Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, April 7

Race 1 - 150th Anniversary 21 April Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.02 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
11/1
2f purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
3
6.1
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (58)
20/1
4
6.2
2/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
2/1
2f kaphero (AUS) x total liberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
7.4
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
7/2
6
7.7
6/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56)
6/4F
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x hadronica (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
9
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ben Allen (56)
80/1
2f bon hoffa (AUS) x dynomitella (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - Ivan's Pies Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.47 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
7/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Denmagic, Zeftabrook,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
3/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
4.6
5/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/1
4
4.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
5
5.2
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
15/2
6
8.7
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
50/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
7
9.7
Zarsis (11)
40/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
40/1
3f danesis (IRE) x zaras (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
9.8
30/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: B Higgins (57)
30/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x princess ali (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
9
10
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/1
10
12.7
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (54)
40/1
3f denman (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.66 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
11/8F
3f red giant (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Musical Genius, Rinviata,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.1
11/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (57.5)
11/2
3f testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.2
50/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
50/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x salagain (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
4.7
9/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x maze (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
8.5
20/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
11.2
100/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x major card (AUS) (press card (USA))
8
17.2
Thalj (5)
100/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Chris Symons (58)
100/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x minus zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Highview Accounting Serv. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.33 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
4/5F
3f lonhro (AUS) x maraaseem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jeehaan, Maktabba, Nadawaat,
This nick: 60 runners; 46 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.5
Hakerak (10)
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
14/1
3g wanted (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.7
11/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Mott (58)
11/2
3g scandal keeper (USA) x baleen lass (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
1.9
7/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Ben Thompson (58)
7/2
3c pressday (AUS) x no vice (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
20/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
6g econsul (NZ) x here's de hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Alan Creighton (58)
40/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
5
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
30/1
3g danesis (IRE) x dark intrigue (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
6.8
50/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
50/1
10
9.8
100/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
100/1
Race 5 - Mega Trim Motor Trimming Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.07 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/2F
3g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alucinari, Distraught,
This nick: 60 runners; 46 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Werner (58)
25/1
3g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
1.1
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
12/1
3g so you think (NZ) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.3
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
7/2
3c reset (AUS) x sealers cove (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
1.7
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
15/1
3f wanted (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
2.1
9/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
9/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.2
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
6/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.7
8/1
T: P Trotter
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
3f host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
9
3.9
66/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Moor (58)
66/1
3g domesday (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
4.3
60/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Higgins (58)
60/1
11
7
50/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
50/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
12
8.5
66/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56)
66/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x salagain (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Mypunter.Com Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.78 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/11F
T: Wez Hunter
R: J Mott (59)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Got That Swing,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
6/1
3g choisir (AUS) x illicitly (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
4.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57)
12/1
3g choisir (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.2
11/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (57)
11/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
7.2
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
12/1
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.6
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Higgins (55)
40/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Race 7 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.05 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (57)
7/2
3
2.1
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
7/2
3g street boss (USA) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
3.5
4/1
T: M W Ryan
R: M J Allen (59)
4/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
5.2
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
10/1
3f denman (AUS) x otravez (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.2
5/2F
T: R E Laing
R: L Nolen (60)
5/2F
4g red giant (USA) x artesia (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
11.2
25/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: A Lynch (56)
25/1
3f shocking (AUS) x eileen dubh (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Race 8 - Tab - We Love A Bet (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.75 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/1
4g stratum (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (58)
3/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
4
3.1
13/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: W Egan (58.5)
13/2
5m henny hughes (USA) x athenae (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.3
15/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
15/8F
6
4.8
8/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
5.1
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (57)
16/1
8
5.8
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Noonan (59.5)
30/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
6.6
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
30/1
5g danzero (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
11.1
20/1
T: F Doderico
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
Race 9 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.82 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
3/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: El Vee Are, Filibuster, Singsurat,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
15/8F
3f wanted (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5.8
15/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J C Bates (59.5)
15/2
4m gonski (AUS) x i'm posh (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
4
5.9
66/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
66/1
8g pins (AUS) x iman (AUS) (zemindar (NZ))
5
7.9
16/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (58)
16/1
5m duporth (AUS) x tizsotrue (USA) (dixie union (USA))
6
8
11/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (62.5)
11/4
5h snitzel (AUS) x zimaretto (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
8.2
10/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
10/1
4m redente (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
17.2
Filius (13)
50/1
T: R W Harrison
R: J R Todd (58.5)
50/1
4g magnus (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.