Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, September 19

Race 1 - Cbus Plate (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.23 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (56)
13/4
3g top echelon (AUS) x lonzotto (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
10/9F
3g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.1
11/4
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/4
3f mahisara (AUS) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
25/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.1
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (57)
9/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x overdel (NZ) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
10.8
25/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M J McNab (57)
25/1
3f citiwyse (AUS) x clementina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Etu Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.05 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/8F
3f your song (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/4
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
9/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bridie belle (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
5.1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
8/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
7
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x purfectress (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
8.7
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Cahill (54.5)
40/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x maritess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
9
10/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
10/1
7
9.1
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
150/1
4m red element (AUS) x merry shinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
9.4
Stamen (2)
50/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (59)
50/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x flower bowl (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
9
9.9
30/1
T: S J Phelps
R: J Lloyd (57)
30/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x huka jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
10
40/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
40/1
4g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
11
28
60/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Shimodaira (51.5)
60/1
3f equiano (FR) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 3 - Cfmeu - Constr. & General-Bm75 (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.91 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (60.5)
7/4F
5g falvelon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58.5)
8/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
3/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (54)
3/1
7g real saga (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.8
13/4
T: Chris Meagher
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
13/4
5
5.8
5/1
T: M A Oates
R: M McGillivray (54)
5/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Turner Freeman Lawyers Hcp-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.94 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
1/2F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akage, Disturbing, Jalan Jalan, Ruffy Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
8/1
5g showcasing (GB) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
20/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x friend or foe (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
6.5
30/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.8
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
9/2
4g your song (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.8
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Qld Council Of Unions Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.42 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56)
8/15F
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
6/1
3f choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
5.5
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
20/1
4m bernardini (USA) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
7.2
14/1
T: B W Brown
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
14/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
8.7
100/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
5g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
6
8.8
50/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (56)
50/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x o' venus (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
9.3
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
4m helmet (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
8
9.5
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M J McNab (54)
20/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
9.7
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
8/1
10
11
200/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (51)
200/1
7g domesday (AUS) x game serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.5
200/1
T: P Duff
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
200/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
15.5
150/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (54)
150/1
4m al samer (AUS) x silabella (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
13
34.5
150/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (54)
150/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Race 6 - Cfmeu M & E Division Qld (C1) (1110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.44 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
50/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
14/1
3
2.8
9/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
9/4F
4
3.5
10/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
10/1
5g dr green (NZ) x my fairy wings (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.8
Navy (1)
5/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
5/2
4g commands (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
4.3
Fatz (10)
200/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (52.5)
200/1
5m court command (AUS) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.5
Doom (7)
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
25/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
10/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: M Cahill (54.5)
40/1
10
7.3
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
4/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x silver moon (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
12
8.8
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
100/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x i've got moves on (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
Race 7 - United Voice Plate (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.29 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57)
8/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Charcol, Lamichi, Mr Andre, Mr Gogarty,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (59)
100/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (57.5)
20/1
4
3.8
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (57)
4/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
5
3.9
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
25/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
4.7
Mogul (1)
150/1
T: David Scanes
R: R Plumb (59)
150/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.8
7/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x miss judgement (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x escarpment (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
8.5
5/2
T: P McVicar
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/2
4g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
9.3
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
20/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
17.8
100/1
T: Angela Graham
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
100/1
4m big brown (USA) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Race 8 - Bert/Cip Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.57 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crosley Hotshot, Seel The Deel,
This nick: 59 runners; 44 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
8/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (58)
16/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
5
2.9
Iowa (9)
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M J McNab (55)
11/1
4m all american (AUS) x lahana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.3
Sornja (3)
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
9/2
7
3.7
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
20/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4
7/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (57)
7/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
6.3
150/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
150/1
4m congrats (USA) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.