Breednet Results

COROWA - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Corowa Chaff Mill Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.46
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: R Bensley (56.5)
7/4
3f star witness (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astero,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
6/4F
3g sepoy (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.5
9/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
9/2
4
2.8
11/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (59)
11/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
9
16/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (55)
16/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x crusader girl (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
9.3
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Heagney (58.5)
6/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x push the boat out (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 2 - Waldren's (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.90 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
2/1F
7m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
Winning siblings: Court Up In Rio, Empowering, Rambert,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57)
13/4
5g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Simon Miller (61.5)
9/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x ain't she grand (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
4
3
4/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Mallyon (56)
4/1
5
4.1
11/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Josh Richards (55)
11/1
7g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: N Souquet (58)
14/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.4
40/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: R Bensley (55.5)
40/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
9.5
14/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (55)
14/1
7g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
13.3
12/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (55)
12/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x zatsalady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Balldale Hotel Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.05 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (59)
9/2
3g murtajill (AUS) x salsamer (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
13/8F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
13/8F
4g so you think (NZ) x verbose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.3
Boreas (7)
2/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
2/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x gybe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.6
30/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Simon Miller (55)
30/1
5
9.2
12/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ms A Masters (55)
12/1
3f reset (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
11.4
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
25/1
4g zariz (AUS) x zakia (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
13.7
25/1
T: G L Connell
R: Danielle Scott (55)
25/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x clever scheme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
14.4
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (55)
8/1
3g choisir (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
14.8
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (56)
12/1
10
17.7
40/1
T: R P Wellington
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
18.9
50/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
50/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x masarrah (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
12
21.8
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (55.5)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Upton's (Bm45) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.92 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
8/1
7g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Vermay
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
2
0.5
4/7F
T: Graham Byatt
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
4/7F
6g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1
30/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (60)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.2
Lutece (8)
10/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Danielle Scott (55)
10/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
2.6
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
30/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (56)
30/1
6m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (61.5)
20/1
5g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (56.5)
12/1
6g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
9
5.5
Emoclew (13)
20/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: R Bensley (57.5)
20/1
10
5.9
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Heni Ede (61)
7/1
11
6.6
11/1
T: K A Davison
R: M Heagney (58)
11/1
12
7.3
11/2
T: P F Maher
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
11/2
9g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
15.2
8/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: N Souquet (58)
8/1
5g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton & United Brewery-Bm50 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.62 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (60.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Two Wrongs Dont,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
12/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.8
16/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (58)
16/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x mai be invincible (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
1.5
7/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (60)
7/4
4g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.6
40/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: R Bensley (58.5)
40/1
6
2
6/4F
T: N E Loy
R: Danielle Scott (62.5)
6/4F
7
3.8
Astir (11)
50/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (58.5)
50/1
5g real saga (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4
8/1
T: R W Steiner
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
8/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.3
Litzen (6)
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Mallyon (61)
25/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x oh dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
5
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
30/1
7m reset (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
11
5.2
6/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (59)
6/1
6m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
5.3
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (62)
7/1
7g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 6 - Sheldon's Signs (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.00 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/2
T: N E Loy
R: Danielle Scott (59.5)
9/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x bella ballerina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: M D Kelley
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
9/2
7m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.8
7/4F
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (63)
7/4F
5g haradasun (AUS) x that's not apt (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
2.1
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Josh Richards (61)
16/1
5
2.2
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
7/2
4m kaphero (AUS) x rulable (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: A L McRae
R: G Castillo (55.5)
16/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x bold countess (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.7
10/1
T: A L McRae
R: N Souquet (60)
10/1
10g happy giggle (AUS) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
4.1
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (56)
15/1
4m street boss (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
9
4.3
14/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B Vale (59)
14/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.4
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (61.5)
14/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
5.4
15/1
T: G M Duryea
R: M Heagney (61)
15/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
12
5.5
60/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
60/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.