Breednet Results

DONALD - Friday, September 4

Race 1 - Donald & Dist. Comm. Bank Mdn (2008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.20 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Evader (10)
13/8F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (57.5)
13/8F
4m skilled (AUS) x altamaha (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captain Red,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
15/8
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
3
5
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x who matters (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
4
6.2
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
14/1
4g so you think (NZ) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
9.5
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
100/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
9.7
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
25/1
6g golden snake (USA) x wicked delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
9.8
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
12/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x dhariat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
10
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
4/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
13.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
100/1
10
18.5
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: C Quilty (57.5)
150/1
7m skilled (AUS) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
11
20.5
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
150/1
5m mawingo (GER) x tamarindon (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 2 - Leading Teams Mdn Plate (1002m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.95 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Niatross,
This nick: 91 runners; 62 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.8
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
40/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: N Hobson
3
1.3
15/8F
T: J D Madden
R: Melissa Julius (57)
15/8F
3g war (AUS) x magic of melbourne (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Australian Thoroughbred Farm, Tallarook
Buyer: S Prosser
4
2.5
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
9/1
5
2.7
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: C Newitt (55)
7/2
3f rubick (AUS) x sarawak (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
9/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x rhythmic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.4
60/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57.5)
60/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
6.2
Deora (7)
15/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
15/4
3g deep field (AUS) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
60/1
10
9.2
Yeehaw (10)
20/1
T: M W Young
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x hussonpiece (AUS) (husson (ARG))
11
9.3
Shallow (14)
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: Chris Caserta (55)
100/1
3f jabali (AUS) x dark angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
12
12
Luberon (13)
100/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Weir's Iga Donald Mdn Plate (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
15/2
4m star witness (AUS) x bordeaux momento (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: GT Park Kulnura NSW
Buyer: La Sabbia Bloodstock
1
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
1
15/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
15/2
4m star witness (AUS) x bordeaux momento (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: GT Bloodstock Australia
3
0.1
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
7/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x roman sandals (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$46,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
1.3
9/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
9/4F
4g redwood (GB) x sweet cinderella (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
30/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
2.5
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
4/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
7
2.6
Kumana (3)
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
40/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3.4
150/1
T: S G Noble
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
150/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
9
3.6
100/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
100/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x bakula (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
3.7
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
30/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
11
3.9
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
16/1
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.55 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
2/1F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
2.8
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
11/1
4g rubick (AUS) x unchain my heart (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.6
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (57)
15/1
3g redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
3.8
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
30/1
5
3.9
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (57)
10/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x dora's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.9
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
7/1
3c vancouver (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5
30/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x junipers (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5.2
7/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
7/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.3
100/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
100/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x esprit de vel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
5.5
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (57.5)
8/1
4m danesis (IRE) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
11
7.7
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/2
12
9.2
60/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
60/1
4m hussonet (USA) x wozniacki (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Gilchrist & Co (Bm64) (2008m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.26 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
10/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x daskaa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Brilliant Trick, Jalouse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
13/4F
5g shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.3
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jordan Childs (60)
14/1
5g pierro (AUS) x keep the peace (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
4
2.4
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Caserta (56)
25/1
5
2.5
13/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Yendall (56)
13/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
2.6
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (60.5)
7/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
2.7
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
16/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.5
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
9
6
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: C Newitt (56)
14/1
5m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
7.5
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
11.7
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Egan (60.5)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
99
25/1
T: S Georgios
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
25/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x boundary west (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
Race 6 - Goodwin Village Donald (Bm58) (1354m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.88 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: A G Pace
R: B Rawiller (60)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (59.5)
15/2
3
0.6
15/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (61)
15/2
6g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.7
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
20/1
7g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
1.2
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
9/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.4
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (61)
9/1
5g stratum (AUS) x danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
5.7
7/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
7/2F
8
6.4
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
12/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
9
6.9
7/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (61.5)
7/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
7.3
25/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
25/1
11g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
11
8.1
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
100/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
11.1
Apash (11)
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (57)
100/1
8m astronomer royal (USA) x pashkaa (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 7 - Pea Co (Bm58) (1354m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.25 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (60)
13/4
4m brazen beau (AUS) x viking turf belle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Childhood Secret, Vinland,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
8/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Jordan Childs (61)
8/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: Dale Short
R: W Egan (61)
5/2F
5g danerich (AUS) x appointment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: D Short
4
1.9
15/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (61)
15/2
6g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
8g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
6
2.6
10/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Moor (58.5)
10/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.7
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/1
8
3.4
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
40/1
5m so you think (NZ) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
4.9
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
12/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x faker (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.2
Peddler (12)
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (57.5)
30/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
10.7
40/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
40/1
8g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
12
18.5
Shakam (8)
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
30/1
Race 8 - Mallee Landscapes (Bm64) (1204m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (56)
15/2
3f headwater (AUS) x little evie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Majella Magic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Scott McQueen
2
1.3
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Moor (56.5)
9/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.4
25/1
T: Ms J Collins
R: John Allen (57)
25/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
2.3
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
7/4F
5
2.5
15/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
15/2
6
4
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Campbell Rawiller (61)
13/2
7g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
4.5
100/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
100/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x snip 'n' paste (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
20/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x foxy eyes (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
5.4
Aasira (10)
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
25/1
5m al maher (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
6.1
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Alana Kelly (58)
16/1
11
6.9
15/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
15/1
5g denman (AUS) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
7.9
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (62)
8/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 9 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1002m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.33 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (62)
7/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
9/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.4
20/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Liam Riordan (60)
20/1
4
2.5
60/1
T: G Tobias
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
60/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
8/1
3f no nay never (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.1
11/1
T: V L Malady
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
11/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x gotta dance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3.3
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
9/1
6m bullet train (GB) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.5
Wasabi (14)
11/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
11/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
3.6
25/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Will Price (61)
25/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x gathering storm (SAF) (joshua dancer (USA))
10
4.4
13/8F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (58)
13/8F
3f turffontein (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
13.4
40/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
40/1
6m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.