Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, January 9

Race 1 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
3/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x real quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/4F
5m all american (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.6
16/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (59)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.7
7/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
7/4
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.1
66/1
T: S J Campbell
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
66/1
5m masterprint (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
8.6
66/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (52)
66/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Lunar New Year Raceday Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.73 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
13/4
3g denman (AUS) x redoute's secret (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
20/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
1.2
3/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
3/1F
3g star witness (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.6
7/2
T: G F Burns
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
7/2
4h tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
4g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.6
Kruger (6)
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (56)
6/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x lustrous (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.1
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
80/1
3g carlton house (USA) x grito (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.4
7/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/1
9
45.4
6/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (57)
6/1
3g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Brc Memberships Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Stampe (3)
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
13/4
2g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Paperclip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
1/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (59)
1/2F
2c super easy (NZ) x hestolemyroses (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.8
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
11/4
2g straight (AUS) x ishi naughty (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
6.5
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
40/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.8
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (54)
50/1
6
8
60/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x dareel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
9.3
100/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M McGillivray (54)
100/1
2f real saga (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
8
12
150/1
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (54)
150/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x seideliner (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Plate (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56)
9/10F
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (57.5)
11/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1
2/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (52.5)
2/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.3
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (59)
8/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
20/1
6g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
3.3
Lwazi (3)
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
100/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Girls Day Out Raceday (Bm65) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.38 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (59)
6/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chilwero, Kirk Ella, Longmire, Strobe Light,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x mishani ladyhawke (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
4.4
Alaska (3)
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Thomas (59)
20/1
4
4.7
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
12/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
5.3
50/1
T: S L Smith
R: Hannah English (57.5)
50/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x train of love (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
7
5.4
11/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (58)
11/2
8
9.4
13/8F
T: D J Bougoure
R: B N Stewart (58)
13/8F
3c smart missile (AUS) x rainbow joy (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 6 - Ascot Green Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.39 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
3/1F
3f more than ready (USA) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shotmaker,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (55)
10/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x capewind (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (59)
12/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Boris Thornton (56)
20/1
5
2.7
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
20/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.9
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
6/1
3c golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
7
4.7
3/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
3/1F
8
4.9
4/1
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (56)
4/1
9
6.1
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
14/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.55 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (58.5)
1/2F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baligari, Helmaz,
This nick: 12 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (54.5)
12/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.7
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.8
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (54)
14/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x lonoree (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
8/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x peacock sally (USA) (marquetry (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
20/1
4g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5.6
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56)
50/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 8 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.24 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
7/4F
6g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (55.5)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
2.4
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: G Colless (57.5)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.5
Bushy (6)
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
20/1
9g denon (USA) x qahira girl (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
2.9
9/2
T: M G Price
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
9/2
5m mossman (AUS) x hansom cab (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
6
3.4
Cornrow (10)
5/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (54)
5/1
7g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.5
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M McGillivray (54)
4/1
8
5.3
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.8
60/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Byrne (54)
60/1
10
8.3
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (56)
20/1
Race 9 - Mount Franklin (Bm65) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.82 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
15/2
Winning siblings: Enlightened, Herewecome,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Tatcee (8)
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56)
2/1F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
15/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (57.5)
20/1
5
2.2
13/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
13/2
4m real saga (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (58)
30/1
4m congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
7
3.2
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
13/4
4m al maher (AUS) x shimasani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.9
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
13/2
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
28.9
100/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: N Thomas (55)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.