Breednet Results

COONABARABRAN - Saturday, September 5

Race 1 - Sandstone Caves Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.03
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
3/1
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Mick Huglin Racing
2
0.8
16/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: A Banks (57)
16/1
4m ready as (AUS) x cape belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: C Waddell (52)
5/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x eyelady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.7
7/4F
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Heagney (59)
7/4F
5
2
12/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
12/1
5m bernardini (USA) x direct flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
5/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
5/1
7
3.3
9/4
T: L K Roberts
R: D Northey (57)
9/4
8
4
Pitapat (10)
5/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x pitamiss (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
9
6.2
6/1
T: R C Robb
R: K Dunbar (59)
6/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.5
14/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Angela Cooper (56)
14/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x cherry grove (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
8.2
16/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
16/1
6g real saga (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
15.7
7/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
7/1
3g great choice (AUS) x dee why joyce (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 2 - Dark Sky Awakens Festival-Bm45 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.92
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (57)
3/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
Winning siblings: Hadrian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
2.8
2/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (54.5)
2/1
7m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
4.3
7/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ronald Simpson (58)
7/1
9g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
4.4
13/8F
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
13/8F
7g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
5
5.1
5/1
T: Adam Vine
R: James Rogers (55)
5/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
7
9/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x spirit of the nile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.9
Fonda (4)
4/1
T: L K Roberts
R: D Northey (59)
4/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x serenity jane (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Sculptures In The Scrub Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.16
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/5F
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (56)
4/5F
4g deep field (AUS) x jessica ann (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (55)
5/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Robinson
3
1.6
7/2
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
7/2
4
2.1
14/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (57)
14/1
4g bullet train (GB) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2.5
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (55)
7/2
4m mulaazem (AUS) x aspen leaves (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
4.6
10/1
T: G J Watts
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
10/1
8g recapitalize (AUS) x la gautier (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
6.4
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
5/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.9
Mumbo (10)
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
11/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x insightful (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
13.7
14/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
14/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
23.4
12/1
T: A C Bayley
R: A Banks (55)
12/1
4m shaft (AUS) x think local (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
11
35.3
7/1
T: Adam Vine
R: James Rogers (55)
7/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x illuminates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Coona Cup Prelude (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (57.5)
7/2
7g elvstroem (AUS) x centrefaye (AUS) (centro (NZ))
Winning siblings: Phantom Sox,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ronald Simpson (55.5)
7/4F
7m pluck (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht
3
1
6/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (61.5)
6/1
6g stratum (AUS) x azwa (AUS) (haafhd (GB))
4
1.6
7/2
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (59.5)
7/2
5
3.5
4/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Angela Cooper (55.5)
4/1
7g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.8
5/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: A Banks (61.5)
5/1
8g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
4.4
14/1
T: Robert Lane
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
14/1
8
4.7
Jawsome (16)
14/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
14/1
9
5.8
9/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
9/1
10
7.2
9/1
T: Brett Robb
R: M Heagney (57)
9/1
5h dr doute's (AUS) x dashing trois (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
24.6
16/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
16/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x melodic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Siding Spring Observatory-Bm45 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.08
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/5F
T: Brett Robb
R: A Cavallo (59)
4/5F
5g shrapnel (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
5/1
8g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.7
3/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (58.5)
3/1
6g bullet train (GB) x rich addiction (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.8
6/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Angela Cooper (55.5)
6/1
8g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.3
Naoko (12)
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (57.5)
5/1
9m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4
4/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: A Banks (60.5)
4/1
10g danehill express (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
5
6/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (60)
6/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6.9
7/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Jacob Golden (57.5)
7/1
7g arlington (AUS) x tennessee mischief (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
7.2
Squared (10)
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
5/1
7m strada (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
12.7
7/1
T: G L Bignell
R: M Heagney (60.5)
7/1
4g time for war (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
26.6
9/1
T: Adam Vine
R: James Rogers (60)
9/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x izajazzar (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 6 - Warrumbungle Nat. Park (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.13
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: A Cavallo (55)
7/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x another bid (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (56.5)
9/4
3
1.2
9/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
9/2
6g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
4
2.7
6/4F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
6/4F
6m shrapnel (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
5
2.8
Zagaya (4)
15/4
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52.5)
15/4
9g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.3
10/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (55)
10/1
7
5.6
9/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
9/1
7g daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
7.9
14/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: M Heagney (55)
14/1
6g trusting (AUS) x shaye spice (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
13.5
12/1
T: Adam Vine
R: James Rogers (58)
12/1
7g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.