Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, August 12

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Hcp (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.13 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2F
T: Glen Baker
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2F
5m reliable man (GB) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/2
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
7/2
5g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: M Cahill (55)
30/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
5
5.2
4/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: R Fradd (56.5)
4/1
5m star witness (AUS) x inspect (AUS) (integra (AUS))
6
5.9
5/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
5/1
7
6.7
15/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57)
15/2
4m mahisara (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
8
7.9
5/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
5/1
7m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
Race 2 - Millers Swim School Mdn Hcp (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.16 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Mont Agel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
6/4F
3
0.9
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
13/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
7.1
11/4
T: M A Kropp
R: M Cahill (59)
11/4
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
7.5
10/1
T: T Button
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
10/1
6
9.5
60/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
60/1
3f real saga (AUS) x shani's crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
12.3
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
8
13.5
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
8/1
Race 3 - Brc Membership Renewal Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
2/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57.5)
2/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x athena fire (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Nevada Lodge Yorklea NSW
Buyer: Creswick Bulger
2
1.8
11/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
11/8F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x taya (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.1
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
7/1
4m rubick (AUS) x slainte (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
3.2
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
100/1
6g tickets (AUS) x firethorn (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
3.3
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
7/1
6
4.2
30/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
30/1
7
4.5
Crayon (9)
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
7/1
3c sebring (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.6
66/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (55.5)
66/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x millyen (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
9
6.4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
100/1
7m mosayter (USA) x little indian girl (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - XXXX Dry (Bm72) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.88 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x jufoon (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
2
0.8
9/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/4
6g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Clift
3
1.6
7/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/2
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
2.5
9/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: B N Stewart (58)
9/4F
6g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
T: Donald Baker
R: N Fazackerley (55)
10/1
6g skilled (AUS) x murrindindi (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
5/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Eva Air Hcp (C4) (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.90 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (61)
11/4
6g i am invincible (AUS) x la capone (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Art,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55)
10/1
3
2.6
4/1
T: Donald Baker
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
4/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.9
30/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4
Buffy (2)
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
11/2
6
4.2
13/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
13/8F
5m the factor (USA) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.9
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
80/1
6g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
14.2
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.43 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: D J Bougoure
R: R Fradd (56)
6/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Real Ego, Rejuvenate, Seclude,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
7/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x vaquera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.1
2/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
2/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$8,500
4
2.3
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
12/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.6
16/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
16/1
6g pluck (USA) x belle salieri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
6
6.7
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 7 - Mount Franklin Plate (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.14 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59)
11/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x moporena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cueillir,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (56)
16/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
2.7
13/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: B N Stewart (57)
13/2
4m love conquers all (AUS) x elite sherilea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
3.7
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
13/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
20/1
6
5.1
Quotant (12)
66/1
T: B Lineburg
R: M Hellyer (57)
66/1
5m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.3
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x be alle belle (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
5.8
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
8/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.9
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/10F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Alcyone Hotel & Residence-Bm70 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.57 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
8/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x silk ending (USA) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
5/4F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56)
9/2
4g per incanto (USA) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.1
Roasted (12)
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
4/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.9
11/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
11/1
8
5.4
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
9
6.1
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.