Breednet Results

DONALD - Sunday, October 10

Race 1 - Goodwin Village Donald Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8. Bay Of Islands
56  - 5/2F
R: H Coffey
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Winning siblings: GRIANTE, Goodooga, Grand Wish, Legal Mistress,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Bell River Thoroughbreds
2
1
10. Romany Rocks
56  - 7/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Symon Wilde
3f astern (AUS) x romany flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Royal Meeting Syndicate
2023 Inglis Australian Broodmare Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.3
7. To The Point
58  - 15/4
R: Lachlan King
T: Ben Brisbourne
3g bull point (AUS) x a littlebitofclass (AUS) (supreme class (AUS))
2022 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$9,500
4
4.7
1. Alpine Ace
58  - 11/1
R: C J Parish
T: Ben & J D Hayes
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
5.7
6. Prince Of Tokyo
58  - 7/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Patrick Payne
3g sizzling (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.2
9. Prophet's Choice
56  - 13/4
R: Melissa Julius
T: P A Chow
3f nostradamus (AUS) x redoute's pick (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
18.7
12. Xylina Warrior
56  - 100/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: P Koumis
3f shamus award (AUS) x seraphee (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Donald Motor Lodge Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.42 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4. Mask Up
59.5  - 5/4F
R: J Bowditch
T: Symon Wilde
4g real impact (JPN) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: TO EXCESS, Admiral Winston, The Raven,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$800
2
2.8
3. Come Along Jeffrey
59.5  - 13/2
R: J Noonan
T: Jamie Edwards
4g super one (AUS) x astronium (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$6,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Waylon J Stud
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Larsson Racing
3
4.8
5. McLellan
59.5  - 6/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4g nicconi (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
4
4.9
1. Bartholdi Boy
59.5  - 60/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: D F Hird
5g statue of liberty (USA) x tillane (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5
7. Spirited Toff
59.5  - 20/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: Luke Oliver
4g toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
5.2
9. Aureum
57.5  - 15/8
R: Teodore Nugent
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5m sebring (AUS) x goldlago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.5
10. Cyclone Louie
57.5  - 60/1
R: H Coffey
T: K Hann
4m toronado (IRE) x lupino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9
6. Oscar Snowflake
59.5  - 40/1
R: Nathan Punch
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
9
10.5
2. Brolga Boy
59.5  - 150/1
R: C J Parish
T: Ms G Johnstone
5g oamaru force (AUS) x romp in the park (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 3 - Donald Steel Metaland Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.47 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6. Space Force
59.5  - 13/8F
R: C J Parish
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4g choisir (AUS) x cosmic belle (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cosmic King,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$85,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
2
1.3
10. Denirra
57.5  - 13/8F
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Luke Oliver
4m denman (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
2.3
7. White Hart Express
59.5  - 16/1
R: J Lorensini
T: Mark Dennehy
5g cluster (AUS) x middlemiss rose (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
2.4
11. Lika Mosh
57.5  - 15/2
R: H Coffey
T: Ms G Johnstone
4m moshe (AUS) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
2.5
9. Current
57.5  - 30/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Ben Brisbourne
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x durian (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
6
2.7
12. Ubeda
57.5  - 9/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: Patrick Payne
4m stratum (AUS) x madam archer (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
3.5
8. Antica Lass
57.5  - 25/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Jody Thompson
5m redente (AUS) x rossa antico (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4
4. Next Edition
59.5  - 20/1
R: Lachlan King
T: J E & C Ledger
5g written tycoon (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
4.2
1. Couldbefamous
58  - 50/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: Linc Sullivan
10
5.2
3. Here With Me
59.5  - 50/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: C J Cassar
4g magnus (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
11
7.4
2. Dejakkal (NZ)
59.5  - 100/1
R: Ms A Bryan
T: R J Linnell
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Petrogas Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.44 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8. Albanian Eagle
57.5  - 9/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: P Koumis
