Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, April 17

Race 1 - Ctc Restaurant At Home Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.29 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/8
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
13/8
3f bullbars (AUS) x di lusso (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Contessa Vanessa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
10/9F
3f zoffany (IRE) x romany flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
3.8
11/1
T: R F Donat
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/1
3g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
4
3.9
5/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Dunn (58)
5/1
3g verrazano (USA) x irish edition (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.3
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Higgins (56)
20/1
6
15.3
50/1
T: B M Cole
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
50/1
3g redente (AUS) x omo river (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
23.3
100/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: J Noonan (58)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x fashion gala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
29.3
100/1
T: R Cluning
R: Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Eastern Plant Hire Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.75 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/4
T: P G Carey
R: B Park (57.5)
15/4
3f reset (AUS) x more than ameira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
10/9F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x coronado's pride (JPN) (coronado's quest (USA))
3
5
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
3f makfi (GB) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
7.5
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: J Noonan (57.5)
15/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x volksbelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
9.2
Dipika (7)
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
30/1
6
10.2
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: A Lynch (58)
100/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x our contessina (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
11.5
5/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/2
3f toronado (IRE) x riverina red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
21.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
4m therock (AUS) x spring drinks (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Serv. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.18 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (58)
11/4F
3g starcraft (NZ) x diyaraka (FR) (clodovil (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: S P Nichols
R: Jordan Childs (58)
13/4
3
2.9
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
3f pierro (AUS) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58)
11/4
5
6.6
Solodka (13)
100/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
100/1
6
7.4
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
10/1
7
7.6
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
3g redwood (GB) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
3f moshe (AUS) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
9
12.2
60/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Dunn (58.5)
60/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x riona (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
12.9
11/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ben Allen (56)
11/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x belalaya (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
17.9
Hoodie (2)
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Core Protective Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.26 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: D Dunn (58)
10/1
Winning siblings: Whoshavesthebarber,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x cheron maree (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.3
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x mambo lady (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
4.2
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
5/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x locket (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.7
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (57.5)
4/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x five rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5
9/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/4F
3f toronado (IRE) x whitten's delight (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
25/1
3f helmet (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
8
5.7
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
13/2
3f shocking (AUS) x la pucelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Dee (57.5)
25/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x hanover fist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
14.2
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
150/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x okilly dokilly (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
11
26.2
150/1
T: Peter Ioannou
R: John Robertson (58)
150/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Ivan's Pies (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.12 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
5/2
3c magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
9/1
3g magnus (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
3.1
Canelo (5)
15/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: D Dunn (60)
15/1
4
3.5
80/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
80/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x illuminating (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
3.6
11/1
T: C W Little
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
14/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6.1
Anolass (12)
7/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/1
4m equiano (FR) x singa lass (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.4
100/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: J Noonan (58.5)
100/1
5m all american (AUS) x miss savabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
9.4
30/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
11/8F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/8F
3f war chant (USA) x rokeby's witch (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.10 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (58.5)
9/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cutadeel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
16/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ringhals (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.9
13/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
13/4
4
1
13/4
T: S B Laming
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
13/4
5m darci brahma (NZ) x blooming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.3
11/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
11/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.1
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
8/1
7
2.6
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (59)
50/1
5g so you think (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
2.8
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Beau Mertens (62)
11/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
9
3.5
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x alice's virtue (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
9.5
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
16/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
12.5
100/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Chris Symons (62.5)
100/1
10g rakti (GB) x general's magic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.20 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Kusari (5)
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
4/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Lycia, Paximadia, Phaistos,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
13/8F
5g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (57)
6/1
4h galileo (IRE) x honour bright (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
0.6
9/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
6g redwood (GB) x palos verdes (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
5
1.3
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.6
40/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
40/1
9g istidaad (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
3.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57.5)
8/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.9
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
60/1
8g pentire (GB) x little deuce coupe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.1
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (59.5)
60/1
10
4.3
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
13/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x legless (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - De Bortoli Rose Rose (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.92 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/5F
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jordan Childs (58)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Diggity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
4m magnus (AUS) x gemmas joy (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.9
Saorsa (1)
9/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Chris Symons (60)
9/1
4
1
3/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Dunn (58.5)
3/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x blonde humor (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
25/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x cameo minx (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
20/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
9
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (57.5)
5/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.