Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Wednesday, July 17

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.99
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Paris (8)
13/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
13/8F
2f snitzel (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Naifa, English, Puzzle,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
16/1
2f magnus (AUS) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
1.8
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
15/2
2f hallowed crown (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.5
Score (13)
5/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Dunn (57)
5/1
5
7
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (57)
11/2
6
7.5
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
9/1
7
7.6
Needa (7)
60/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
60/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x madame de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.8
10/1
T: J W Price
R: A Darmanin (57)
10/1
2f dedline (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
9
9.5
16/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.8
16/1
T: S P Nichols
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
Race 2 - Cranb. Cup Carnival Ticket Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.53
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: A and J Williams
R: B Higgins (56.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
9/1
2g savabeel (AUS) x legless (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Kilburnie Cattle Co Pty Ltd
3
0.3
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
40/1
3f wanted (AUS) x nuclear force (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (58.5)
7/2F
3g niagara (AUS) x stratum strikes (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.3
40/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
5g so you think (NZ) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
25/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
25/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x couteau (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
3.4
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58.5)
9/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x puttanesca (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
4.2
Ardente (17)
150/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
150/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
4.5
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Mott (58.5)
4/1
4h bullet train (GB) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
4.7
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.4
25/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
25/1
3f stryker (AUS) x abergal (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
12
5.7
100/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
100/1
13
14.7
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
100/1
4m eavesdropper (USA) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Serv-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.07
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
11/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details1 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
15/4
4m roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
3
2.8
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (57.5)
15/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x clandon (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.9
6/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (58)
6/4F
3f skilled (AUS) x she's a nightstar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.6
8/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
4m moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
6.8
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
13/4
7
11.3
25/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
25/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x lara tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Core Protective Group (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.44
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (57)
6/1
3f per incanto (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: China Star, Incantation, Showtime Lady,
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
2/1F
4g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.9
15/2
T: A J Vasil
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
15/2
3g host (CHI) x euterpe (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
3.6
Alloye (7)
13/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: S Baster (55.5)
13/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
Ardee (3)
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
7/1
7
7.4
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
8.2
100/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Michael Poy (54)
100/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x d'or precieux (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
8.3
12/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (59)
12/1
10
9.8
20/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Damien Thornton (55)
20/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x fleecing (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.42
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: L Currie (58)
25/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Kalalo, Sugar Cain,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
6/1
3f al maher (AUS) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.4
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (59)
15/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.5
4/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
4/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x generous nature (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
1.2
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (61)
9/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
3.5
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
11/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
3.6
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Dunn (59)
6/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x mikeys magic (AUS) (okawango (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59)
25/1
9
6.9
9/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
9/2
3f camelot (GB) x catching moonbeams (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
16.9
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (59.5)
16/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 6 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.73
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Taksu (5)
15/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
15/4
3g equiano (FR) x raining (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arjuna, New Glory, Raksasa, Srikandi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (59)
13/4F
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
0.4
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
10/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x storm miss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
1.4
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/1
4m pierro (AUS) x dane ripper (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.1
60/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
60/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x nancy's gold dream (USA) (valid appeal (USA))
6
3.3
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (61)
4/1
7
5.1
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
12/1
4g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
5.6
60/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Trent Germaine (55)
60/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
6.8
20/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
20/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
9.8
15/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58)
15/2
7g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
10.6
50/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
50/1
12
23.6
Go Pro (6)
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x pictogram (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Cranbourne Hyundai (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:12.16
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
3/1F
4g sufficient (NZ) x primavera (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Lewis German (58)
20/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
8/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.3
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56.5)
11/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x planet lane (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.5
12/1
T: T Rogers
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
12/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Michael Poy (58)
7/1
3g so you think (NZ) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
7
3.7
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.4
60/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
60/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.2
8/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
8/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x shebrew (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
10
5.9
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
16/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
6.7
8/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Logan McNeil (58)
8/1
12
9.2
Scallop (19)
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
13
9.3
10/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
10/1
8g muqbil (USA) x shebettabefast (AUS) (encores (NZ))
14
9.8
25/1
T: K J Fythe
R: J Noonan (58)
25/1
7m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 8 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.01
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Chalaza,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
10/1
6g castledale (IRE) x might be (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
4/5F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: W Egan (58.5)
4/5F
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.8
Anemoi (1)
40/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
40/1
6g street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
15/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x artistry (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
6
4.1
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Melham (59.5)
8/1
7
4.2
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Mott (59)
14/1
6g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.