Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Moreton Hire Hcp (1615m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy Time: 1:39.52 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: L V CASSIDY (53.50)
8/1
5g generous (IRE) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
5/2F
T: B J SMITH
R: S GALLOWAY (53.00)
5/2F
5g zabeel (NZ) x lolette (GB) (arazi (USA))
3
1
13/2
T: M G NOLAN
R: J A CASSIDY (54.00)
13/2
6g dodge (AUS) x mrs. bligh (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
4
5.3
10/1
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
10/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x trolley dolly (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
T: MS K DOUGHTY
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
20/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x love duet (AUS) (sir silver lad (NZ))
6
6.3
15/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (56.50)
15/1
5g brahms (USA) x nellie de air (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
7.3
9/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: BRENT EVANS (52.50)
9/1
6g palace music (USA) x 'tis love (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
8
7.4
20/1
T: P DUFF
R: MS M RADECKER (53.50)
20/1
5g telesto (NZ) x she is a lady (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
7.6
7/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M J WALKER (54.00)
7/1
6g kilimanjaro (GB) x lady joelyn (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
10
8.1
25/1
T: MS A WILLICK
R: B EL-ISSA (53.00)
25/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x licia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
8.9
25/1
T: D B JOHNSON
R: K POPE (54.00)
25/1
6g clang (AUS) x slim girl (AUS) (rock roi (GB))
12
13.4
16/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: S SEAMER (53.00)
16/1
13
14.4
100/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: JOSHUA JONES (55.50)
100/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x coogee walk (NZ) (success express (USA))
14
16.4
50/1
T: MS R DODD
R: C McIVER (50.00)
50/1
7g pins (AUS) x tbaareeh (USA) (chief's crown (USA))
15
18.9
30/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: GARRY BAKER (53.00)
30/1
7g oregon (USA) x hostile (NZ) (otehi bay (AUS))
Race 2 - Sita Enviro. Doomben Slipper (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:23.78 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: A J VASIL
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
10/1
2c elvstroem (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: T J SEARS
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
15/4
2c choisir (AUS) x sveldte (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
3
2
TAFFY (11)
100/1
T: G J MOON
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
100/1
2g ihtiram (IRE) x heaven's reply (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
4
2.6
16/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: S SCRIVEN (56.00)
16/1
2c mull of kintyre (USA) x so spectacular (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: J BYRNE (56.00)
8/1
6
3
20/1
T: B J SMITH
R: S GALLOWAY (54.00)
20/1
7
3.2
5/2F
T: G D YORKE
R: J A CASSIDY (56.00)
5/2F
2c medecis (GB) x blind panic (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
4
12/1
T: R J MILNE
R: BRENT EVANS (56.00)
12/1
2c shamardal (USA) x pushing daisies (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
T: K C WOOD
R: J BOWDITCH (54.00)
40/1
2f pins (AUS) x fondle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.9
16/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (54.00)
16/1
11
7.2
100/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: D GAUCI (54.00)
100/1
2f footstepsinthesand (GB) x bayremah (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
7.5
16/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: S SEAMER (56.00)
16/1
2g untouchable (AUS) x pickabox (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
8.3
60/1
T: MS H PAGE
R: M RODD (56.00)
60/1
2c lion heart (USA) x sad eyed lady (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
14
10.8
50/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: M J WALKER (56.00)
50/1
15
11
100/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
100/1
2f honours list (IRE) x donna leila (NZ) (famous star (GB))
16
14.5
11/2
T: A J VASIL
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
11/2
17
16
60/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
60/1
2g iglesia (AUS) x siren songs (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
18
16.2
100/1
T: M J LAKEY
R: P WOLFGRAM (56.00)
100/1
Race 3 - Sky Racing Gunsynd Qlty (1200m)
Class: Quality Track: Heavy Time: 1:12.52 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: A E BAILEY
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
7/2F
3f noverre (USA) x aspirant (AUS) (native aspen (USA))
Winning siblings: Reach For The Sun,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
14/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: J BOWDITCH (53.00)
14/1
3
3.2
7/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
7/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x bellacossa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
5.5
4/1
T: A J VASIL
R: C W BROWN (57.50)
4/1
3f catbird (AUS) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
5.7
5/1
T: P J FLEMING
R: L V CASSIDY (53.00)
5/1
3c more than ready (USA) x citichy (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
7.5
50/1
T: T J GOLLAN
R: B EL-ISSA (53.00)
50/1
3g piccolo (GB) x freebird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
8.8
30/1
T: M F WEBB
R: A BEST (53.00)
30/1
3c thorn park (AUS) x of value (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
8
10.3
7/1
T: M F WEBB
R: J BYRNE (55.50)
7/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.3
16/1
T: R W STEPHENSON
