Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, August 26

Race 1 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.89 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x vaquera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/7F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
2/7F
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
1
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
25/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.5
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
12/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x dance girl dance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
2.7
13/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
13/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x moporena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
4.2
Mornay (6)
25/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: M Cahill (55)
25/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Brc Membership Renewal Mdn (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.00 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x angel dreamer (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: White Dove,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (59)
5/2
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
1
11/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Adin Thompson (53)
11/2
3g toronado (IRE) x north going zax (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
2.2
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56)
2/1F
4m deep field (AUS) x walker's gal (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
30/1
6
3.7
15/2
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (58.5)
15/2
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
4.4
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
3f dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.9
15/2
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
15/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x hidden starlet (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 3 - XXXX Dry Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.69 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/15F
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (55)
8/15F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Auron (1)
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
30/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
3
2.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
13/2
3c hallowed crown (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
4
3.8
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
4/1
5
7
66/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
66/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x abracadash (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
11.3
15/1
T: B & D Guy
R: R Fradd (57)
15/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x electrostatic (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
7
11.7
66/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
66/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x omana (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
12.4
200/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
200/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x all trouble (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
13.7
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
100/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x phi gracely (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
10
17.2
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
30.2
100/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
100/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x caffeina (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.89 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/11F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Dominant Crown, Mo's Crown, River Bird,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Peter Sellers
2
3.3
11/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
4
4.2
8/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Byrne (55)
8/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x romance writer (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
8
60/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
60/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
6
8.2
50/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
50/1
7
8.4
12/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
12/1
4m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
8.7
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (55)
40/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
T: T J Hong
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
100/1
10
13.1
150/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
150/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
14.1
Sewelo (6)
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Cascade Hcp (C4) (1660m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.47 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/8F
4g excelebration (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quality Approach,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
2/1
6g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55)
15/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x jufoon (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
4
1.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
4g per incanto (USA) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.4
15/4
T: L J Gough
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
15/4
6g longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.7
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
7
8.7
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
Race 6 - Millers Swim School (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.36 (32.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: A Mallyon (57)
3/1
5g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iona Fast One, Whitworth,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: Ron Stewart (57)
5/2F
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Trainer Connections
3
2.9
25/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Shannon Doyle (60)
25/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.7
Divi (8)
25/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
25/1
5m moshe (AUS) x divine decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5
25/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
25/1
7m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.1
20/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
20/1
8
5.3
Social (9)
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Cahill (56)
8/1
8m tycoon ruler (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
5.5
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
5/2F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x angela's dream (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Kirin Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.80 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x oakleigh girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2
1.5
9/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/4
3
4
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
4.5
10/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (56.5)
10/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5.3
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.4
30/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
30/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
7
6.1
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
40/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.6
Dench (10)
50/1
T: C W Weston
R: James Orman (56.5)
50/1
5m denman (AUS) x princess wiltons (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.8
16/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ron Stewart (58)
16/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.6
Paddles (15)
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
200/1
11
7.8
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
30/1
12
8
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
50/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 8 - The Village Kitchen Ascot (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.89 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/4F
4g husson (ARG) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Mean, Golden Sheaf,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (58)
9/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
3.1
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x regatta parade (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.1
100/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
100/1
5
4.8
13/2
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
13/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
5
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x athena fire (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
20/1
5g hussonet (USA) x shesalwaysawoman (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
6.9
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (54)
30/1
3c dissident (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
11.9
40/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
40/1
6g golden archer (AUS) x cot case (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
13.1
13/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
13/4
4g swiss ace (AUS) x alamea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.