Breednet Results

DALBY - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Henry Family Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.98 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Beau Gorman
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
7/4F
6g real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
Winning siblings: Jekota, Roman Silver,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions as Agent
2
1.3
Brutus (2)
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
12/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
1.4
13/4
T: L C Anderson
R: Ty Wheeler (52.5)
13/4
5g master of design (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
2.4
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
7g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.9
25/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Isabella Teh (51)
25/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.7
7/1
T: Todd Banks
R: R Goltz (56)
7/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x honey flower (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
10.5
4/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
4/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x shades of laughter (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
8
11.8
20/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
20/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
17.3
20/1
T: Will Loudon
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
7g husson (ARG) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Western Downs Marine&Canvas-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.50 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Jake Capewell
R: K J Cowan (57.5)
9/2
4m shamus award (AUS) x hydrodynamic (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
2
1
15/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Beau Appo (58)
15/2
5m rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Tinder (6)
4/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms H E Poland (56.5)
4/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Zammit Bloodstock Pty Ltd Melbourne Vic
Buyer: Kelly Purdy Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
3.3
11/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
11/2
5m star witness (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.8
14/1
T: K Waller
R: R Goltz (58.5)
14/1
7m jet spur (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (54)
25/1
7
5
20/1
T: C Smith
R: Girish Goomany (54.5)
20/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x delirious (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: D R March
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
20/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
6
12/1
T: K Waller
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
12/1
6m instinction (AUS) x monmagic (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
7.3
11/4F
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Gray (55.5)
11/4F
3f mahisara (AUS) x pag asa princess (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Race 3 - Tom Frith Memorial (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.99 (38.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: Dale Groves
R: P Hamblin (60)
11/2
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Will Loudon
R: G Geran (63)
7/2
4g warhead (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.7
Redzeb (6)
12/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
12/1
4g zebedee (GB) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
4
1.2
4/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: N Tomizawa (55)
4/1
6m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Shannyn Stephan (51.5)
20/1
7m duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2
15/2
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (61)
15/2
7
3
13/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (58.5)
13/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
3.4
Effexx (5)
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ty Wheeler (56)
25/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x little beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
17.4
9/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Gray (58.5)
9/1
6g hussonet (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
99
0
40/1
T: Geoff Lane
R: Girish Goomany (54)
40/1
9m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Dalby&Northern Downs J.C.-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.97 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (60)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x summer laugh (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock 'N' Summer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: A Vasili
2
4.5
25/1
T: S Mesken
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
25/1
5g collate (AUS) x our young lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
6.3
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: G Geran (61.5)
5/2F
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
6.4
11/4
T: T J Dougall
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
11/4
8g walking or dancing (NZ) x toogoolawah (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
6.6
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
7/1
6
6.9
Aklavik (12)
20/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
7.7
12/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
12/1
6m all american (AUS) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
7.8
15/2
T: Ms L Powell
R: Ty Wheeler (52.5)
15/2
9
7.9
80/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Isabella Teh (50)
80/1
6g dixie prospect (USA) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Southside Butchery Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.70 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
13/8F
4g real saga (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: I'll Miss You,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
2
3
5/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Isabella Rabjones (52.5)
5/2
3f mahisara (AUS) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
3
3.3
15/2
T: G J Banks
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
15/2
4
4.6
Madcall (11)
6/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
6/1
4g all american (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
5.4
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
30/1
6
5.9
60/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Shannyn Stephan (51.5)
60/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.7
150/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
150/1
6g americain (USA) x shazatak (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
7.5
66/1
T: C J White
R: Ty Wheeler (52)
66/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x cadouri (AUS) (minardi (USA))
9
10.3
11/2
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (59)
11/2
10
15.6
30/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Isabella Teh (53)
30/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Icon Steel Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.91 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: Brendon Newport (57)
7/2
3c dusty moon (AUS) x veiled (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: P W Keenan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
13/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x yahilu (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: B J Costello
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
5/1
4
3.4
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
11/1
3g press statement (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.4
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Isabella Teh (50)
50/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x back red 'n' black (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
4.9
20/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Shannyn Stephan (51)
20/1
7
5.4
12/1
T: William Kropp
R: K J Cowan (54)
12/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x dubstep (AUS) (markane (AUS))
8
7.2
5/2F
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: R Goltz (59)
5/2F
4g dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.4
Hoyt (5)
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (55)
8/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
13.2
Tezza (6)
16/1
T: Douglas Talbot
R: M Gray (54.5)
16/1
6g more than great (AUS) x yarras (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - Ergon Energy Plough Inn Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.71 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Gray (55)
13/8F
3c choisir (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Zephyr, Redjina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
10/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
10/1
5g grand reve (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
3
1.1
10/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
10/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x debs gal (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.2
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
16/1
6g trusting (AUS) x cuddles for naara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
12/1
6m golden snake (USA) x felony (AUS) (export price (FR))
6
4.7
15/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Isabella Teh (51.5)
15/1
5m pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.8
9/4
T: Jake Capewell
R: K J Cowan (54)
9/4
4m instinction (AUS) x generella (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
7.1
16/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Tessa Townsend (55.5)
16/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x east anglia (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
9
10.9
30/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: Shannyn Stephan (54.5)
30/1
5g instinction (AUS) x storm (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 8 - Tab Dalby Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.95 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
13/4F
8m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobbie Jo, Lolly Dolly,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: M J Fry
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
4/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: The Last Stride
3
1.4
Tabard (7)
4/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: N Tomizawa (54)
4/1
5g fusaichi ole (JPN) x just philomena (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
4
2.7
Bryan (2)
13/2
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
13/2
8g monde bleu (GB) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
5
4
Splitz (1)
13/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: P Hamblin (61)
13/4F
6g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
7/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
7/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x stealing kisses (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
9.4
16/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: Isabella Rabjones (52)
16/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.5
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (51.5)
100/1
8g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
9.7
40/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Isabella Teh (50)
40/1
5g skilled (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 9 - Dalby Powder Coating (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.68 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Danina (6)
4/1F
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (59)
4/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: D R March
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
8/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x vegas luck (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
3
1.9
8/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Natalie Morton (60)
8/1
7g publishing (AUS) x come on irene (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
7/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
5
2.4
9/2
T: Kym Afford
R: K J Cowan (59)
9/2
4m reizarb (AUS) x before the storm (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ty Wheeler (59.5)
9/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
3
15/2
T: Steven Thomas
R: P Hamblin (63.5)
15/2
7g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
8
3.1
4/1F
T: D B Reardon
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57)
4/1F
4m zoffany (IRE) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
3.5
100/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Gray (58.5)
100/1
10
5.3
20/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
20/1
8m jet spur (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.