4m dundeel (NZ) x heirlooms (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Faberge Tzar, Here He Looms, Mikazuki,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$3,250
2022 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$3,500
2
0.5
5. Step Too Far
59.5  - 2/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Symon Wilde
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x wishes (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
0.6
9. Deer Scent
57.5  - 6/1
R: H Coffey
T: A R Coffey
4m sports edition (AUS) x musk (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.3
3. Darman
58  - 30/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: D M Noonan
4g khyber pass (AUS) x astra (AUS) (niello (AUS))
5
2.1
17. Sentry Rock
59.5  - 30/1
R: John Robertson
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
5g rock hero (AUS) x royal tart (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
3.3
14. Vancouver Rain
55  - 7/4F
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Matthew Cumani
7
3.4
6. Tsunami Moon
59.5  - 11/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Robert Hickmott
8
5.2
7. Tudor Cathedrals
59.5  - 25/1
R: C J Parish
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4g adelaide (IRE) x lady tudor (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.4
16. Ambusher
59.5  - 30/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: R A Hockley
9g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
10
6.6
1. All Too Creedy
59.5  - 100/1
R: Bruno Neto
T: B M Cole
11
6.8
10. Fake Or Fortune
57.5  - 80/1
R: Harry Grace
T: Ms J Smith
5m lucas cranach (GER) x flowing habit (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
12
7.1
11. Pretty Tydee
57.5  - 30/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Thomas Conlan
13
8.4
12. Switchboard
57.5  - 60/1
R: K Bohorun
T: M A Townsend
4m americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Buloke Plumbing Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.30 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8. Written Advice
57.5  - 3/1F
R: Lachlan King
T: J E & C Ledger
5m written tycoon (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Swanston,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9. Miss Juvenile
57  - 20/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: A R McGregor
2019 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: R Laing
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$2,250
3
0.4
2. Dash To The Bar
55  - 3/1F
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: Ben Brisbourne
9g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
4
1.3
7. Wadeema's Girl
57.5  - 20/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: J E & C Ledger
7m mutawaajid (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.6
4. Gunsablazin'
58.5  - 13/4
R: Ms C Puls
T: Brittany Raymond
5g hurdy gurdy man (AUS) x honourable miss (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
4.9
1. Cheneford
59.5  - 9/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Thomas Conlan
7
5
6. Rose Of Bordeaux
57.5  - 11/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: R K Challis
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
5. Suburbia (NZ)
58.5  - 11/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Andrew Dale
6g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
5.2
11. Kinjulator
53  - 20/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: B M Cole
10g kinjite (NZ) x kashulator (NZ) (kashani (USA))
10
8.9
14. Harlin Express
54  - 60/1
R: C J Parish
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
6m fighting sun (AUS) x country dane (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
11.7
12. Rough Beauty
54  - 60/1
R: Ms A Bryan
T: Garret Lynch
6m lucas cranach (GER) x embroglio (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
12
13.7
10. Bianbarnie
54.5  - 20/1
R: H Coffey
T: A R Coffey
10g bianconi (USA) x shirayama (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 6 - Megelec Electrical Contrs (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.92 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4. Bon Shadow
59.5  - 15/4
R: Jack Hill
T: Ms G Johnstone
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x singing shadow (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6. Gojazz
57.5  - 20/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: S S Cunningham
9g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
3
1.5
2. Lightning Rider
60  - 16/1
R: J Benbow
T: R A Hockley
9g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
1.6
8. The Yachtsman
58.5  - 20/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: Ms J Baker
4g better than ready (AUS) x sophia lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.7
3. Bellows
59.5  - 13/2
R: Nathan Punch
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
5g zoffany (IRE) x punch on (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
1.8
12. Miss Charlee Lyn
56.5  - 25/1
R: K Bohorun
T: Ms K Dufty
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
7
2.8
1. Infinite Matrix
60  - 13/8F
R: H Coffey
T: W Morrissey
4g choisir (AUS) x absolute pleasure (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
8
4.1
11. Hervor
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Andrew Dale
