Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 2

Race 1 - Tulloch House Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.07 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attention, Flamboyant Lass, True Myth,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (55)
7/2F
3f love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
11/2
2f sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.7
Kid Mac (14)
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
20/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
5
0.9
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
20/1
6
1.6
9/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
9/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x high ideal (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
1.7
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/2
8
4.2
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
15/2
9
4.4
40/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
40/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
10
6.7
150/1
T: Brendan Jones
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
150/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x oakdale girl (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
Race 2 - Lexus Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.43 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
4/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
4/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
9/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing/Rogers Bloodstock
3
6
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
2f trust in a gust (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.7
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Dale Smith (58)
12/1
2c dissident (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
6.9
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.7
20/1
T: T Button
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
20/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x red raptor (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 3 - Millers Swim School Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
9/2
3f denman (AUS) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bracteate, Extra, Gongs, Mesa, Zocalos,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
7/4F
3f fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
1.1
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
9/2
3f poet's voice (GB) x aliyda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.3
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x summer laugh (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
5
2
Valet (7)
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (58)
5/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x dayita (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.8
100/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (58)
100/1
7
5.5
66/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (56)
66/1
3f real saga (AUS) x love of liberty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.9
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (58)
10/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x yonderstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
6.3
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
50/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x earla margaret (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
7.1
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (58)
40/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x diamond angel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
8.3
25/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
25/1
Race 4 - Roku Gin Plate (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.71 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
9/2
4g your song (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attrente, Threepoint Missile, Zeppa,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: P Duff
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
9/1
3
1.1
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
11/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x just betty (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
1.3
4/7F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
4/7F
4g real saga (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: N Day (58)
12/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
6
3.1
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
15/1
7
3.3
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
40/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Thank Healthcare Workers Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.65 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
15/8
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
15/8
5g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vain Moon,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
13/8F
6g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.6
2/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
2/1
5m sebring (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
9
20/1
T: R L Cameron
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
6m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
Race 6 - XXXX Dry (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.98 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
25/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
25/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: Touch Of Bali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: James Orman (55.5)
2/1F
3
0.3
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
5/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x futoon (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.3
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
13/2
9g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
5
4
4/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
4/1
5g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
6
4.8
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
11/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
5
50/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (55)
50/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
12
200/1
T: B W Brown
R: N Day (55)
200/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.08 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
4/6F
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Kanbeki Molly, The Knight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (58)
15/8
3c i am invincible (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.8
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Boris Thornton (58)
8/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet talkin woman (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5.8
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
16/1
3g deep field (AUS) x que cee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Racecourse Village Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
6/4F
6m red element (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akkadian, All About Eve, Lady Athena,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (60)
11/4
3
1.3
15/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (60)
15/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
1.5
5/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58.5)
5/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.7
14/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
14/1
6
2.2
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (55.5)
30/1
7
3.2
60/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58.5)
60/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
16.2
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
40/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 9 - Bernborough Ascot (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.78 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
15/2
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apriano, Cash Appraisal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Canapes (13)
13/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (55)
13/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
3
1.6
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (59)
14/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.9
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
7/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
2.6
11/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (55)
11/4F
4g time thief (AUS) x tabby (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.1
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
15/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
5.3
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
14/1
4m so you think (NZ) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.5
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (55)
50/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x thermopylae (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
5.7
12/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
12/1
10
5.9
50/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
50/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
25/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
7
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (55)
30/1
13
7.2
60/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Boris Thornton (61)
60/1
5g choisir (AUS) x briella (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
14
7.4
200/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
200/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.