Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, July 25

Race 1 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.88 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Michael Frappell
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
15/4
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x add it up (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Radiant Joy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Louise White
R: M McGillivray (55)
20/1
3
0.9
1/1F
T: Jon Walk
R: Dale Smith (55)
1/1F
3f husson (ARG) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
3.3
6/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms R Ride (57)
6/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1
T: G M Hay
R: J Byrne (55)
3/1
3f red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
6
17.5
80/1
T: B J Richardson
R: S Galloway (55)
80/1
3f instinction (AUS) x last to know (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Race 2 - Keno Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.64 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Metis (1)
2/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (59)
2/5F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x monaco princess (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
4.6
8/1
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
3f pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.2
Chinch (2)
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58)
11/2
3f denman (AUS) x go on now go (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
7.2
30/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: James Orman (55.5)
30/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.4
9/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
9/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x kiss kiss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
9.7
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (58)
60/1
3f raheeb (AUS) x leica shandy (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.72 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
15/8F
2g dawn approach (IRE) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burn Notice, Firerise, Flamin' Sid,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (58)
8/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
3
1.6
12/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (59)
12/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x northern stripe (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
4.7
9/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (59)
9/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
6.5
5/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (59)
5/2
3g big brown (USA) x madame grange (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Lazy Yak Hcp (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.96 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
5/2F
4m street cry (IRE) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buck Bay, Give Val A Ring, Snow Valley,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/1
4g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (58)
5/1
4m red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
4
1.6
Odelia (8)
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
11/1
5
1.8
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55)
5/1
6
3.3
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
11/2
7
5.8
7/2
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: M Cahill (54)
7/2
5g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Jackpots From Aristocrat (C5) (1660m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.94 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (59)
15/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x senorita lucy (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Hussenor, Still Roaming,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
11/2
5m lope de vega (IRE) x attic (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
2/1F
4m trusting (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
8/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
20/1
6
4.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58)
5/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.6
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (54.5)
10/1
5g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.9
16/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (54.5)
16/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 6 - Bundaberg Small Batch Hcp (C1) (1660m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.77 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
15/2
3f al maher (AUS) x bella heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almaheart, Invincible Heart,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
4/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x fabaz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
11/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
11/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
25/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
25/1
3g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.2
50/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: James Orman (55.5)
50/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x rightly so (USA) (read the footnotes (USA))
7
4
Faolan (1)
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
3/1
3g sebring (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
20
12/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Lloyd (56)
12/1
100
9/2
T: N R Stewart
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
9/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Cellarbrations (Bm65) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.58 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (60.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/1
6g real saga (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1
Dansu (8)
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
7/1
4g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Boris Thornton (62)
11/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.6
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
10/1
6
3.8
16/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
16/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
4.8
Kapstar (10)
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (54.5)
100/1
8
5
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (59.5)
11/2
3c falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6
10/1
T: R L Lyford
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
10/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x autumn dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
7.3
2/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
2/1F
Race 8 - The Igt Australia Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55)
10/9F
2f casino prince (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Amiche, Duais,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
9/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x summer laugh (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: J Lloyd (58)
7/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.2
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Cahill (55)
40/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
5.6
Melanya (11)
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
40/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x sveldte (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (57.5)
20/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.7
Usurp (1)
11/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Byrne (59)
11/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9.9
50/1
T: G A Betros
R: Dale Smith (57)
50/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x southern aurora (AUS) (mail train (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.