Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, March 4

Race 1 - Paddyfest 14 March Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.55 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/15F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54.5)
8/15F
3f sebring (AUS) x oakleigh girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Strategy,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
16/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x total response (NZ) (kheleyf (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$46,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale, NSW
Buyer: B Byrnes
3
2.8
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
9/2
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
4
4.5
60/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57.5)
60/1
5
4.7
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
5/1
3g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
T: M Park
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
30/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.4
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
40/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
11.2
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
10/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Moet & Chandon Chairmans Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.31 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
7/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: James McConachy
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
13/8F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x witless (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
3.4
10/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
10/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.1
9/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57)
9/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x intierra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.3
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
60/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
6
5.6
Bestie (2)
13/8F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
13/8F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
8.9
Somnia (13)
100/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (55)
100/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
10.1
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
80/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x moozoon (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 3 - Souths Sports Club Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.71 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/4
3g roman emperor (NZ) x kishkat (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
6/4F
3
5.1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
12/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
8.2
12/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
12/1
5
9.2
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
40/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
6
9.4
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
10/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x molto bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
11.2
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
11/1
3g real saga (AUS) x raise up (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
11.9
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
12.9
Papilio (11)
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
25/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
10
14.2
66/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
66/1
2g choisir (AUS) x pride of tatius (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Memberships @ Brc Hcp (C5) (1615m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.22 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
15/4
4g real saga (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Rabasco, Vivendo Il Sogno,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: A P Williamson
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
6/4F
4g ocean park (NZ) x cape city flyer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.5
3/1
T: G B Boyd
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
3/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
2.2
13/4
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (56.5)
13/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
5
4.9
14/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Anthony Allen (56)
14/1
5g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
6.7
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
7.7
66/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Adin Thompson (51)
66/1
8g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Family Raceday 4 April Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.55 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (56)
15/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x nett (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/10F
3g falvelon (AUS) x clouded (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.6
Fa Fa (2)
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54)
15/4
4
3.5
5/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
5/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x magic eagle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (54.5)
40/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
4.9
Saute (9)
50/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: R Fradd (55)
50/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x tipsy lane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: M Hellyer (56)
40/1
8
5.5
Haalan (6)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
20/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x mahmooda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Beau Appo (56)
50/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
8.3
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
20/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Brc Events Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
7/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Bullitt, Mishani Sniper,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x monte bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.3
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
11/8F
4
2.5
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
4/1
5
3.2
8/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
8/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.7
11/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
11/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
30/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
4.3
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
10/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
7.8
66/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
66/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm65) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.56 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (57)
3/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
13/8F
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.2
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
30/1
7m longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.4
14/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
14/1
5
3.9
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (57)
16/1
5m americain (USA) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x foible (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
7/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
5.6
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
40/1
9
5.8
14/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
14/1
10
9.8
30/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (55)
30/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
11
11.8
66/1
T: T Button
R: R Wiggins (57)
66/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x pacific rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
12.8
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (56)
100/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
Race 8 - Gallopers Sports Club (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.70 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
8/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54)
7/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x twelve pack shelly (USA) (deputy storm (USA))
3
1.1
13/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
13/4F
4g all american (AUS) x unhappy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.2
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
11/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
5
1.7
Zoucara (11)
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
6/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.1
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S Cormack (59)
10/1
7
2.3
14/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
14/1
5m duporth (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
4.1
Plenty (4)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
4.6
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
10/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.8
100/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
100/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.