Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Wednesday, September 18

Race 1 - Vale Mikaela Claridge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.33 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/4
3c sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Prebble (58)
9/1
3c hallowed crown (AUS) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bstock P/L (FBAA)/Vandyke Racing
4
1.7
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
9/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x berengaria (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.9
66/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ethan Brown (58)
66/1
3g the wow signal (IRE) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
3
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
2/1F
3f tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5
60/1
T: J W Price
R: Harry Grace (55)
60/1
3g playing god (AUS) x storm blues (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
5.8
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58)
12/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.5
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
12/1
3f master of design (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.8
50/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (56)
50/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x lady churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
11
7
150/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
150/1
3g reset (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.61 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
6/4F
3f toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (56)
12/1
3
2.7
Nerone (7)
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
2/1
3c hallowed crown (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x all about kate (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
5
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
9/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x diyaraka (FR) (clodovil (IRE))
6
6
12/1
T: S J Richards
R: L Currie (58.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.4
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
50/1
3g toronado (IRE) x rose pompadour (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
7.9
Orson (14)
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
25/1
3c bel esprit (AUS) x then he kissed me (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8
20/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: R Cuneen (54)
20/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x peek a boo (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
8.2
Cobain (1)
150/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
150/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
11
9
25/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x annamalia (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
19
66/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (56)
66/1
3g dissident (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
29
60/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Prebble (58.5)
60/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x burberry chic (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Jim Palmer (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.88 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (54)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Ahmad, Into The Oblivion,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (59)
10/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.6
16/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: L Currie (60.5)
16/1
6g danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4.5
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: Michael Poy (59)
6/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x seattle lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
5
6
Vigere (9)
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
5/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
6.2
Yesido (11)
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
100/1
6g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.4
Lesnar (5)
8/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (60.5)
8/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x brave act (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
8
7.6
4/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
4/1
5g trusting (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
40/1
6g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
9.2
Kaimu (8)
5/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
15.2
60/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (60)
60/1
8g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
27.2
Arkamun (10)
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
100/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 4 - Cup Carnival 11/13 Oct (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.64 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
4/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
11/4
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (56)
16/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
4
2.7
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
10/1
7g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
5
3.2
Vitani (7)
5/2F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
5/2F
5m animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
T: S B Laming
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.9
11/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Lewis German (58)
11/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
8
7.9
14/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ben Allen (59)
14/1
5g so you think (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
8.2
Alloye (11)
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (51.5)
100/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11
Bromes (5)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
20/1
4g big brown (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
11.1
60/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
60/1
5m wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglis Ready2race Sale (Bm70) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:11.73 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61.5)
13/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Korn Broke, Lunakorn,
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Michael Poy (55)
15/1
4g americain (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1.9
60/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
60/1
6g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
2.3
9/2
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
9/2
5
7.3
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (56)
16/1
8g reset (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
7.5
5/2F
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
5/2F
5g commands (AUS) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
12
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/2
6g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
14.7
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (56)
5/1
5g moshe (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
14.9
8/1
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
6g reset (AUS) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.75 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
10/1
6g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: S Donnison
1
11/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
11/1
4g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
11/2
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Ben Allen (55)
11/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
0.3
7/4F
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (59.5)
7/4F
4g reliable man (GB) x renediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
8/1
4m camelot (GB) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.3
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (60)
15/2
7
3.4
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4.9
66/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (59)
66/1
8g hard spun (USA) x lorette (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
5
16/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
16/1
5m hard spun (USA) x beltija (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (61)
20/1
11
6.1
12/1
T: D J Williams
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
12/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x gathering storm (SAF) (joshua dancer (USA))
12
6.3
40/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
40/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - R&C Asphalt & Paving (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.62 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: Richard Cully
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
13/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
14/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.3
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (60)
4/1
4
4
Punkzy (11)
5/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56)
5/2
4m anacheeva (AUS) x levantera (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Aitken (55.5)
12/1
4m helmet (AUS) x chilean miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: M J Walker (58.5)
30/1
6m war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
7.5
80/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
80/1
7m northern meteor (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
8
8.5
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (58.5)
8/1
9
10
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Highview Accounting Serv-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.85 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (56.5)
12/1
5m bullet train (GB) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
7/4F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.9
11/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
11/4
3g pluck (USA) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1
7/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
7/1
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x belalaya (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
3g street boss (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
1.9
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
14/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x toast of the coast (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2
25/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
2.5
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58)
20/1
8g good journey (USA) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
2.7
30/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
30/1
10g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
11
5.2
40/1
T: E P Francese
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
6g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.