Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 25

Race 1 - Welcome Back To Brc Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.36 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
2/1F
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (58)
2/1F
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
9/1
2g wandjina (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54)
20/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x red's image (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.4
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (59.5)
9/2
5
3.1
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/2
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
4.6
Hertzka (10)
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
2c benfica (AUS) x aegina (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.1
13/4
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
13/4
2g snitzel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
14.1
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Dale Smith (57)
20/1
Race 2 - Quincy Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.71 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/2
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aanvoerder, One Force,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
20/1
2f deep field (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
3
0.3
10/9F
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (60.5)
10/9F
2f bel esprit (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.5
2/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
2/1
2f tycoon ruler (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
5
2.5
Eelloh (6)
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
30/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
20/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
10
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
20/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x paralegal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
18
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (55.5)
30/1
2f rich enuff (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.83 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (55)
9/4F
7g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Grappa Brandy, Miss Fifi, Wobbly Boots,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (55)
11/2
3
1.3
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
7/2
7g casino prince (AUS) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.5
11/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
11/4
5g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.7
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
11/1
8g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5
25/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: M Hellyer (55)
25/1
5g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Dry Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.37 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Kylease (10)
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
7/2
4m choisir (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plucky Lad,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.2
Elixir (2)
9/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (57)
9/4F
4
3.4
Ditmas (4)
4/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
4/1
6g helter skelter (AUS) x solaride (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
5.7
25/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Alex Patis (57)
25/1
6
5.8
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
30/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x lonzotto (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8.5
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (53.5)
11/2
4m so you think (NZ) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.7
100/1
T: S Mesken
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
4g collate (AUS) x our young lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
20/1
10
12.7
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Taylor Marshall (53.5)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Brc Membership Renewal (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.85 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
7/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Boomba,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Leah Kilner (53)
30/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
8/1
7g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
4
7.7
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (55.5)
16/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
9
Tunero (5)
7/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
7/2F
5g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
9.1
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
9/2
6m uncle mo (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
9.6
30/1
T: T M Whittington
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
6m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
10.1
16/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (55)
16/1
9
11.6
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
10
13.6
Brando (12)
15/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: Dale Smith (55)
15/2
5g desert king (IRE) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
13.7
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
11/1
6g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
12
14.4
30/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (56)
30/1
6m helenus (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 6 - Kirin (Bm90) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.04 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Tullio (12)
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
7/2F
4g more than ready (USA) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alex Patis (52)
7/2F
3f your song (AUS) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
4.2
9/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (55)
9/2
6m red element (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
4.3
9/2
T: Lauren Abbott
R: R Fradd (55)
9/2
6g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
5
4.7
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
4/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
6
5.1
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
16/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x la capone (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
5.5
Piracy (3)
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
14/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.7
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: N Fazackerley (58)
16/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.90 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Byrne (56.5)
5/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Mihany, Portillo, Snowgums,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
12/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
1.5
Maozi (8)
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
4/1
3f helmet (AUS) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
5/2F
3f rothesay (AUS) x unica bahaya (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
3.9
10/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Alex Patis (58)
10/1
3g whittington (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55)
14/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.9
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55)
9/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x fortune of war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
20/1
9
6.6
11/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
11/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
11.6
80/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (55)
80/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
17.6
20/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ashley Butler (60)
20/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x miraposa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.