Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, December 15

Race 1 - Ladbroke It! Mdn Plate (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.92 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4. Box Vale
58  - 12/1
R: A Lynch
T: R E Laing
3g fiorente (IRE) x desert lashes (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
Buyer: Springbank Estate
2
0.3
5. Mariner's Dream
58  - 9/10F
R: L Nolen
T: Annabel Neasham
3g merchant navy (AUS) x forty winks (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (12-15 Jun)
$600
2024 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
3
0.4
6. My Roca Fella (NZ)
58  - 13/2
R: P Gatt
T: John McArdle
3g el roca (AUS) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2022 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
0.5
1. Bing's Dream
59.5  - 5/2
R: J Noonan
T: Craig Blackshaw
4g nostradamus (AUS) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
1.8
3. Always Fiorente
58  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: J F Moloney
3g fiorente (IRE) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.8
10. Lady San Chez
57.5  - 11/1
R: Zac Spain
T: R J Meunier
5m san padre (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
10.8
8. Barbie's Pearl
57.5  - 25/1
R: C Newitt
T: Ms L Bonella
8
12.5
2. Siding
57.5  - 200/1
R: Lachlan Overall
T: R C Manning
6g bullet train (GB) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
13.8
9. Eclair Starcia
57.5  - 150/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
5m pierro (AUS) x try your best (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
21.8
11. Visaci (NZ)
57.5  - 100/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Rod Grantley
4m tivaci (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
Race 2 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4. Trapeze Warrior
58  - 9/10F
R: Zac Spain
T: P Stokes
3c trapeze artist (AUS) x cocoa doll (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Boy, Fitzpatrick,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
2
2.3
2. Amerigo Man
58  - 3/1
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3
6.8
9. Lip De Lane
57.5  - 25/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: J W Price
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$16,000
Vendor: Balius Farm, Darnum
Buyer: John Price Racing
2024 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$700
4
8
1. Three Dog Night
55.5  - 16/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: Rory Hunter
4g your song (AUS) x apparel (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
9.3
10. Ola Capri
57.5  - 40/1
R: B Higgins
T: Matthew Brown
4m jukebox (AUS) x seideliner (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
6
9.6
5. Via Vegas
58  - 6/1
R: J Noonan
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
3g boulder city (AUS) x cartoon character (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
10.3
11. Spirit Of Flight
56  - 16/1
R: C Newitt
T: C W McDonald
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
10.4
7. Art Critic
57.5  - 25/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: K & K Keys
4m rich enuff (AUS) x hot art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
9
10.6
3. Defense Tycoon
58  - 25/1
R: R T Tremsal
T: D Binaisse
3g national defense (GB) x silver barbie (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
10.7
8. Countasin
57.5  - 150/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4m bon aurum (AUS) x charlie's luck (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
11
11.5
6. Almighty Pearl
57.5  - 80/1
R: P Gatt
T: Mark C Webb
Race 3 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.10 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5. Charisse
57.5  - 7/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: G M Moloney
4m churchill (IRE) x bring cheer (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Parsons Creek Pastoral Co, Milbrodale, NSW
Buyer: Peter Chambers
2
2.3
10. Lady Of Savoy (NZ)
56  - 11/8F
R: Zac Spain
T: M M Laurie
3f tivaci (AUS) x elusive lady (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: ARJB Consulting / Matt Laurie Racing
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$37,500
3
2.5
12. Queen Beira
56  - 13/4
R: C Newitt
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$37,500
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
2.7
7. New York Diva
54.5  - 20/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: E Jusufovic
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x miss inform (AUS) (keffelstein (AUS))
5
3.9
2. Anointed Lad
56.5  - 40/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: K & K Keys
4g danerich (AUS) x sheila's blessing (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
4
4. Ashau Valley
58  - 20/1
R: L Nolen
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
3g outreach (AUS) x trilingual (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.5
1. Absolute Deel
59.5  - 25/1
R: A Lynch
T: G B Andrews
4g dundeel (NZ) x absolution (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.8
11. Miss Obscenity
56  - 25/1
R: Connor Murtagh
T: Simon Zahra
3f swear (AUS) x rambling river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
5.9
8. Night Eruption
57.5  - 100/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Paul Worthington
6m dandino (GB) x sacred river song (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
7.4
9. Ala Mana Woo (NZ)
56  - 11/1
R: J Noonan
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3f almanzor (FR) x madam woo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.5
6. Fossetta
57.5  - 30/1
R: B Higgins
T: Matthew Brown
4m wordsmith (AUS) x fine dimple (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.60 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Maxxi Bon
59.5  - 7/2
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Ms W Kelly
4g bon aurum (AUS) x maxixe (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: I Feel Real,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4. Kuroshinzo
59.5  - 10/9F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Luke Oliver
4g mikki isle (JPN) x close to my heart (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$40,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
3
1.3
1. Bremen
59.5  - 15/2
R: L Nolen
T: J F Moloney
4g dundeel (NZ) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.5
11. Sacra
57.5  - 150/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Jason Evans
6m reward for effort (AUS) x via sacra (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.6
9. Rippleview Lad
55.5  - 25/1
R: Logan Bates
T: Dale Short
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
2.4
8. Reward The Crown
