Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Wednesday, July 15

Race 1 - P & L Darose-Afc 2 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.14 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/1
2f el roca (AUS) x camouflaged (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mimesis, Silent Truth,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/9F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Rodd (58)
10/9F
2g danerich (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
2.2
15/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
15/1
2g night of thunder (IRE) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
4
2.3
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
2g street boss (USA) x omniscient (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (58)
100/1
2g warhorse (NZ) x superb (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5
100/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (58)
100/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x tiwishkeni (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.8
9/1
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (58)
9/1
8
7.5
13/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
13/4
2f snitzel (AUS) x mumbai rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9.5
14/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
14/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Designer Coolrooms (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.22 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (59)
13/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
6/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x cardiac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.2
9/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
9/1
3f delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
4
0.3
Daania (4)
16/1
T: D Binaisse
R: D Dunn (59)
16/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x dhahab (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
1
6/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Rodd (59.5)
6/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.2
6/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
6/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
1.3
4/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
4/1F
3f duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.1
7/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
7/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.1
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.1
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 3 - Thank Highview Account. (Bm70) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:10.42 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/8F
T: G M Begg
R: D Oliver (58)
15/8F
4m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: M J Walker (56)
12/1
5m redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
3
1.5
8/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Samuel Payne (56)
8/1
4
1.6
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
7/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x flying monty (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.3
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
4/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (56)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
4.5
60/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Michael Poy (56)
60/1
7m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x maria di castiglia (GB) (danehill (USA))
9
5.8
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
5/1
10
6
20/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
20/1
7m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Dirt Rock Civil (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.02 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Fudged (11)
66/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
66/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
5/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Oliver (59.5)
6/1
3g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
4
2.6
11/4
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (58)
11/4
5m darci brahma (NZ) x miss nikki (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.7
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (61)
9/1
6
3.4
100/1
T: Jason Warren
R: M Aitken (56)
100/1
4m pierro (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.6
66/1
T: C F Hyland
R: J Noonan (57)
66/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.9
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
10/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.9
50/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
50/1
10
7.2
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
25/1
5g crowded house (GB) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
11
7.9
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
16/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.38 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
4/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eight Over, Hoywedge,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: A R McGregor
R: M J Walker (60.5)
9/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Godolphin
3
1.1
Diode (3)
13/8F
T: D J Arnold
R: J Noonan (61)
13/8F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.3
13/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
13/2
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
2
8/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/1
4m polanski (AUS) x timely kiss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (60.5)
7/1
3g pierro (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.8
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (60)
30/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x idria (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
8
9
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Laura Lafferty (61.5)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
10.3
100/1
T: R K Challis
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
100/1
10
20.3
Ajyaal (6)
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (60)
20/1
3g deep field (AUS) x albakoor (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.27 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
9/2
4g magnus (AUS) x lady gwendyln (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Charles The Great, Must Be Love,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
3/1
2c your song (AUS) x new york rain (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
0.5
9/4F
T: Colin Scott
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/4F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x laleil (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (59)
11/1
5g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
1.9
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
15/1
6g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.9
80/1
T: B H Anderson
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
80/1
3c puissance de lune (IRE) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
16/1
10g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
8
3.8
16/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: B Park (59)
16/1
6g hard spun (USA) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4.5
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
12/1
4g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.3
12/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56.5)
12/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
5.7
40/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Obrien Real Estate (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.67 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: M Rodd (57.5)
5/1
5m duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Butterfly Flag,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: Ms R Frost
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
3/1F
3
2.1
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ethan Brown (57)
16/1
4
2.7
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (58)
14/1
5m bullet train (GB) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
4/1
3f magnus (AUS) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
20/1
6m gio ponti (USA) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (61)
25/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x sheza single girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
12/1
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x ravensgold (AUS) (rechabite (AUS))
9
4.4
Vahvuus (11)
7/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Oliver (57.5)
7/1
4m congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.2
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (59.5)
15/1
11
5.5
30/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
30/1
6m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
6.5
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
14/1
3f sebring (AUS) x le societe (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
6.9
150/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: B E Grylls (56)
150/1
5m helmet (AUS) x mam'selle rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.91 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/5F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (61.5)
4/5F
3g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grinzinger Star, Reliable Star,
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (56)
30/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.7
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
5/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x vogue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.7
25/1
T: R N Mathews
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x friday frenzy (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
8g pentire (GB) x little deuce coupe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.1
50/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
50/1
7
5.3
Sebsilk (11)
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
6.6
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damien Thornton (59)
50/1
4g reliable man (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
7.3
50/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
50/1
9g istidaad (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
7.4
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: D Oliver (58)
20/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
8.7
25/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
25/1
12
8.8
150/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
150/1
6g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
13
8.9
50/1
T: A B Logan
R: N Callow (61.5)
50/1
6g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
14
9
Benall (1)
100/1
T: G A Cousins
R: B Park (62.5)
100/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.