Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 17

Race 1 - Designer Coolrooms Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (58)
5/2F
2g zoustar (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Aquada, Turn The Tide,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/2
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x fulminate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (58)
8/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
5/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.5
4/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
4/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x sister rocks (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
6
6.7
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ethan Brown (58)
5/1
2g sebring (AUS) x otsanda (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
7.5
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (58)
11/1
8
11.7
66/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56)
66/1
2c rubick (AUS) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
13.5
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
Race 2 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lesage (7)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Bezel, Resin,
This nick: 34 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
4/1
2f sebring (AUS) x sistonic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
13/2
2f zebedee (GB) x via laurentina (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
5.3
11/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (57)
11/2
5
6.1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57)
20/1
2f equiano (FR) x emconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
8.6
Modear (8)
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
60/1
2f helmet (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
9.3
11/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
11/4
2f snitzel (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
8
9.4
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Dee (57)
12/1
2f deep field (AUS) x coco miss (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
12.7
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jacob Rule (57)
30/1
2f bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting & Fin. Mdn (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.91
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
15/4
3g fiorente (IRE) x dancing mazzy (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cosey Polly,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
13/2
3f fiorente (IRE) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (56.5)
15/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
8/11F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
8/11F
3g reliable man (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.9
Laheeb (3)
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
100/1
4g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
7
4.1
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
8
4.3
Mylex (11)
15/1
T: G D Stewart
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
6.3
Kaledi (10)
40/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
40/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x wingz of an eagle (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
18.3
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
20/1
3g congrats (USA) x queen's ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
19
100/1
T: D Finter
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
100/1
4g desert king (IRE) x medici mistress (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
12
19.2
66/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
66/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x dalaayill (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Peter & Lavella Darose-Afc Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.25
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Ms L Bonella
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Smart Charge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55)
4/1
2f makfi (GB) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
9/1
3f reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.1
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
4/1
4g so you think (NZ) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Mott (59.5)
20/1
3c manhattan rain (AUS) x richenza (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
5.1
Semaj (11)
7/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
7/1
3f mossman (AUS) x sacred point (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.3
13/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
13/4F
3f americain (USA) x running royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: R McLeod (59.5)
30/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x ruth's reward (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
30/1
4m danerich (AUS) x characterise (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
7.4
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (59.5)
150/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
9.4
50/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (59.5)
50/1
12
16.4
Cobain (13)
150/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: A B Robertson (59.5)
150/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (55)
7/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: G B Andrews
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
7/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Dee (56)
16/1
4g skilled (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
4
1.3
Zaidin (7)
7/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
7/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
1.5
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (59)
12/1
6g danerich (AUS) x ecovue (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (55.5)
20/1
7
3.1
40/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (53)
30/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
9
5.9
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.56
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Red Senna,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (57)
15/2
4h street boss (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (58)
11/2
3g reliable man (GB) x rosey dane (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
3.4
5/2F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59)
5/2F
4g tough speed (USA) x i gotcha babe (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
5
4.2
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (60)
15/2
5g pentire (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
5.4
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
14/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.7
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Mikaela Lawrence (58.5)
25/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x artistry (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
8
7.5
16/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
16/1
9
8.2
Lucente (13)
50/1
T: M T Binney
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
50/1
8g golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
10.2
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
14/1
3g pierro (AUS) x messenger (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
10.3
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
25/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
12
30.3
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Mott (61)
16/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x la cucina (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Multiplier (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.69
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/1
4m americain (USA) x tabrir (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
Winning siblings: Brew Horse,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Maskiell (60)
9/1
5g street cry (IRE) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.7
3/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
3/1F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x runaway princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.2
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (61.5)
5/1
5g reset (AUS) x sealers cove (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
4.4
14/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (59.5)
14/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
11/2
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
7
6.4
13/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
13/2
4m reliable man (GB) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
8.6
50/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
50/1
4m americain (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
9
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Dunn (58.5)
9/1
10
9.1
25/1
T: K M Keys
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
25/1
4g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
17.1
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x grise leigh (FR) (green tune (USA))
12
42.1
40/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (61)
40/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 8 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.50
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
13/4
Winning siblings: Blue Fiasco, Spendaholic, Super Line, Tipla,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
16/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
6/1
4
0.8
11/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
11/4F
3g master of design (AUS) x moonah bells (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
0.9
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Liam Riordan (56)
20/1
6
2.1
11/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
11/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x medici madonna (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.9
16/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: J Noonan (55.5)
16/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x glacier bay (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
8
3.2
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
6m stryker (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
9
5.7
Diver (13)
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
3/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.