Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, March 17

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.81 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
6/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x search for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$46,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
12/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x easterette (USA) (hard spun (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$60,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Solaway Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lok Lor
3
0.3
9/2
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (56.5)
9/2
3g dalghar (FR) x infiraaj (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
1.8
8/11F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (56.5)
8/11F
3g sizzling (AUS) x stepping (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
5
5
Riverky (18)
150/1
T: S R Kurz
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
150/1
5g domesday (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
6
5.3
14/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
14/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x viva la cent (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
9.3
30/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
30/1
8
11.8
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
9
16.1
40/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
40/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x fillydelphia (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
56.1
100/1
T: Claire McCann
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
100/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x contrary miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.42 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Drizzle (14)
15/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Brae Sokolski
2
2.8
Asllani (11)
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
20/1
3f jabali (AUS) x norocos (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Gary Duncan
3
3.1
13/2
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: Adam Spinks (59)
13/2
3f jet spur (AUS) x brolly (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
4
5.5
2/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
2/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
12
Kaique (2)
12/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
12/1
3f dissident (AUS) x moon dragon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
12.8
30/1
T: R Litton
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
30/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x varsity blues (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
17
8/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
8/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
21.3
Rubin (6)
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (59)
8/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x my dear friend (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Qld Guineas Day 1 May Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.67 (39.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Midnight Matinee,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B El-Issa (58)
5/4F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x red lighter (AUS) (red element (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.7
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (57.5)
3/1
4
6.7
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
25/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x orabelle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
6.9
Gekko (17)
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
3g super one (AUS) x melburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
7.1
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: A Chau (56)
25/1
3c more than ready (USA) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.4
Kravitz (18)
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
9/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.4
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
40/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x epic flight (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
9
25.4
10/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
3g benfica (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - Doomben 10,000 Day 15 May-Bm85 (1660m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:50.19 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Bellissima Miss, See Line Woman,
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.3
9/1
T: Melissa Kelly
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/1
8g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.4
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (56)
6/4F
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x shebelia (GER) (black sam bellamy (IRE))
4
2.1
6/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
6/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
5
5.6
15/4
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
15/4
Race 5 - Doomben Cup Day 22 May (C1) (1660m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:52.25 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (56)
15/1
3f deep field (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alysiana, Kryptonite,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications/Pinhook Bloodstock FBBA
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Tristin Cassidy
2
0.8
6/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: A Chau (54)
6/1
4m fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
1.8
40/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Leah Kilner (56)
40/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock
4
3
4/13F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59)
4/13F
4g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
8.2
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
10/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x i'm in heaven (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
9
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (59)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x angelic light (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 6 - Derby Day 29 May (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.58 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Josh Adams (60.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Electric Dragon, Voltaic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (56)
9/10F
5g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3.6
11/2
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (56)
11/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
8
Aluf (8)
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
7/2
7g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Oaks Day 5 June (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.55 (39.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57)
10/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
5.8
9/2
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
9/2
4
8.2
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
13/2
4m better than ready (AUS) x rasteira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59)
15/2
4g per incanto (USA) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
13
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
9/1
7
33
Boreas (6)
15/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
15/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x gybe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Stradbroke Day 12 June (C2) (1110m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.16 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Baggio, Bank On It, Expedius, Ferrocerium,
This nick: 24 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Ronald Rauscher
2
2.3
25/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: S Cormack (55.5)
25/1
3
2.4
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
20/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.6
4/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
6.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
5/1
6
6.8
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
7
12.1
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Ben Thompson (54)
13/4
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x got to be a dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13.8
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x miracle of joy (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.