Breednet Results

COROWA - Monday, September 17

Race 1 - Reaqua Solar Plumbing Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.31 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (55)
5/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Muraaqeb,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
7/4
4m animal kingdom (USA) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B McDougall (55)
4/1
3f magnus (AUS) x stacey lee (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
11/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.6
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.4
25/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms A Masters (55)
25/1
7
3.7
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
30/1
4g man of illusion (AUS) x little hope (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
3.9
Nazare (1)
50/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: R Bensley (58.5)
50/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x starspect (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
5.5
100/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Josh Richards (53)
100/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 2 - Statesman Motor Inn Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.47 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Nick Heywood (57)
15/8F
4m equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clear The Debt,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: R Bensley (57)
3/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x rorys belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
5
4/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (57)
4/1
5m strada (AUS) x talktoanangel (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
5.6
100/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (54.5)
100/1
5
7.8
2/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Duffy (54.5)
2/1
3f redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.1
60/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
60/1
4g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
7
9.2
100/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: B McDougall (59)
100/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x ululate (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
15.9
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B Murphy (59)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Corowa Fire Protection Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.50 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (54.5)
8/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Grade One,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: M Sell
R: M Heagney (54.5)
15/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x sweetness 'n light (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: N D Girvan
R: R Cuneen (56)
9/10F
6g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.4
30/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms A Masters (54.5)
30/1
5
2.8
Koufax (4)
4/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
4/1
4g stryker (AUS) x belzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.4
12/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: B Murphy (54.5)
12/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x sourire (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
12.3
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (54.5)
30/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
12.7
11/2
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (59)
11/2
4g commands (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Annie Eyles Design (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.10 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
9/2
5m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Clint, Dodge That, Karaka Lass, Pass Of Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Graham Hulm
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
7/4F
5g shinzig (AUS) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
3
2.6
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (54)
30/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.3
9/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (60)
9/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x latin lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.1
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (56.5)
8/1
5m benfica (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
9/4
T: G M Duryea
R: B McDougall (60)
9/4
5g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
20/1
7g mossman (AUS) x st martha (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
6
150/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
8g strategic (AUS) x margot's slippers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.1
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Murphy (54)
30/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 5 - Hotel Australia Corowa Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.65 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
100/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Josh Richards (52)
100/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hypermarionation,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (58)
11/1
4g hard spun (USA) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Cuneen (56)
8/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
1.9
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x marpesia (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2
4/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x kinder (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (54.5)
20/1
7g adam (AUS) x luminous lass (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
2.9
Event (2)
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58)
5/2F
5m dane shadow (AUS) x so chic (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3.5
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
150/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
3.7
30/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Murphy (57)
30/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
3.8
11/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: R Bensley (55)
11/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x dr. clair (AUS) (swooping (USA))
11
4.1
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
9/1
12
6.1
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (57.5)
15/2
5m astronomer royal (USA) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
7.2
30/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: B McDougall (54)
30/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x pleasure cruiser (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Canns Bus Lines (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.67 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (54.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Rukita,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: L E Robertson
R: B Murphy (55.5)
5/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
5.6
11/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: R Bensley (59.5)
11/1
4
6.2
25/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
25/1
7g al samer (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
5
7
7/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms T Jeffries (60)
7/1
7g mossman (AUS) x shine on anna (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
7.3
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Billy Owen (56)
9/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.4
7/2F
T: P F Maher
R: B McDougall (54)
7/2F
8
8.2
9/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Josh Richards (63.5)
9/2
8g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
8.9
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (62)
16/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
9.7
20/1
T: S Aldridge
R: B Vale (54)
20/1
7g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 7 - 105.7 Triple M (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.23 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
11/8F
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
7/2
3
3.8
20/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
8g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
6.2
7/2
T: J A McLean
R: Trent Germaine (57)
7/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.4
16/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B McDougall (54)
16/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
6
6.9
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (60.5)
5/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
8.9
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
20/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.