Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Sky Racing Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.26 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Rodd (59)
9/4
2g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Collar Boy, Subway Surfer,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
6/4F
2c sepoy (AUS) x fullazz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
11/2
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/2
2c rothesay (AUS) x detroit daisy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.8
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (55)
11/1
2c domesday (AUS) x premeditated (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
10.1
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (54)
25/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
10.5
40/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D Dunn (54.5)
40/1
2c the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
15.8
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (54.5)
12/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (70) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.36 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pegapus (12)
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
11/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Rodd (56)
5/1
4m benfica (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.2
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (53.5)
12/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.5
Sornja (13)
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
9/1
5
4.3
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (56.5)
8/1
5m congrats (USA) x cambiata (FR) (alzao (USA))
6
4.4
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58)
5/2F
7
4.5
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
11/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose of dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.8
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/1
5g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6
50/1
T: P Kings
R: D Dunn (58.5)
50/1
6g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
10
7.8
66/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (55)
66/1
7m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
8.3
100/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
100/1
12
12.6
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms R Ride (54)
25/1
7g mossman (AUS) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
Race 3 - No Cracks Plumbing Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.24 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57)
6/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x goddess of wisdom (USA) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Henny The First, Lizawi, The Owl,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
13/8F
3f sebring (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.7
11/4
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (59)
11/4
3c magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.2
13/2
T: G K Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (54)
13/2
3f top echelon (AUS) x starana (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
5
2.6
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
4.9
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
7
7.2
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
7.4
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (54)
13/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
9
14.7
150/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
150/1
Race 4 - Happy B'day Monster Ubet (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.13 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (59)
3/1
4g real saga (AUS) x ever after (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Eternal Heart, Forever Here,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: R Fradd (59)
7/4F
4g redwood (GB) x written by sound (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.6
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jamie Kah (57)
10/1
4
3.1
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: C Newitt (55.5)
16/1
4m al maher (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.5
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
11/1
6
3.7
Bidziil (18)
80/1
T: B W Brown
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
80/1
7g lion heart (USA) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
3.9
Alcazar (10)
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: D Dunn (57)
20/1
8
5.2
Locus (4)
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (59)
16/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.5
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L Nolen (57)
8/1
4m mossman (AUS) x pink princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
9.7
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: D J Browne (57)
30/1
5m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
15.2
16/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: M Rodd (59)
16/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Monier'top Cat'roofing-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.99 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
20/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
4m red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jamie Kah (55)
30/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
2.8
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: D Dunn (54)
9/1
5m denman (AUS) x dramatic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: T Angland (56.5)
8/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.7
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (55)
7/1
7
4
16/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
8
4.2
16/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
16/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.3
30/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
5m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
10
4.4
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
11
5.7
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
12
5.8
16/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
16/1
6g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
13
5.9
4/1F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Rodd (58)
4/1F
14
6
11/1
T: G R Duncan
R: L R Dittman (57)
11/1
15
9.5
80/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: M Cahill (58.5)
80/1
7g hussonet (USA) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Multi Sys. Electrical Ubet-C6 (2000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.06 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Newitt (56)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Kirini (12)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (52.5)
13/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.7
15/4
T: L D Kelly
R: M Rodd (57)
15/4
4m zoffany (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
3.2
15/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (52.5)
15/2
4m love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54.5)
11/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.4
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.5
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Luke Tarrant (52.5)
100/1
8
4.7
25/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: D J Browne (59)
25/1
9
5.7
40/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ms T Harrison (52.5)
40/1
5m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
6.7
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
40/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x siren of the nile (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
6.8
60/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
60/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
9.1
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: T Angland (56)
25/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x widgee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
12.6
Zamex (7)
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B McCoull (56)
15/1
14
12.8
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
Race 7 - Aqwa Constructions Qlty (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.90 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: N Tomizawa (54)
12/1
4m real saga (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: M Rodd (55.5)
7/2
5m denman (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
12/1
6m bernardini (USA) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.8
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
5m reset (AUS) x lectures (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
4.1
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (54)
10/1
6m sebring (AUS) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.2
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/2
7
5.2
3/1F
T: R G Lipp
R: J Byrne (54)
3/1F
8
6
50/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Newitt (54)
50/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7
14/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: P Hammersley (54)
14/1
10
7.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54.5)
11/2
4m stratum (AUS) x ruth's secret (AUS) (noverre (USA))
11
9.1
150/1
T: Louise White
R: D Dunn (54)
150/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
12
17.6
150/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
150/1
5m reset (AUS) x special grange (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Green Options Racing Pty Ltd (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.31 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Jamie Kah (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Russian Lace,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (59)
6/1
7g mossman (AUS) x black tourmaline (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
6g speed 'n' power (NZ) x zedoble (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
0.6
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
7/4F
4g mossman (AUS) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.4
40/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
5g domesday (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.9
15/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: D Dunn (54)
15/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
7
2
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
6g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56.5)
40/1
7g choisir (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.4
Rudy (1)
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Cahill (60)
20/1
7g red dazzler (AUS) x go on now go (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
7.2
150/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (54)
150/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
7.6
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
100/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x call me lily (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
13
7.8
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: D J Browne (58.5)
20/1
14
8
100/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: James Orman (54)
100/1
7g authorized (IRE) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
18
100/1
T: J E McConachy
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 9 - Become A Member At Brc (Rs1mw) (1350m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.68 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57)
6/4F
5g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
2
1.8
Manaya (14)
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (54)
7/2
3
2
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.4
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
6g jet spur (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4.7
Feltre (6)
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: J Byrne (56.5)
30/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x chick gold (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (60)
20/1
9g falvelon (AUS) x miss ivy (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
5.8
15/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M Rodd (57)
15/2
7h pins (AUS) x glamour puss (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.6
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (55)
30/1
10g canadian silver (CAN) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (51)
30/1
11
7.6
12/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
12/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.