Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Help Enterprises Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.00 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8
T: Chris Meagher
R: M Cahill (54)
15/8
6h medaglia d'oro (USA) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
1/1F
5g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
3
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (55)
9/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
5.8
12/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
12/1
5
6.6
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms R Ride (51)
16/1
7m dubawi (IRE) x expressly (NZ) (success express (USA))
6
11.4
8/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: J L Taylor (54)
8/1
8g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Elite Portables Plate (C3) (2040m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.54 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (59)
5/1
5g domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomasu,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
7/1
8g dalakhani (IRE) x mintly fresh (USA) (rubiano (USA))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
5/2F
5m pins (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms R Ride (56)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
6m domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
3.8
Asalwas (15)
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
5.8
9/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6
100/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (53)
100/1
9
7.3
11/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
11/1
5g postponed (USA) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
8.1
100/1
T: Jason Noud
R: James Orman (59)
100/1
8g rock of cashel (IRE) x gold gold gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
9.4
12/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
12/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x skill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
13.7
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (59)
10/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Caltex Bellbowrie Hcp (70) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.39 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bonsho (11)
2/1F
T: T J Sears
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
2/1F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nepean belle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Belem Grey,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
11/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x china jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (57.5)
7/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
20/1
6
1.7
40/1
T: S L Watters
R: Ms R Ride (55)
40/1
7
1.9
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Cahill (59)
8/1
8
2.2
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
16/1
9
2.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
20/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
3.9
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
4m stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
11
4.3
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
7m stratum (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
6.3
Hi Sexy (14)
100/1
T: David Joice
R: L V Cassidy (56)
100/1
13
6.8
40/1
T: Shane Green
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
40/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x out (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Chris Munce Racing (Bm90) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.77 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
5/4F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (54)
9/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
5g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.8
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/1
7g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
3.6
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (55)
5/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x ras el hanout (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
4.9
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
7m danasinga (AUS) x quipu (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
25/1
8g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
8
12.1
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Adam Sewell (53)
25/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x arising (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - McIntyre For Disabled (Bm75) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.04 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B N Stewart (56)
3/1
Winning siblings: Candice, Chapkin, Lascar, Mingalarba,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Snapper (15)
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
5g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
3
1.8
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
16/1
7g desert king (IRE) x sansapa (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
2.2
Kubis (10)
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (56)
5/2F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Louise White
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
3.4
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (60)
25/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
8
3.8
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
5.1
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
25/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.4
60/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
60/1
6g bianconi (USA) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.2
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Byrne (55.5)
40/1
5g authorized (IRE) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
7.3
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56)
14/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
13
9.1
Rogali (17)
50/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: James Orman (54.5)
50/1
14
14.4
20/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
6g real saga (AUS) x chu chu mama (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Pillow Talk Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.00 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Oink (12)
9/10F
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (54.5)
9/10F
4g sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Petunia, Quintuple Twins,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
10/1
5m duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3.5
11/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
11/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x memorized (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.6
9/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
9/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
5
4.4
13/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: B N Stewart (54.5)
13/2
6g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.6
Lordag (2)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
7
7.1
100/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: M Cahill (55.5)
100/1
7m war pass (USA) x bella senora (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
8.4
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
25/1
5g street sense (USA) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10.2
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (59)
50/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
14.7
80/1
T: S B Laming
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
80/1
Race 7 - Eureka Cambooya Stud (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.80 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
16/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (56)
16/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zaha's Ace,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.7
Siliqua (17)
14/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: A Spinks (54)
14/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x silver thongs (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
1.9
9/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: M Cahill (54)
9/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x festinate (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.1
Saipan (2)
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
9/1
5g saint thomas (AUS) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
4.4
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (51.5)
40/1
6g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
8
4.6
25/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
9
5.4
30/1
T: L A Wright
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
10
5.6
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
6.9
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54.5)
6/1
12
8.4
14/1
T: G R Duncan
R: James Orman (54)
14/1
6g volksraad (GB) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
13
10.7
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: J Byrne (55)
5/1
6g clang (AUS) x timeo (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 8 - Vcv Brisbane Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
3c duporth (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Snitz (4)
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
11/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.6
2/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (53.5)
2/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.4
15/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Cahill (55)
15/8F
5
4.7
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
30/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.9
30/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms R Ride (52.5)
30/1
7
5.1
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
16/1
8
5.3
80/1
T: B and D Guy
R: James Orman (54)
80/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
7.3
Zinzi (13)
100/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x clean sweep (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
11
8.6
25/1
T: L J Hatch
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
3c star witness (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
9.9
30/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
10.1
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
16/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x summer laugh (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 9 - Gollan Racing (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.83 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
7/4F
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (54)
15/2
4m strategic (AUS) x zero colour (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
3.1
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
4/1
5m wicked style (USA) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Koidco Limited
4
4.9
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: L V Cassidy (54)
12/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
5
5
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
5.2
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (54.5)
14/1
5m husson (ARG) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.4
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
8/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
6m tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss monash (AUS) (general monash (USA))
9
9
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
10
9.3
10/1
T: W P Baker
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
10/1
6m warhead (AUS) x le cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
10.1
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x jolie (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
12
10.4
80/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (51)
80/1
6m tycoon ruler (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.