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
16/1
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x french braids (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
17.8
4/1
T: T W MCCARTHY
R: GARRY BAKER (53.00)
4/1
3f mull of kintyre (USA) x music match (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 4 - Triple M Chief De Beers Qlty (1110m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Heavy Time: 1:07.49 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2F
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: J A CASSIDY (53.50)
7/2F
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: G D YORKE
R: R THOMPSON (56.00)
6/1
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x gentle air (AUS) (fossicker (AUS))
3
1.3
25/1
T: T N MILLER
R: M CAHILL (54.50)
25/1
4
2.7
BOCUSE (12)
6/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
6/1
4g quest for fame (GB) x fleischer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
MAXISUN (15)
6/1
T: A J VASIL
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
6/1
4h choisir (AUS) x venere (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
3.3
50/1
T: J P WALLACE
R: S GALLOWAY (53.00)
50/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: W NAOUM
R: M RODD (55.50)
20/1
8
4.3
7/1
T: S P RYAN
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
7/1
4m lion hunter (AUS) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
5.8
ABIRRA (13)
30/1
T: R R WILSON
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
30/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
10
6
25/1
T: J C COYLE
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
25/1
4m more than ready (USA) x aragonce (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
7.8
40/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: B N STEWART (55.50)
40/1
8g hennessy (USA) x timeless winds (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
12
7.9
25/1
T: M J LAKEY
R: P WOLFGRAM (54.50)
25/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x isobelle ellen (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
13
10.2
15/2
T: B S BALDWIN
R: S SCRIVEN (57.00)
15/2
4h choisir (AUS) x mad desire (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
14
10.7
6/1
T: B S BALDWIN
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
6/1
5m mull of kintyre (USA) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
15
12.7
HURL (14)
60/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: K POPE (53.00)
60/1
Race 5 - Carlton Draught Doomben 10,000 (1350m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:22.46 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $650,000
1
5/2F
T: G EURELL
R: D OLIVER (59.00)
5/2F
6g lion cavern (USA) x tennessee blaze (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (59.00)
10/1
5g clang (AUS) x jazztrack (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
1.3
14/1
T: G M BEGG
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (59.00)
14/1
5g belong to me (USA) x lisheenowen (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: M CAHILL (59.00)
20/1
5g bite the bullet (USA) x yallah terrace (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
5
5.4
11/2
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (59.00)
11/2
5g mujahid (USA) x graceful lily (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
6
5.5
40/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: S SCRIVEN (59.00)
40/1
6g scenic (IRE) x bluegrass belle (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: J A CASSIDY (59.00)
16/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x maline (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
8
6
50/1
T: G A NICHOLSON
R: C J GRYLLS (59.00)
50/1
7g volksraad (GB) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
9
6.1
7/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (59.00)
7/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x saliah (AUS) (salieri (USA))
10
8.4
50/1
T: P J WHITE
R: M FLAHERTY (59.00)
50/1
5h lion hunter (AUS) x calista (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
9.2
DUPORTH (15)
14/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
14/1
3c red ransom (USA) x staging (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
9.4
50/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: L V CASSIDY (57.00)
50/1
3g over (AUS) x golf circuit (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
13
9.6
16/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (59.00)
16/1
14
11.9
11/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: M RODD (57.00)
11/1
4m snowland (AUS) x pine away (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
15
12.7
20/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: Z PURTON (59.00)
20/1
16
17.5
60/1
T: L P MORTON
R: D GAUCI (59.00)
60/1
5g shinko king (IRE) x eternal grace (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 6 - Mullins Lawyers Rough Habit (2020m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 2:10.16 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: D J BROWNE (56.00)
20/1
3g danroad (AUS) x komplete kaos (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Kaos,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
REZYANA (16)
20/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: B PENGELLY (54.00)
20/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x lady's delight (SAF) (local talent (USA))
3
0.8
9/2
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
9/2
3g pentire (GB) x laebeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.3
RESUME (11)
10/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
10/1
3g reset (AUS) x northwood lady (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
25/1
3g viking ruler (AUS) x free court (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: B N STEWART (56.00)
11/1
7
3.8
11/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BYRNE (56.00)