9
4.2
5. Tai Shan
59.5  - 12/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Ben Brisbourne
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.3
10. Sniperess
55.5  - 25/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: Tanya Fisher
10
4.3
14. End Of Day
56  - 25/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: C V Kelly
7g domesday (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
4.4
7. Bullet Kid
58.5  - 20/1
R: C J Parish
T: L E Robertson
13
6.9
16. Mutapa
54  - 100/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: A R Goninon
5g crowded house (GB) x monomatapa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
14
10.6
17. Keep The Magic (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: Ms A Bryan
T: R J Linnell
11g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.50 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5. Unassailable
58  - 15/4F
R: Teodore Nugent
T: P F Ryan
4m i am invincible (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Florida Dream, Vainglorious,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aust T'bred Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
2
0.4
7. Very Shamus
57.5  - 14/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Ms G Johnstone
4m shamus award (AUS) x vee (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: G Johnstone
3
0.8
13. Valjeta
54  - 12/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: S S Cunningham
4m fighting sun (AUS) x golden dusk (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1
10. Poppy's Orse
57  - 13/2
R: Liam Riordan
T: Rebecca Winnell
5m puissance de lune (IRE) x lakadema (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.1
14. It's A Sahara
54.5  - 20/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Ms H Burns
5m toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
1.2
6. French Star
57.5  - 13/2
R: John Robertson
T: R K Challis
5m star witness (AUS) x cherief (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
3.2
1. Nuke
60  - 16/1
R: Lachlan King
T: J E & C Ledger
6g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.7
2. Steel The Moment
60  - 11/1
R: H Coffey
T: Shay Keating
4g dissident (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
4.1
3. Orazio
55.5  - 12/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Ben Brisbourne
5g equiano (FR) x nella fantasia (AUS) (niello (AUS))
10
4.5
4. Valour Elite
59.5  - 11/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Andrew Dale
5g snitzel (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
4.7
8. Bismarc
57  - 50/1
R: Nathan Punch
T: D C Schmitt
8g happy giggle (AUS) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
12
5.2
12. Rokatta
56.5  - 15/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: D S Archard
5m kuroshio (AUS) x hushabye baby (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
5.3
9. Miss Venezuela
57  - 13/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4m starspangledbanner (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
14
8.3
15. Hurricane Jack
54  - 100/1
R: Ms A Bryan
T: R J Linnell
8g snitzel (AUS) x kinder (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 8 - Goldacres Hcp (58) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.51 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1. Play On Words
58.5  - 9/4F
R: Tatum Bull
T: R G Symons
4g poet's voice (GB) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9. Medusa's Son
57  - 11/1
R: C J Parish
T: Marcus O'Connor
6g fiorente (IRE) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.9
6. Perfect War
57.5  - 16/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: R G Symons
5m war (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
4.6
10. Socialite Miss
56.5  - 20/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: Rebecca Winnell
6m atomic (AUS) x hopalong jen (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
5
4.9
3. Red Robin
59.5  - 16/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Linc Sullivan
6g mulaazem (AUS) x favourite one (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
5.1
11. Mallee Hammer
56  - 15/1
R: H Coffey
T: Heath Chalmers
7
5.2
8. Solar Flash
57.5  - 8/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Jamie Edwards
4m olympic glory (IRE) x aurora's star (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
6
4. Honeywine
57.5  - 8/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: G D Lunn
8g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
6.2
15. Miss Warny
54  - 100/1
R: J Benbow
T: Brett Bunfield
6m epaulette (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
8.2
2. Trenchant
60  - 11/4
R: Teodore Nugent
T: G Withers
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
11
8.7
7. Project Manhattan
57.5  - 50/1
R: C Atkinson
T: Wendy Potter
6g atomic (AUS) x chetfire (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
12
9.4
5. Lavrovsky
58  - 25/1
R: John Robertson
T: Michael Jones
6g zoustar (AUS) x ryzhkina (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
13
10.2
14. Grey Raptor
54.5  - 25/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Ms T Davies
5m mulaazem (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
13.9
13. Cosmotrix
55  - 100/1
R: Ms A Bryan
T: S V Gebert
5m helmet (AUS) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.