Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 11

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.78 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/4F
2f sebring (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poseidon's Pool,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/4
2f all too hard (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
9/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (57)
9/1
2f reliable man (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
100/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
100/1
2f skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
15/2
2f bel esprit (AUS) x glacier bay (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
6
2.8
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/2
2f choisir (AUS) x jive talk (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.5
14/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (57)
14/1
2f scintillo (GB) x miriam (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
8
8.5
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (57)
50/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x two sugars (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
9.5
13/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
13/2
Race 2 - Np Distribution Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.83 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
60/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
60/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x cutie bird (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/7F
T: D K Weir
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/7F
3g pierro (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.3
15/4
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/4
4
11.2
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
5
14.5
50/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
50/1
6
16.2
Semtex (5)
4/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
4/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
18.7
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
12/1
4m testafiable (AUS) x chardonnay and ice (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
Race 3 - Marcos Iga Plus Liquor Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.67 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
12/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x vonnie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kothu Rotti, Mo Vo, Pakaya Prince,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Bella (1)
3/1F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
3/1F
3f strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
8/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruapehu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
3f street boss (USA) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.7
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
15/2
3f hard spun (USA) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.8
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
3/1F
7
4.3
40/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: J Noonan (57)
40/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x excitant (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (57)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x brilliant jewel (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
6.8
50/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: A B Robertson (57)
50/1
3f cardinal virtue (AUS) x rosetti (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
10
7
13/2
T: D Leech
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/2
3f turffontein (AUS) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
13
10/1
T: Mark Sues
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x rococo blaze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Williamsons Foodworks Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.51 (41.04)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/8F
3
1.9
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Nolen (56.5)
16/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x varevees (GB) (kahyasi (IRE))
4
2.9
15/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/2
3f reliable man (GB) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
13/2
6
10.4
9/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: N Callow (58.5)
9/1
7
11.6
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
15/1
8
12.6
9/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x quiet (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
14.1
100/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
10
24.1
30/1
T: William Wain
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
11
26.1
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
12
29.1
66/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Noonan (56.5)
66/1
Race 5 - Munro's Iga (Bm78) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:19.89 (39.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
15/2
5g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
2/1
5h dutch art (GB) x zanoubiya (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
0.4
5/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (56)
5/4F
4g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
0.9
13/2
T: M C Kent
R: N Callow (55)
13/2
4g reset (AUS) x sealers cove (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
1
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Allen (59)
20/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
6.2
16/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (57)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x blanchard (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
8.2
100/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: A B Robertson (57.5)
100/1
6g reaan (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Cowes Iga (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.93 (40.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g wanted (AUS) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Celestially Poetic, Endless Spin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Metson (9)
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
7/2F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.8
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
15/4
4
7.5
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (59)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
10
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ethan Brown (59)
15/2
6
11.7
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/1
3f danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
13.7
40/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
8
14.2
20/1
T: J W Price
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
23.2
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dale Smith (60)
11/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
10
73.2
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Winestyle At Botanical (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.80 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
4/6F
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x heriz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Lago Heriz, Diasonic,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
6
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
25/1
4m congrats (USA) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
6.4
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/1
4m real saga (AUS) x klairzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
7.9
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (59)
9/1
5m authorized (IRE) x gorgeous miss (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
9.4
11/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Noonan (58)
11/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x cozy deal (USA) (cozzene (USA))
6
10.1
Wasabi (10)
8/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
8/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
11.9
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
100/1
8
17.9
25/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
25/1
3f duporth (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
21.4
Sisken (4)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
13/2
Race 8 - Myliquoronline.Com.Au (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:36.94 (41.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
9/1
5g aqlaam (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Haky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
15/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
15/8F
4m helmet (AUS) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
9.8
15/4
T: S B Laming
R: B Park (56)
15/4
4
11.2
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
13.2
50/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
50/1
7g tsigane (FR) x eureka lady (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
6
13.7
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
30/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
14.2
200/1
T: D J Cave
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
200/1
6g aussie rules (USA) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
17
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dale Smith (59.5)
14/1
6g reset (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
23
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (60)
11/2
5g tertullian (USA) x nacella (GER) (banyumanik (IRE))
10
26.7
Muccino (10)
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Caserta (58)
10/1
5g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
32.7
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/1
5g krupt (AUS) x glowing tribute (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
47.7
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Mott (61)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.