Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Kusama (14)
4/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Cabot Cove, Make My Own Luck, Soubrette,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
6/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2
0.4
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
30/1
4
1.4
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
10/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x rasteira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.6
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (58)
13/4
3g show a heart (AUS) x athena fire (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
2.3
Degas (2)
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
5/2F
7
2.5
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
50/1
3g pluck (USA) x commitment (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.5
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: P Duff
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
10
6
10/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56)
10/1
11
6.1
40/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
40/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
6.8
60/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Dale Smith (58)
60/1
Race 2 - Ascot Childcare & Kindy (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.26 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B N Stewart (61)
5/4F
6h lando (GER) x independant (GB) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
66/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (55)
66/1
6g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
9.8
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
13/4
5g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
10.5
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
11/1
5m sebring (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
13.2
7/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms S Thornton (60.5)
7/4
6
13.3
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
Race 3 - Nuturf Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.70 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Melbern Queens,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
Papaya (10)
9/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
9/4F
2f dream ahead (USA) x hela dubai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3
7/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
7/1
2f stratum (AUS) x kiss me goodbye (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.1
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (55)
15/1
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
6/1
T: L G Ross
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
6/1
2g real saga (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (55)
30/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Dale Smith (56)
100/1
2c dissident (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
5.7
200/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (53)
200/1
2c casino prince (AUS) x piculet (AUS) (timber country (USA))
10
17.7
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/1
Race 4 - Chandon Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.65 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
5/1F
3f wandjina (AUS) x total response (NZ) (kheleyf (USA))
Winning siblings: Mocial Chief,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$46,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale, NSW
Buyer: B Byrnes
2
0.1
Adelase (13)
11/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/2
3f poet's voice (GB) x aliyda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
14/1
3f denman (AUS) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
13/2
5
1.2
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
8/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x yonderstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57.5)
14/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x mariachi (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
7
3.2
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x even (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.3
80/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
80/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.6
15/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
15/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x diamond angel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
4.7
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
40/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
11
5.9
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
13/2
3g deep field (AUS) x pretty in paris (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
12
6.1
40/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
40/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
13
6.3
Validar (18)
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
30/1
3g toronado (IRE) x pasadera (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
9.8
Witchel (19)
80/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
80/1
3f whittington (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
15
19.8
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
50/1
16
51.8
13/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
13/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Lexus Plate (C3) (1615m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.76 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (58.5)
9/4F
4g time thief (AUS) x tabby (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (60)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.6
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
12/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.8
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Adin Thompson (58)
7/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.5
9/2
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
9/2
4m showcasing (GB) x cheval noir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
5
40/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
40/1
7
5.4
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
10/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
6.9
12/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
12/1
9
7.3
9/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
8.6
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x lectrice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Millers Swim School (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.08 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Niedorp (10)
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Ventisette,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
15/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Boris Thornton (57)
15/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
3
6.8
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
7/1
4m your song (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
6.9
60/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
60/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
7
Tapa (4)
13/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
13/2
5m excelebration (IRE) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
7.1
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
30/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x time alone (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.2
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59.5)
8/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x watabout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.2
Cailini (14)
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
40/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
9
8.3
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
30/1
10
9.3
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adin Thompson (53)
100/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
9.5
40/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (55)
40/1
5g pluck (USA) x belle salieri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
12
10.8
Wirnpa (1)
20/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Kirin Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.60 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
14/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
14/1
3f sebring (AUS) x scorched (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scorched Earth, Smelting,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
5/2F
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet talkin woman (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
25/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
25/1
3g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
2.3
13/2
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
13/2
3g whittington (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (55)
25/1
6
4.8
7/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (58)
7/2
7
5
Ziemba (2)
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (59.5)
15/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
5.2
60/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
60/1
9
7
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
6/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
8.2
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (55)
50/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
11
9.7
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
15/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (1615m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.19 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
4/5F
5g lucas cranach (GER) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Impulse, Red Rock Stella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
11/2
5g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.3
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
25/1
9g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
4
4
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (53)
12/1
5m pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.2
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R Fradd (55)
10/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
5.4
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (55)
15/4
4g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
10.2
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
13.4
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
40/1
9
23.4
60/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
60/1
6m host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 9 - X X X X Dry Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.57 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
15/4
4g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Angus The Black,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
8/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: R Fradd (60)
5/1
4
2.2
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
12/1
4m so you think (NZ) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.8
11/8F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (53)
11/8F
4m the factor (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
4.2
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
60/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.9
Brains (5)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
20/1
5g stryker (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.2
66/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
66/1
6g pressday (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
6.7
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
13/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x stolen beauty (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.