Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 24

Race 1 - Carnival Plus Membership Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.88 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Asbury Park, Fillysophycal,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
16/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x glove (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.6
13/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
13/4F
2c rebel dane (AUS) x caves (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
2.7
Bulloo (13)
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (55)
8/1
5
2.9
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
2f sebring (AUS) x helford river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.1
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
9/2
2f defcon (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
3.1
11/1
T: T Button
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
11/1
2g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
3.6
7/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4
40/1
T: R L Cameron
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
40/1
2c wolf cry (AUS) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
4.1
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
25/1
2g maurice (JPN) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Caleb Elder (Bm90) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.82 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/8F
5g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Boomba,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/4
6g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
3
2.1
100/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
4m red element (AUS) x zamboni (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
2.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
7/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x humdrum (GB) (dr fong (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
14/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
7
4.1
10/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
10/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
8.4
12/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (57.5)
12/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
13.9
150/1
T: C W Weston
R: Alex Patis (51)
150/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
Race 3 - Stradbroke Season On Sale-Bm75 (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.88 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 102 runners; 65 winners; 12 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
4/1F
5g savabeel (AUS) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.7
Wowsers (10)
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/2
4g the wow signal (IRE) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.9
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
5
2.2
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
7/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x astriege (USA) (war chant (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
8/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x shebelia (GER) (black sam bellamy (IRE))
7
2.8
Safin (1)
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (60.5)
25/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
4.1
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
9
4.6
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Leah Kilner (56)
13/2
6g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.9
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
9/2
6g dreamscape (AUS) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
5.2
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x chevovessence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - T'bred Racing History (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.41 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
6/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Purroni (11)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
4m pierro (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.8
Tardis (7)
7/2F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
7/2F
6m nicconi (AUS) x vicwood fashion (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
3
11/2
T: Jonny Field
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
11/2
3g wandjina (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (54)
8/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
6
3.7
40/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (60)
40/1
7
4
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
20/1
8
7
25/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (55)
25/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8
8/1
T: T Button
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
8/1
10
8.2
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x l'amoureuse (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.4
8/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: M Cahill (56)
8/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x fuss me long time (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 5 - Brisbane Truck Show Tails Stks (1630m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.12 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ryan Maloney (61)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (54.5)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
3.5
5/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
5/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.6
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
11/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
11/2
7g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
12/1
4m husson (ARG) x vintage blend (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
8.1
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
25/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
11.1
16/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (54)
16/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
14.6
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
25/1
7h dubawi (IRE) x plumania (GB) (anabaa (USA))
10
14.7
16/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
16/1
4g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Race 6 - Eureka Stud Princess Stakes (1630m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.58 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
10/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
10/9F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3.8
60/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (56.5)
60/1
3f deep field (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
5
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x mountain dew (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
5.1
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: R Fradd (56.5)
4/1
3f power (GB) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x ridolfi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.5
150/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
150/1
8
10.5
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (56.5)
40/1
3f outreach (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
9
10.7
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (56.5)
6/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
11.5
Kasear (10)
200/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
200/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
13
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
100/1
3f sebring (AUS) x diana's star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
17.7
80/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
80/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x regatta parade (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm90) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.79 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Cardiff (13)
13/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: M Cahill (54)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcari, King High, Preferito, Sheer Treasure,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x party royal (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
0.9
3/1F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (54)
3/1F
4
1.6
Maozi (9)
6/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
4m helmet (AUS) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Leah Kilner (52)
12/1
4m your song (AUS) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.5
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/2
5m your song (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.8
5/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
5/1
7m equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
12/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x unica bahaya (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
9
4.2
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
10/1
10
4.3
25/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Mick Dittman Plate (1110m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.86 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: M Cahill (57)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ron Stewart (57)
20/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x magic symphony (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.5
Xerri (5)
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x sempre libera (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
1.6
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
3g per incanto (USA) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.2
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
9/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3.9
Kumasi (6)
40/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57)
40/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x world joy (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4.1
Paredo (14)
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
4.2
100/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B El-Issa (55)
100/1
3f warhead (AUS) x entirly noble (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
12.7
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
99
6/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
6/4F
Race 9 - Sky Racing (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.34 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Skins (15)
4/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (55)
4/5F
5g sepoy (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Oscar Zulu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Axe (11)
5/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
4
4.4
30/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Cahill (58.5)
30/1
7m hard spun (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56.5)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
4.8
60/1
T: L J Gough
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
60/1
9g manhattan rain (AUS) x impulsive lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
6.5
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
50/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x ready as elle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
100/1
10
7.6
25/1
T: M J Fry
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
25/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x never despair (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
11
7.7
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
8.5
150/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
150/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
8.7
40/1
T: T Button
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
40/1
14
9
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
10.2
150/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (58)
150/1
5m reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
16
10.6
Shijin (16)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.