Breednet Results

DONALD - Friday, October 13

Race 1 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.08 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheval Le Vent, Silent Explorer,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Liam Riordan (57)
7/1
4g master of design (AUS) x myers road (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3
25/1
T: M T Leonard
R: H Coffey (54)
25/1
4
4.2
7/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (54)
7/4
3f sepoy (AUS) x obsidian dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
4.4
Pantone (10)
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.6
7/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jordan Turner (56)
7/4F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vanilla sky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.1
150/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
150/1
4m delzao (AUS) x koo wee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.3
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
5m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
9
8.1
100/1
T: Ms T Josephs
R: J R Todd (56.5)
100/1
4m street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
13.1
100/1
T: Steven Noll
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
100/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Race 2 - Michaels Of Donald Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.71 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Azyaan (13)
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: J Benbow (54)
3/1F
3f dream ahead (USA) x zyoon (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eyre, Wayed Zain,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: J Duffy (56.5)
5/1
5m danerich (AUS) x sophie emma (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
2.4
15/2
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
15/2
4
2.8
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (54)
13/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
4m barton gate (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.1
40/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
40/1
4g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x vocal dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
3.5
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56)
7/2
3g hard spun (USA) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
4
11/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10
100/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
100/1
4m master of design (AUS) x ballamarie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
12.8
100/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x phantom rose (NZ) (spectacularphantom (USA))
12
13.3
150/1
T: Dean Grass
R: J R Todd (58.5)
150/1
4g danerich (AUS) x sentimentalreasons (AUS) (with class (CAN))
13
15.3
100/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Melissa Julius (57)
100/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dee six (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
14
19.8
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (58.5)
150/1
4g ruwi (GB) x lady in beck (AUS) (beckett (IRE))
Race 3 - Weirs Iga Donald Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.95 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/4F
3c ocean park (NZ) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Savvan, Slumberland, Smashing,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
15/1
4g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
8/1
3g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
5.9
150/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J R Todd (56)
150/1
3c bernardini (USA) x boredom (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x brightlands star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
8.9
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jack Hill (56)
16/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x o'reilly rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9
50/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Melissa Julius (57)
50/1
8
15
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
4g congrats (USA) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
29
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
100/1
10
41
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
5g god's own (AUS) x gray o'toole (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Mackays Jewellers (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.66 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Ikura (10)
15/2
T: S C Bottomley
R: J Benbow (54)
15/2
7m dash for cash (AUS) x blithe peril (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perilous Moment, Two Odd Sox,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: V L Malady
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
11/2
6g any given saturday (USA) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
25/1
4
2.5
13/4
T: L C Kiernan
R: Boris Thornton (56)
13/4
4m moshe (AUS) x loti's delight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (58)
20/1
6
4
Foyle (2)
15/8F
T: B and A McKnight
R: D Moor (61)
15/8F
7
4.5
9/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
9/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x shady oaks (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
9.5
9/1
T: B A Charry
R: J Keating (58)
9/1
9
17.5
60/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
60/1
8m excellent art (GB) x spice dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Classicbet In App Store (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.64 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: R K Challis
R: Nathan Punch (59)
9/2
7m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: London Town, Rose Of Bordeaux, The Donch,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
3
1.2
11/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Melissa Julius (60)
11/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
1.8
Big Day (10)
4/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: C A Robertson (55)
4/1F
3g domesday (AUS) x rhythmic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (55)
60/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x scarlet tiger (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.5
11/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
11/1
5g arena (AUS) x spun out (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
6
16/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
16/1
9
6.8
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
20/1
5g undoubtedly (AUS) x hennessy road (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
8.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (61)
6/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
11.3
20/1
T: A P Scally
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
20/1
100
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x lycia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Donald Community Bank (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.31 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: P A Banks
R: Trent Germaine (60.5)
9/2
5g nadeem (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
5/2F
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.5
9/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Leticia Griffin (55.5)
9/2
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x princess mist (AUS) (under a spell (AUS))
4
3.7
25/1
T: B M Cole
R: D Moor (60)
25/1
9g easy rocking (AUS) x dareen (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Keating (57.5)
20/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x arapaho bess (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
4.5
4/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Melissa Julius (59)
4/1
7m eavesdropper (USA) x pocaterra (USA) (wolf power (SAF))
7
5.5
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
9/1
6g husson (ARG) x broadway (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
7
80/1
T: H J Barry
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
80/1
7m chatline (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
7.2
Mykonos (13)
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (54)
15/1
5g denman (AUS) x mokasoi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
14.2
20/1
T: B R Mills
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
20/1
10g bertolini (USA) x insistant (NZ) (mr. mcginty (NZ))
Race 7 - Michaels Donald Cup 19/11-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.80 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Jordan Turner (60)
9/10F
4g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: H Coffey (57.5)
16/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
3
3.3
5/2
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
5/2
7m el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
3.5
60/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
60/1
5m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.8
30/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
30/1
11g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
6
8
15/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
15/4
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
14
30/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: J Keating (56)
30/1
7g econsul (NZ) x easter road (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
Race 8 - Pea Co. (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.08 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (60.5)
40/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: Micheal Newton
R: D Moor (58)
2/1F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.2
9/2
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Liam Riordan (58)
9/2
5h all american (AUS) x rechichi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/1
4h zoffany (IRE) x having you on (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
5
3.5
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
5/2
4g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
6
4
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (60)
20/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Duffy (58.5)
40/1
6g arena (AUS) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
4.5
9/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
9/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x minerva (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
6.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (56)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.