Breednet Results

DONALD - Tuesday, October 8

Race 1 - Jh Penfold Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.96 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/8F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (56)
1/8F
Winning siblings: Not An Ambiturner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Declan Bates (54)
12/1
3f helmet (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
7/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
5.1
66/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
5
6.8
150/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
150/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x wild ela (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
6
12.3
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
15.1
80/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Baldock (58.5)
80/1
5g jungle ruler (AUS) x zexappeal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
55.1
Helium (2)
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 2 - Gilchrist & Co Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.40 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
2/1
3c so you think (NZ) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Daily Bugle,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
8
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/2
3
10.5
5/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (56)
5/4F
3c dundeel (NZ) x vivid vixen (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
11.2
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/2
4g shocking (AUS) x atmos (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
11.3
16/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (56)
16/1
6
12.1
100/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (54)
100/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x eagle's song (USA) (proud citizen (USA))
7
14.6
100/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
100/1
8
15.1
200/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
200/1
6g host (CHI) x fantastrick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
16.1
60/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
60/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
20.6
80/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
80/1
4m americain (USA) x leica mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 3 - Donald Newsagency/Emporium Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.00 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Full Of Grace,
This nick: 90 runners; 59 winners; 10 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56)
11/4F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.3
5/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x rich russian (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
5
1.6
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (54)
7/2
6
1.7
3/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (54)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
5
150/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
150/1
8
5.4
16/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
16/1
5m helmet (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.6
150/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
150/1
10
12.6
200/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Baldock (56.5)
200/1
5m real jester (AUS) x carnegie angel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
25.6
150/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (56)
150/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x dragon smile (NZ) (chinese dragon (USA))
Race 4 - Petrogas Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.87 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: K L Corstens
R: H Coffey (56)
9/2
3g proisir (AUS) x gemstone (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
40/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: D Yendall (58.5)
40/1
3
4.8
7/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/4
3c stratum (AUS) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
6.5
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
13/2
4m anacheeva (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
5/4F
3g danerich (AUS) x simulation (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
9.7
150/1
T: M W Greig
R: Campbell Rawiller (52.5)
150/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12
25/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: J Baldock (58.5)
25/1
8
13.2
200/1
T: D T Drever
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
200/1
6g witherwings (AUS) x fimrose (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 5 - Goldacres (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.63 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
4/6F
3f shamus award (AUS) x bingo betty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bronski Beat,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
13/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
3
4.6
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (61)
11/4
6m dash for cash (AUS) x la reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
4
6.2
14/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (60)
14/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
5
6.7
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
12/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
8
40/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Campbell Rawiller (52)
40/1
4m moshe (AUS) x privada (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
9.5
80/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms C Puls (54)
80/1
Race 6 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.20 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
7/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firestorm, Vetwrap, Walhalla,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Curious Heart, Heart Of Puissance,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
66/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
66/1
7g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
4
0.2
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
14/1
5m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
1.4
5/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (59)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.5
11/8F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Martin Harley (61.5)
11/8F
4g al maher (AUS) x sinnfonia (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
7
2.3
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (55.5)
12/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
3.5
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: John Allen (59)
13/2
9
11.5
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60)
15/1
Race 7 - Michaels Donald Cup 17/11-Bm58 (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.53 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: J Lorensini (58)
12/1
7g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fuming, In A Huff, Livada, Luna Chara,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
14/1
3
0.6
15/8
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/8
3f starcraft (NZ) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: John Allen (57)
10/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
2.7
13/8F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59)
13/8F
4m tavistock (NZ) x cousin katerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
Wilkin (14)
40/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
40/1
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
5m al maher (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
4.6
60/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
60/1
7m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
4.7
16/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
16/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
4.9
25/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: W Egan (58)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
5.3
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x monarquia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Weir's Iga Donald (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.45 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58.5)
4/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (61)
4/1F
3
0.3
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
10/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.8
7/1
T: S Morrish
R: John Allen (60.5)
7/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1
Dinga (9)
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59)
9/2
3g safeguard (AUS) x macchiato (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.5
4/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
4/1F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2
11/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
11/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
2.4
20/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
6g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
9
3.6
Shakarl (18)
100/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
5.6
100/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Campbell Rawiller (51)
100/1
11
6.1
150/1
T: Matthew Fsadni
R: J Baldock (57)
150/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x dante's flame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
99
80/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.