11/1
3c taimazov (ARG) x kutterbul (AUS) (captain piper (AUS))
8
4
5/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (56.00)
5/1
3g montjeu (IRE) x ma danseuse (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
9
6.3
ORCA (4)
3/1F
T: G H WALTER
R: R THOMPSON (56.00)
3/1F
10
6.4
12/1
T: V D HILLIS
R: D OLIVER (56.00)
12/1
3c volksraad (GB) x label basher (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
11
8.7
12/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: S VELLA (56.00)
12/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x be cool (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
11.2
20/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
15
100/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: J BOWDITCH (56.00)
100/1
3g hurricane sky (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
14
15.5
100/1
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: B EL-ISSA (56.00)
100/1
3g red ransom (USA) x daninkling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
23
14/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: S SCRIVEN (56.00)
14/1
3g reset (AUS) x ice maiden (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
16
25.5
MACEDON (15)
100/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: D GAUCI (56.00)
100/1
3c iglesia (AUS) x mendacious (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
Race 7 - Coca-Cola Amatil Premier's Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy Time: 2:22.16 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: P G MOODY
R: Z PURTON (56.50)
6/1
8m germano (GB) x crackastar (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: B J SMITH
R: M RODD (56.00)
25/1
3
1.5
12/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: S SEAMER (55.00)
12/1
4g moon rocket (JPN) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
2.5
15/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
15/4F
5
2.6
12/1
T: D A WILLIAMS
R: R THOMPSON (55.00)
12/1
6g peintre celebre (USA) x lihir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.1
8/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (55.00)
8/1
7
4.4
25/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: C W BROWN (55.00)
25/1
5m polish precedent (USA) x riyafa (IRE) (kahyasi (IRE))
8
4.9
15/2
T: M G PRICE
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.00)
15/2
4m king of kings (IRE) x the kulm (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
5.1
HOPESON (15)
100/1
T: BRETT LUNNEY
R: B EL-ISSA (55.00)
100/1
6g ghataas (GB) x katje's hope (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
10
6.4
12/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: M J WALKER (55.50)
12/1
6g istidaad (USA) x pheroz gold (NZ) (super imposing (NZ))
11
9.9
15/2
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
15/2
4m any given sunday (AUS) x best river (AUS) (best western (AUS))
12
29.9
12/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: C NEWITT (55.00)
12/1
13
32.9
5/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: J BYRNE (55.00)
5/1
4g dehere (USA) x lady mulan (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 8 - Carlton Draught Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Heavy Time: 1:23.96 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1F
T: S P RYAN
R: D OLIVER (56.00)
5/1F
5h sequalo (AUS) x bent steel (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Street March,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: P J BALZEN
R: M CAHILL (56.00)
12/1
5h dodge (AUS) x saljen (AUS) (salieri (USA))
3
0.4
13/2
T: STEVEN O'DEA
R: R WIGGINS (54.50)
13/2
4
0.8
14/1
T: B R GUY
R: C NEWITT (52.50)
14/1
4m brave hawk (AUS) x spiletta (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
5
1
MALAMBO (15)
5/1F
T: C E CONNERS
R: J BYRNE (53.00)
5/1F
4g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
1.2
WEMBLEY (17)
20/1
T: S G MORTON
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
20/1
3g arena (AUS) x dazzling dawn (AUS) (splendent (USA))
7
1.4
50/1
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: S SEAMER (53.00)
50/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x miss superb (AUS) (splendent (USA))
8
2.2
12/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
12/1
4g cape cross (IRE) x startling lady (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
9
5
12/1
T: MS A WILLICK
R: L V CASSIDY (56.00)
12/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x monsoon margaret (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
5.3
FROSTY (1)
7/1
T: B K WAKEFIELD
R: BRENT EVANS (55.50)
7/1
4g snowland (AUS) x virginia bride (USA) (roanoke (USA))
11
5.8
66/1
T: P J BELL
R: C J GRYLLS (54.50)
66/1
4g elusive quality (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
12
6.2
11/1
T: K C WOOD
R: D CRAVEN (56.00)
11/1
4h catbird (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
7
20/1
T: B W BROWN
R: C McIVER (53.00)
20/1
6g more than ready (USA) x emma's affair (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
14
7.1
50/1
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
50/1
5g mossman (AUS) x colonial charm (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
15
7.3
10/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: JOSHUA JONES (53.00)
10/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x directe attaque (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
16
9.1
10/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (56.00)
10/1
4g iglesia (AUS) x zetoire (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
17
10.6
30/1
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: C REITH (53.00)
30/1
4g catbird (AUS) x annalea (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
18
16.4
25/1
T: P DUFF
R: B EL-ISSA (56.00)
25/1
5g gilded time (USA) x georgia belle (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.