Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, April 24

Race 1 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.63 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (58)
11/2
Winning siblings: Rubymay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/2
4m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
3
5.5
9/1
T: T Rogers
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/1
3f danerich (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.5
4/11F
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (57.5)
4/11F
3f dundeel (NZ) x royal gazelle (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
16.5
50/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: A Lynch (57.5)
50/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x spirit of sandford (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 2 - Ctc Restaurant At Home Mdn (2600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:51.07 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/2
4g anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Rokara (6)
2/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: N Callow (58)
2/9F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zingara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5.8
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
4
7
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
30/1
8m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
7.7
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x vickstar (AUS) (stormhill (AUS))
6
11
30/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
7
23
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.45 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/7F
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58.5)
4/7F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
7/2
3g deep field (AUS) x indy game (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
4g danesis (IRE) x eurouble (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
4
5.8
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x reinvent (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.6
Dharma (9)
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
6
9.1
100/1
T: John Keane
R: John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
8g primus (AUS) x salerne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
10.3
66/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
66/1
Race 4 - Highview Accounting Serv. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.69 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
20/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/13F
T: N D Parnham
R: M J Dee (58)
4/13F
3
2.3
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
2.8
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
3g the wow signal (IRE) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
3.3
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Higgins (58)
15/1
7
5.9
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (58)
80/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x europium (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
3c hampton court (AUS) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 5 - Ivan's Pies Sky Heights (Bm78) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.32 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (60)
13/4
4g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (57.5)
8/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.8
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/2
5m strada (AUS) x valse des fleurs (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.7
4/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Winks (59)
4/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
6
2/1F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
2/1F
6g gorky park (NZ) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
8.7
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M J Dee (62)
10/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
9.7
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (58.5)
16/1
5g trusting (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
11
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ben Allen (56)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.29 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
15/2
4m equiano (FR) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marlion's Dream, Reward The Chaser,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: K M Keys
R: Emily Brown (53)
9/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x hotnuff (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
0.5
8/11F
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (58.5)
8/11F
3c charm spirit (IRE) x roxon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
0.8
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
16/1
6g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
14/1
6
4.3
Aluf (1)
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (62)
12/1
6g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.7
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Light Up The Dawn (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.95 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
4/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
1.6
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
7/2
4g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.7
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Higgins (59.5)
7/1
5g skilled (AUS) x our princess mir (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.8
Danawi (1)
3/1F
T: C W McDonald
R: Campbell Rawiller (61)
3/1F
6
2.2
Zimowy (6)
7/2
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
7/2
4m polanski (AUS) x winter dawn (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.66 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: N Callow (58.5)
12/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Stars Of Carrum, Zelsignoret,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Locko (3)
9/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (60)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
0.6
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (57)
10/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x debecca (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
1.1
Supre (2)
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (61.5)
6/1
5
1.5
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
4.2
5/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/2F
3g shamus award (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
5
14/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Emily Brown (59)
14/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
40/1
5g so you think (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
7
8/1
T: J W Price
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
8/1
3f dedline (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
10
8.2
15/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
15/2
4g zacinto (GB) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.