Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Laser Clinics Toombul (Bm90) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.10 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: D J Graham
R: Boris Thornton (55)
15/4
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Being Naughty, Plain 'N' Simple,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
15/4
5g champs elysees (GB) x short dance (USA) (hennessy (USA))
3
1
3/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
3/1F
6g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (54)
20/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
T: Ben Hull
R: M McGillivray (54)
6/1
6g domesday (AUS) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
10g distorted humor (USA) x slow down (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
7
3.5
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
6g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
8
3.6
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x she's warrego (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.8
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
10/1
8g magnus (AUS) x rhythm in the skye (AUS) (arctic rhythm (AUS))
Race 2 - G.H. Mumm Plate (C3) (2040m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.46 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
13/2
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
66/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (54.5)
66/1
5g real saga (AUS) x bright ballerina (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
3
1.2
Quiero (9)
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
12/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x melinda (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.3
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57)
11/1
6m god's own (AUS) x mirrant (NZ) (new trumps (IRE))
5
2.6
10/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Boris Thornton (56)
10/1
6
3.8
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
20/1
8g danehill dancer (IRE) x darsha (FR) (sakhee (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.1
Davor (3)
30/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
30/1
5g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
7.2
Daresay (16)
50/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: M Cahill (54)
50/1
10
8.2
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
6/1
11
14.4
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (56.5)
9/4F
3g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 3 - Sapphire Recruitment (Bm70) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.79 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: L G Ross
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
13/2
7m california dane (AUS) x enforce (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kerricait,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/4
4m sequalo (AUS) x piccolo music (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
1
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.4
7/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
7/4F
4g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4.2
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56.5)
10/1
6
4.5
40/1
T: Shane Green
R: Hannah English (53.5)
40/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x out (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.5
25/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
25/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x southern sister (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
8
5.7
60/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms R Ride (57.5)
60/1
6m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
8.9
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
40/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x lambent (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
10.2
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
30/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
10.3
Zumikon (17)
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (55)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
12
11.5
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentations Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.88 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
7/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: D J Browne (58)
11/4F
2g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
3
4.1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
30/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
4.2
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
30/1
5
6.1
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57)
12/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
6
7.6
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Alannah Fancourt (53)
7/2
2f fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
8.1
11/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
11/2
2f red dazzler (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
9.8
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: J Byrne (55.5)
25/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x myalla gold (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
13.3
100/1
T: T J Hurley
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
100/1
10
15.6
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Stav, Abby & Matt (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.84 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
7/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
15/2
5m sea the stars (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2
6/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57)
6/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
2.1
Kopite (5)
11/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: D J Browne (57.5)
11/1
5m excites (AUS) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.4
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: P Hammersley (54)
9/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (55)
16/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
6
60/1
T: T J Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
6m sebring (AUS) x sleeplessinseattle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
8
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
9/1
4m more than ready (USA) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.3
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
10
8.5
60/1
T: Louise White
R: M Cahill (57.5)
60/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
9.7
50/1
T: Liam Munro
R: Michael Murphy (51)
50/1
6m falvelon (AUS) x seventh heaven (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
12
16.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x anabarbarian (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
17.5
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
20/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 6 - Sky Tattersall's Members' Cup (1640m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.99 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (54)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Degas, Invigorating, Iron Craft, Shadow Lawn,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (54)
3/1
5m husson (ARG) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
7/2
6g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ron Stewart (59)
6/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
2.3
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Cahill (54)
11/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (54)
25/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.7
10/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
10/1
7g stratum (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.2
11/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
11/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
7.7
100/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Cormack (54)
100/1
7g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - William P Clarke Mem. (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.15 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Q Krogh (51)
15/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Helavabel, Vreneli,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: Emma Ljung (52)
12/1
3
1.5
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (60)
60/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x courtly tess (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.9
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.3
80/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (52)
80/1
6
4.4
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (54)
7/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.7
50/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Michael Murphy (51)
50/1
8
6.7
9/2
T: H C Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
9/2
9
6.9
16/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
16/1
6g pins (AUS) x royal sonata (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.6
Deitch (14)
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
6g denman (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
7.9
13/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
13/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
12
11.2
3/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (55.5)
3/1F
4g beneteau (AUS) x sweet epic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Carlton Mid Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.64 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/13F
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
4/13F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Hussle Me, Marble Maid,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
Mogador (12)
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
5.8
30/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (59)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
6
25/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Boris Thornton (56)
25/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
12/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
7.3
14/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Emma Ljung (54)
14/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
8
40/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: B Pengelly (56)
40/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
17
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (54)
8/1
4m strategic (AUS) x zero colour (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 9 - Tattersall's Young Member Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.68 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
8/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ron Stewart (54)
6/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x floribunda (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.4
7/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (54.5)
7/2
4
2.6
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: S Cormack (54)
16/1
6g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
2.9
Raido (12)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/1
6g husson (ARG) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.6
15/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (58)
15/1
7
3.8
Tyzone (10)
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: S Wilson (54)
13/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4
20/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
20/1
8g danroad (AUS) x polyana (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
4.2
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
10/1
7g hard spun (USA) x lasers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
5.2
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
7/2F
7g written tycoon (AUS) x ras el hanout (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 10 - Ubet (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.58 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
15/4F
5g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hello M'lady, Hola Senorita,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
15/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x kondari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.3
7/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
7/1
4
4
25/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
25/1
7h court command (AUS) x gully (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.2
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms R Ride (58)
5/1
6
4.4
15/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
15/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
7
4.6
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
7/1
6g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.6
13/2
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (57)
13/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
5.8
50/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Emma Ljung (53)
50/1
7g mossman (AUS) x magical love (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
6.5
12/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
12/1
6g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.8
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
30/1
8g zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
9.3
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ron Stewart (57)
16/1
5g publishing (AUS) x mine counter (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
20.3
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: J Byrne (58)
30/1
Race 11 - Ipg Marketing Solutions Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.92 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Intimissimi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $30000
2
0.4
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
50/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
1.2
Basara (7)
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (56)
14/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x baroque pearl (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
2.4
Setoga (2)
13/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
13/8F
3g your song (AUS) x shower of steel (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
5
3.9
5/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: B N Stewart (55)
5/1
6
4.2
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
20/1
3g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
4.9
80/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
80/1
3f star witness (AUS) x bullion bay (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
16/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55)
16/1
9
7.1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
8/1
3f star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
8.3
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
40/1
3g warhead (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9.1
30/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Emma Ljung (53)
30/1
3f red element (AUS) x comic queen (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
12.3
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Jean Van Overmeire (52.5)
20/1
3f real saga (AUS) x love's great (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.