2
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
15/2
11g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Hopkins
3
2.2
10/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
10/1
5m so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm Mulbring NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
4
2.3
15/2
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (55)
15/2
7g denman (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (52)
25/1
5g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
6
2.9
11/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55)
11/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4
66/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
66/1
9g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.1
25/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.2
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
10/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Spokes (55)
20/1
11
4.6
40/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: J Grisedale (55)
40/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
6.2
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
13
6.3
Vacate (14)
9/2
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55)
9/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
12.3
200/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (58)
200/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Coffs Harb Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.82 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: A Bullock (60)
15/4
8g dr fong (USA) x sindiyma (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
11/2
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.2
Academy (10)
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: M Cahill (55)
7/4F
4g shamus award (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (55)
16/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.9
50/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
7g pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4.2
5/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
5/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.2
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Bennett (55)
50/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.3
100/1
T: B J Dodson
R: A Gibbons (55)
100/1
9
5.6
14/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
14/1
10
5.7
60/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (55)
60/1
5g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
12
200/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: J Grisedale (55)
200/1
7g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
12.4
Evopex (13)
100/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
100/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x emotivity (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
13
15
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
14
17.2
Rexx (16)
100/1
T: I P Cook
R: Shane Arnold (55)
100/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
15
17.9
40/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (55)
40/1
Race 8 - Grant Bastian Memorial Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.66 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
100/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Sequalo's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.7
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
20/1
4
0.8
4/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (59)
4/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1
50/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
50/1
5m stratum (AUS) x feng shui baby (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.1
5/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
5/1
6m warhead (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
1.5
Blevio (12)
40/1
T: B J Dodson
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
8
3.1
1/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
1/1F
9
3.6
Sparks (6)
9/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
9/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
14.2
30/1
T: I P Cook
R: Brooke Stower (59)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.