Breednet Results

COROWA - Tuesday, January 14

Race 1 - Corowa Chaff Mill Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.64 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/4F
5g mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Trojan Storm,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: P McVicar
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
5/2
6g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
3
2
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (59)
15/2
4
3.1
30/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
30/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x amodini (AUS) (face value (AUS))
5
6.1
9/1
T: D J Laws
R: B P Ward (56.5)
9/1
4g tough speed (USA) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
6
7.2
12/1
T: Mervyn Norman
R: B Vale (57.5)
12/1
3g krupt (AUS) x savannah tales (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
10.4
100/1
T: Iris Zimmermann
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
6m domesday (AUS) x remy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
11.3
9/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Logan McNeil (57)
9/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
14.8
30/1
T: T Kilgower
R: J Mallyon (57)
30/1
5m big brown (USA) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - A & A Automotive Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.87 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Logan McNeil (55)
14/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x dubs (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Luvia (4)
15/8F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
15/8F
3
1.3
Job (3)
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (59)
9/1
4g moshe (AUS) x akutan (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (59)
12/1
4g husson (ARG) x rein leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
4
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
7/2
6
10.4
66/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (59)
66/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x bells (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
11.3
150/1
T: Iris Zimmermann
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
150/1
7
11.3
5/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: R Bensley (59)
5/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
14.1
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57)
40/1
10
15.3
Navesta (10)
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Upton's Centre Pivot Irrig.-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.49
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: A L McRae
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
10/9F
4g pellizotti (AUS) x tactical miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: B Vale (54)
13/4
3
1.4
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55.5)
6/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
2.5
5/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Mallyon (60)
5/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x ain't she grand (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
5
4.6
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
7/1
6
5.3
50/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (54)
50/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
7.4
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
25/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x shadow me (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - Triple M The Border Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.70 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58.5)
4/5F
4g roadhog (AUS) x croire (AUS) (clang (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
5/2
4g bernardini (USA) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
9/2
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (55)
9/2
6g zariz (AUS) x balcony (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.1
50/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
50/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x orbital miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55)
12/1
4m so you think (NZ) x spyglass hill (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.1
80/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B Vale (55)
80/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x dalaayill (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Logan McNeil (54)
20/1
4m street boss (USA) x tortipaw (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.7
60/1
T: D B Reid
R: Josh Richards (55)
60/1
Race 5 - Kennedy Builders (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
13/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
11/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
5/1
4
2.1
11/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
11/2
5
2.2
66/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
66/1
9m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
2.5
11/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
11/4
5g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.4
25/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: J Duffy (59)
25/1
8
4.7
66/1
T: A L McRae
R: R Bensley (60.5)
66/1
10g refuse to bend (IRE) x vin de france (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
15.9
5/2F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
5/2F
10
20.8
25/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: J Mallyon (59.5)
25/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x marostica (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Mulwala Water Ski Club (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.50 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
7/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Emconi, Keep Happy, My Aim Is True,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (61)
7/2
5g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Manuel Viray
3
2.7
9/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
9/1
8g bianconi (USA) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
3.6
16/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
16/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
5
5.3
6/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
6/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.6
10/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
10/1
4g strada (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (57)
30/1
8
7.6
25/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
25/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
11.4
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Damon Budler (61)
30/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
17.2
80/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
80/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
11
21.8
40/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
40/1
6m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
22.1
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59)
8/1
5m al maher (AUS) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 7 - Bush Fire Relief Fund Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.45 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Logan McNeil (54)
8/1
5g equiano (FR) x wild celebrity (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Mccloud, New York Celebrity,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms B Wright (56.5)
15/1
5g pluck (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
25/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
25/1
5m choisir (AUS) x kagami (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.2
8/11F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
8/11F
4m kuroshio (AUS) x grandissima (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
8/1
5m zizou (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.6
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x penny bright (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.8
9/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (52)
9/2
6g redente (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
5.9
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
100/1
6m host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
6.2
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54.5)
66/1
4m al maher (AUS) x shy date (AUS) (dexter (GB))
10
7
150/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Josh Richards (54)
150/1
6m equiano (FR) x pink shimmer (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
11
8.5
14/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: J Mallyon (54)
14/1
5g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.