Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, December 19

Race 1 - Compact Training Mdn Hcp (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.53 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/7F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (59)
4/7F
5g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
14/1
4m husson (ARG) x fiery dee (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
6
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x expertise (GB) (selkirk (USA))
4
6.7
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
8/1
4g ekraar (USA) x cinnamon mist (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
8
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
20/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
8.2
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
20/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
10.4
Sogni (9)
25/1
T: Dale Groves
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
14.4
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
100/1
4g parameter (AUS) x kentucky danseur (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
9
18.4
Stamen (5)
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
30/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x flower bowl (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
Race 2 - Direct Distribution Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.74 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
11/4
4g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coral Seas, Fish Burger,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
4/1
T: B W Brown
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
4/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
3
5.2
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
5/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x serious impact (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.3
4/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (54)
4/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.3
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
14/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x venatio (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
6.7
11/2
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
11/2
4g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Nat McCall Racing Hcp (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.90 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
9/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
8/11F
3g sepoy (AUS) x watabout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
8/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
9/2
4g raheeb (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.7
7/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
7/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
10.7
Ajani (2)
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Purple Cow Real Estate Hcp-C3 (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.82 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x democrat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mcrae,
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54)
5/1
3
2.3
13/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (57)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
4
2.5
4/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (54)
4/1
5
2.6
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
40/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.7
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
5/1
4g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
2.8
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
10/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
8
3.6
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
8/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 5 - Shape Consulting Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: R Fradd (59)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
15/8F
3
4.8
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (58.5)
30/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4.9
3/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
3/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
12/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x call me paris (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
6
8.4
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
15/4
3f sizzling (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
8.5
100/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
100/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x sixth note (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.8
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (59)
9/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Skilled Up Hcp (C3) (1660m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.87 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (58.5)
7/2
6g dansili (GB) x mambo light (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.4
Capeos (7)
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
13/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x the goddess (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
4
3.1
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M Cahill (55)
9/2
5m lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
3.3
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (58)
11/1
5g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
6
3.5
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
5/2F
5g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3.6
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
25/1
5m real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.7
15/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
15/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.9
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
30/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Besst Recruitment Hcp (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
3/1
4m real saga (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spot On Spud, Ultra Red, Watch The Red,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/8F
T: Chris Munce
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
11/8F
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
2.7
6/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
6/1
4
5.9
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
30/1
5m sebring (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
6.4
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (55)
60/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x zelsnitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
6.5
40/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (54)
40/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
6.7
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
100/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
10.2
15/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
10.5
40/1
T: David Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
4m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 8 - Icaniwill Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.70 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (55)
9/10F
5g dream ahead (USA) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diala, Petits Filous,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
4/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.2
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: James Orman (54.5)
8/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x absolute dream (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
4
1.4
Deitch (9)
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (55.5)
20/1
7g denman (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
8/1
6
2.2
15/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
15/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
12/1
6g equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.5
Oh Boy (15)
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
40/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
8
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.