Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, November 4

Race 1 - Padua Old Boys Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.33 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
10/9F
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
30/1
2g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
3
1.6
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M Cahill (54.5)
11/2
2c smart missile (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
5.1
5/4
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (59)
5/4
2g jet spur (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.9
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
14.9
60/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Thompson Bus Services Plate-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.70 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
7/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (59)
9/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.5
8/1
T: John R Allen
R: D McLellan (57)
8/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x national gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
30/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x lady supreme (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
3
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
6/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
3.8
3/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (59)
3/1F
4g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.6
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
16/1
5m stratum (AUS) x anabarbarian (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.4
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (57.5)
6/1
4g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Lite N' Easy (Bm90) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.70 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54.5)
11/2
5g choisir (AUS) x calm (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms R Ride (51)
15/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
3.2
11/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: M Cahill (56)
11/2
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.5
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
7/4F
5m husson (ARG) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.3
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (59)
12/1
6g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.1
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (56)
8/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x memorized (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.3
66/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
66/1
8
6.8
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
9
8.1
11/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: Adam Sewell (52)
11/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
8.9
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
6m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
11
9.7
50/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Weareco Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:18.34 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Manaya (3)
11/4
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (54.5)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (54)
2/1F
4m pluck (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ron Stewart (54)
5/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
2
Nilette (10)
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms R Ride (51)
4/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x shelbey (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
6
6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Emma Ljung (52)
20/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.8
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: D McLellan (59)
30/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
9.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
20/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 5 - The Aitkenvale Health Care Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.65 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Tarzan (7)
11/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/4F
5g drumbeats (AUS) x babinda belle (NZ) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms R Ride (51)
9/1
3
1.1
20/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x love first (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/2
5
1.5
3/1
T: G Eurell
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
3/1
6
2.3
40/1
T: William Wain
R: P Hammersley (56)
40/1
8g hard spun (USA) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.3
100/1
T: S L Smith
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
100/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x train of love (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
7.6
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
7/2
Race 6 - Hillross Montefiore/Co Hcp-70 (1640m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:37.79 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (57.5)
9/4F
5g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Water Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
16/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
9/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
9/4
5g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.1
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
5/1
6g denman (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
5
1.5
80/1
T: T J Hurley
R: M Cahill (58)
80/1
8g commands (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
6
1.6
7/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B N Stewart (56)
7/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
2.4
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
80/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x diamonesque (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
4.4
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
15/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
9
5.2
40/1
T: F E Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
40/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x lotza action (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.5
60/1
T: P Kings
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
60/1
6g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
11
8.3
150/1
T: William Wain
R: D McLellan (57.5)
150/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
9.1
25/1
T: R Baker
R: G Colless (58)
25/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
13
10.4
Overlap (12)
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms R Ride (54)
30/1
4g over (AUS) x novatrice (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Padua College Open Hcp (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:37.23 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
5/2F
6g speed 'n' power (NZ) x zedoble (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: It'sourtime, The Whistler,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Fradd (57.5)
13/2
5g domesday (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
7/2
5g pins (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.3
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
7/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.1
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
10/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.6
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
10/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
5.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58.5)
9/1
8
8.1
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
9/1
Race 8 - Mt Alvernia College Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:19.42 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x starana (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
Winning siblings: Drayman, Miss Amur,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (56)
6/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.6
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
13/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.8
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Cahill (57)
16/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
3.6
7/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (57.5)
7/4F
3f time thief (AUS) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
5.6
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
15/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
6.4
15/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (55)
15/1
3f red element (AUS) x comic queen (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
7.7
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: G Colless (55)
40/1
3g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
7.9
10/1
T: G W Moore
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
10/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - T.H. Cock Pty Ltd Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:18.59 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
8/1
4h written tycoon (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor On Ice, Nineoneone, Nishiazabu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x admiral's affair (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
5/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.3
10/9F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
10/9F
4g redwood (GB) x written by sound (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.5
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R McMahon (54)
6/1
7
4.9
100/1
T: B W Brown
R: P Hammersley (54)
100/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
8
7.9
60/1
T: T Button
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
60/1
6g street cry (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9.9
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
30/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
11.2
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (56)
20/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
14.7
66/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
66/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
18.2
Alassak (10)
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
12/1
4g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.