Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 27

Race 1 - Designer Coolrooms Mdn Plate (2580m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:45.81 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Heavan (4)
1/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (57.5)
1/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x provocative (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 48 runners; 34 winners; 6 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$400,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
2
0.2
Mikasa (5)
11/8
T: John Thompson
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
11/8
3f maurice (JPN) x transit moscow (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
7.2
40/1
T: Andrea Leek
R: A Lynch (57.5)
40/1
3f star witness (AUS) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$1,000
4
9.9
8/1
T: David Prior
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
8/1
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x karalli (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
5
17.9
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
12/1
6
18
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lewis German (59.5)
60/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x medieval queen (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
24
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Celine Gaudray (58)
100/1
3g jungle ruler (AUS) x dubian gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.03 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beechal, Capriella, Drifter, Ellastra, Kimblewick,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
9/2
3g shocking (AUS) x suad (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.3
30/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
30/1
3g war (AUS) x cloud class (AUS) (good journey (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Trotter Racing Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed in - $ 7,000
4
7
13/4
T: Ms K Durden
R: A Lynch (58)
13/4
3g turffontein (AUS) x ruby road (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
11
Jedan (3)
16/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Hannah Edgley (56)
16/1
3g the factor (USA) x lone ballad (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
15.5
7/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
7/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x oh miss scarlett (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
7
19.5
9/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/1
3c super one (AUS) x spins on spins (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - John Duff & Co Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.83 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59.5)
5/2F
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x theda bara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Aspen Thoroughbreds
2
4.3
4/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
4/1
3g winning rupert (AUS) x whitten's delight (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura, Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
6.3
4/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
4/1
4g bullet train (GB) x aradina (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Beasy Racing
4
6.4
15/4
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (57.5)
15/4
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x miss galato (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
5
8.1
6/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (59.5)
6/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x etta place (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
6
9.3
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
30/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x stanza spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
10.6
12/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (57.5)
12/1
4m toronado (IRE) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
10.8
Gino (3)
30/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (59.5)
30/1
3g reset (AUS) x box office miss (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
12
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
3g trust in a gust (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.35 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
15/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x nubian (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Harvies, Zouki,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
2
0.5
12/1
T: Nick Koutsourakis
R: A Lynch (58)
12/1
4m warrior's reward (USA) x dejavu rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (58)
4/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x angel girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Bennett Racing/Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
3
3/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
3/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x lillet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
6/4F
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/4F
3f capitalist (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
16/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (58)
16/1
7
4.7
25/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Josh Richards (58)
25/1
3f outreach (AUS) x your grace (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.8
100/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: J Noonan (58)
100/1
4m dandino (GB) x sacred river song (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
9.3
60/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: B Park (58)
60/1
10
29.3
150/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
150/1
Race 5 - P & L Darose Tj Harrison-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.57 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/1
5g brazen beau (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kittyhawk Flyer, La Lova, Soaring Eagle,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2
0.2
7/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Mott (59)
7/1
7g mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (60)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
4
0.5
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
11/1
4g late charge (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
1
6/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Edgley (58)
6/1
4m atomic (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
2
6/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Matt Chadwick (55.5)
6/1
8g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
7
2.7
6/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (61)
6/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
4.7
7/2F
T: Clayton Douglas
R: J Noonan (60)
7/2F
4g magnus (AUS) x gotta dance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6
20/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
20/1
8g toorak toff (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
6.5
60/1
T: B & J Purcell
R: Lewis German (59)
60/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x oakford lass (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
8.5
40/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: M J Dee (56.5)
40/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
12
20.5
14/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (58)
14/1
Race 6 - Travis Harrison Appr. Cup-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.04 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x pantenny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Brett Scott
R: Celine Gaudray (57.5)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$105,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer:
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: L Lor
3
5.1
Peppino (11)
11/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Lewis German (57)
11/1
7g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Steve Richards Racing
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
4
5.3
13/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Edgley (56.5)
13/2
3g complacent (AUS) x abenroad (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
5.8
60/1
T: M A Bell
R: Matt Chadwick (59.5)
60/1
7g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
6
6.5
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x princess wonder (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
7.3
15/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
15/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x travessia (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
8
7.4
Breton (4)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
4g kermadec (NZ) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.1
15/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
15/4F
4g deep field (AUS) x cast in stone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.3
12/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Logan McNeil (59)
12/1
Race 7 - Tab Sky Heights Final (Bm70) (2580m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:44.61 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
11/1
8g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Almerheri, Grable,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
3
2/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57)
2/1F
4g dundeel (NZ) x redouteski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.3
6/1
T: Andrea Leek
R: A Lynch (60)
6/1
7g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
4.7
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (58)
11/2
8m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
5.5
8/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: W Egan (57)
8/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.5
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (59)
10/1
7
9.2
20/1
T: C G Murray
R: Alana Kelly (55)
20/1
8g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
10.2
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
100/1
5m mawingo (GER) x lake sententia (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
9
11
9/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: J Noonan (56)
9/1
10
11.1
60/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
60/1
4g camelot (GB) x sapphire waters (IRE) (six sense (JPN))
11
11.2
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: C Newitt (58.5)
12/1
7g lucas cranach (GER) x friday frenzy (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
12.2
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57.5)
25/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x o'dorcia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Silks Cranbourne (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.82 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (57.5)
10/1
4m redente (AUS) x pink guinea (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60.5)
5/2F
4m shamus award (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
8/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x written in time (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
3
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: M J Dee (58.5)
25/1
5
3.2
8/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Ethan Brown (60)
8/1
4g nostradamus (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.4
Raysim (7)
60/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: J Noonan (59)
60/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.6
Otelo (8)
10/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Edgley (56.5)
10/1
3g shalaa (IRE) x angasi (AUS) (street boss (USA))
8
4.8
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Kiran Quilty (62)
9/1
3g bobby's kitten (USA) x just a girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56.5)
12/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
8.7
5/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Damien Thornton (60)
5/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
8.8
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.