Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, April 5

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
2/1F
3g all too hard (AUS) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quirion,
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (58)
5/2
3g statue of liberty (USA) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
3.6
6/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
6/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
6.7
9/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x naseej (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
9.5
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
17.2
40/1
T: M A Bell
R: J Benbow (58)
40/1
3g polanski (AUS) x lightly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.93 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (58)
1/1F
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
13/2
3
0.4
11/4
T: J W Price
R: R Cuneen (56)
11/4
3f ambidexter (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
1.7
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms J Payne (56)
11/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x burningwood (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
6
4
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/1
4g danerich (AUS) x baby nation (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
5.2
30/1
T: J Rolfe
R: John Allen (58.5)
30/1
8
6.5
25/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
25/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
9
8
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
40/1
4m reset (AUS) x bellasconi (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Race 3 - R & C Asphalt (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.12 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Mikaela Claridge (59)
9/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4
T: G Eurell
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/4
3f choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.6
Scuzi (3)
7/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (58)
7/1
6m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
9/1
5
5.7
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (58)
16/1
6
6.5
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (53)
40/1
5m denman (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Highview Accounting Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.95 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
4/7F
3f epaulette (AUS) x hamsa (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Dome, Khamsa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
3/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
3/1
3f per incanto (USA) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
3
3.1
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56)
11/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.3
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (57.5)
13/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
6
10.8
80/1
T: Logan McGill
R: B Higgins (57.5)
80/1
3f street boss (USA) x seal 'n' silk (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
15.3
200/1
T: A Rosolini
R: J Benbow (58)
200/1
5m testafiable (AUS) x hissing benbara (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.20 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/2
4h street boss (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Dee (56.5)
9/4F
4m reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maneeki Star, Miss Pickle, Shandy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2
3/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
3/1
4
2.7
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
3g pierro (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
30/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
5.9
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
5g domesday (AUS) x fabergine (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
6.7
66/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Higgins (56.5)
66/1
4m danerich (AUS) x characterise (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
8.9
Lealta (3)
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
8/1
4h danerich (AUS) x test of honour (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
9.2
40/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
40/1
11
11
200/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
200/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x tis hopeful (AUS) (lycius (USA))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.46 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (60)
9/10F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/8
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
13/8
4m hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
5.8
Bezos (1)
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
9/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
8.7
20/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
20/1
5
10
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
100/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
14.5
60/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: M J Dee (59.5)
60/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 7 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.09 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2
T: R E Laing
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/2
3c zoustar (AUS) x eramor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
3.7
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (57.5)
25/1
3c polanski (AUS) x nothin' like mary (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
4.4
13/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
13/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.2
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Maskiell (57)
6/1
4g commands (AUS) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
5.6
66/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms J Payne (58)
66/1
5g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
6.3
Lokitin (10)
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
50/1
7g magnus (AUS) x forest baby (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
6.4
Basil (5)
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: John Allen (57.5)
7/1
3g choisir (AUS) x waldorf (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
8.7
11/1
T: M W Lewis
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
11/1
4g commands (AUS) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.4
150/1
T: G T Jolly
R: A B Robertson (55)
150/1
6g excellent art (GB) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 8 - The Heath Agistment (Bm78) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.31 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Dee (55)
5/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Freddy Mac, Nymph,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (60)
1/1F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Jamie Kah (58)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.9
50/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
50/1
5m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
6.4
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
16/1
6g dansili (GB) x daryakana (FR) (selkirk (USA))
6
8.4
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (56)
30/1
5g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.