59.5  - 15/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Brian Lawlor
7
2.5
3. Hydrate (IRE)
59.5  - 5/1
R: C Newitt
T: Julius Sandhu
4g tamayuz (GB) x quenching (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
8
4
7. Piercing Threw
59.5  - 30/1
R: P Gatt
T: Rory Hunter
4g pierro (AUS) x heriz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.2
10. Tahitian Warrior (NZ)
59.5  - 16/1
R: B Higgins
T: Matthew Brown
4g turn me loose (NZ) x high bounty (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.2
5. Mannerist
56.5  - 60/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
4g reliable man (GB) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
Race 5 - Chris Newman Electrics Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.10 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. Nursery Chime
58  - 3/1
R: Zac Spain
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
5m holler (AUS) x three little pigs (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tofik Tok,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
8. Muppet
56  - 8/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Archie Alexander
4m free eagle (IRE) x aliyana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.2
1. Simeon
60  - 10/9F
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4g pierro (AUS) x mary lou (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Guerin / Riversley Park
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock / Ozzie Kheir
4
2.7
6. Hell Follows
52.5  - 8/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: S P Nichols
4m hellbent (AUS) x come follow me (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
5.2
5. Chase De Ace
56.5  - 20/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: T Rogers
5g de gaulle (AUS) x pride phet (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
6
8.2
4. Hotzino (NZ)
57  - 9/2
R: C Newitt
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4m tarzino (NZ) x hot pants (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
8.4
9. Muselet
56  - 30/1
R: J Noonan
T: Reece Goodwin
8
23.4
12. Sarwatte
52.5  - 200/1
R: Bailey Kinninmont
T: R C Manning
Race 6 - AFC - Peter & Lavella Darose Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.41 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1. King's Taj
60  - 13/4
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: A & S Freedman
4g written tycoon (AUS) x taraji (AUS) (bramshaw (AUS))
Winning siblings: Outsmarted, Sovereign Hill,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Julian Blaxland Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Binalong Bloodstock
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.3
3. Hola Amigos
59  - 11/4F
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Ms W Kelly
4g toronado (IRE) x lost amigos (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
3
1.1
9. Power Cable
53  - 16/1
R: Logan Bates
T: Luke Oliver
4m cable bay (IRE) x exsqueeze me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
1.3
5. Distorted Mission
58  - 8/1
R: J Noonan
T: Simon Zahra
4g the mission (AUS) x day after tomorrow (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
5
2.5
4. Lafilio
58.5  - 9/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
5g teofilo (IRE) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.6
6. Impending Diamond
58  - 12/1
R: J Mott
T: John McArdle
4m impending (AUS) x cullemmy's diamond (AUS) (street boss (USA))
7
4.9
10. Sunset Beauty
57  - 30/1
R: P Gatt
T: T Kilgower
4m divine prophet (AUS) x tracey's angel (AUS) (classic de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
8. Vonk
58  - 13/4
R: C Newitt
T: Peter Gelagotis
5g all too hard (AUS) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.9
11. Anything But (NZ)
52.5  - 200/1
R: Bailey Kinninmont
T: R C Manning
8g savabeel (AUS) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Race 7 - Designer Coolrooms Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.47 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. Great Gust
59  - 5/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: G Eurell
Winning siblings: Great Duchess, Prowling,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3. Lidder Valley
59  - 5/2F
R: J Mott
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
3
3.1
6. Titan Of Choice
58.5  - 6/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Peter Gelagotis
5g extreme choice (AUS) x any day will do (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
4
3.9
7. Cobblestone Way
58  - 5/2F
R: L Nolen
T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
4g boulder city (AUS) x cartoon character (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.2
5. Sumadartson
59  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: Rachael Cunningham
3g nostradamus (AUS) x latino goss (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
8.7
8. Roc De Russian (NZ)
58  - 8/1
R: C Newitt
T: K & K Keys
5g el roca (AUS) x de russian queen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
11.4
4. Lottwon (NZ)
59  - 11/2
R: Lachlan King
T: Ben Brisbourne
4g belardo (IRE) x keepabreak (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 8 - Beachwood Homes (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.37 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1. Philosopher
60  - 10/9F
R: Luke Cartwright
T: E Jusufovic
4g zoustar (AUS) x lone (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2022 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
2
1.3
2. Dollar Chaser
60.5  - 8/1
R: J Mott
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
5g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2
4. Flying Ace
55.5  - 8/1
R: Logan Bates
T: R E Laing
4g flying artie (AUS) x affinee (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: P Morgan
4
5.3
6. Headsmart
59  - 100/1
R: A Lynch
T: Mark C Webb
8g helmet (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.4
3. Kumicho
60.5  - 13/4
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Archie Alexander
4g street boss (USA) x iriomote (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.1
8. Flip The Switch
58.5  - 5/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Michael Huglin
4m thronum (AUS) x role reversal (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.6
7. Paradise Island
59  - 40/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
5m holler (AUS) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
6.7
5. Snappy Magnus
59.5  - 16/1
R: C Newitt
T: Shea Eden
6g magnus (AUS) x she's commanding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7
9. Sir Freddie
58  - 40/1
R: B Higgins
T: Thomas Nikolic
5g counterattack (AUS) x our mercury (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.