Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 9

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode (Rs0mw) (1050m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.52 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
14. Be Water My Friend
52  - 9/4F
R: M R Du Plessis
T: M Park
Winning siblings: Counter Command,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
1.5
15. All Stars
54  - 100/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Mark Renehan
6g all too hard (AUS) x marquardt (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $400,000
3
1.7
13. Yes Dream
54  - 6/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: Michael Lee
3g dream ahead (USA) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
1.9
3. For My Annie
58  - 7/1
R: James Orman
T: L J Hatch
6g shaft (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
5
2.9
12. Voulait
54  - 60/1
R: Ms S Lacy
T: M F Hemmings
7g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3
11. One Shy Ruby
54  - 9/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Chris Anderson
4m rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.5
4. Mort Doyle
58  - 9/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Lauren Abbott
6g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
3.7
17. Master Red
54  - 60/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Jon Walk
4g wandjina (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
3.9
10. Maya Bay
52.5  - 11/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
4g headwater (AUS) x commitment (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
5.9
7. Hamilton Hill
54  - 40/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Paul Butterworth
4m rich enuff (AUS) x divine city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
11
6
16. Dream Weaving
52  - 60/1
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Jason Edwards
4m dream ahead (USA) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
7
1. The Egyptian
59.5  - 10/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Clinton Taylor
5g the factor (USA) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
13
7.2
5. Dragon Miss
57  - 5/1
R: J Byrne
T: John Thomas
Race 2 - Drinkwise Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.97 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7. Red Top
56  - 10/1
R: James Orman
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
2g top echelon (AUS) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lynric Lass,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sineurope Pty Ltd, Kardinya, WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2
0.1
1. Heroic Son
58  - 15/8F
R: M R Du Plessis
T: P & W Hulbert
2c heroic valour (AUS) x pirelli princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
1.1
4. Dealing's Done
55.5  - 10/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Michael Kirby/John Symons
4
1.2
3. Hattusa
57.5  - 8/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Ms H Page
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x hittite (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.4
5. The Vowels
56.5  - 3/1
R: J Byrne
T: A J & T Edmonds
6
2.4
6. Minks Star
54.5  - 3/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Chris Anderson
2f star witness (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.6
11. Better Strings
54.5  - 60/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: P J Lindeberg
Race 3 - Family Raceday On Sale Now Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.58 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6. Hamlet Von Snitzel
55  - 9/2
R: Brodie Loy
T: R L Heathcote
3g snitzel (AUS) x shakespearean lass (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: TOBEORNOTTOBE,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$31,000
2
2.8
10. Prime Asset
53  - 25/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Ms G Heinrich
3g star witness (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
3
3
11. Pentito
52.5  - 6/1
R: S T Collett
T: Jason Edwards
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
4
3.2
8. That's A Miracle
54  - 150/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: P Duff
5
3.3
1. Alpine Edge
60.5  - 2/1F
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: A J & T Edmonds
6
3.5
9. The Kewess
53  - 11/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: K M Schweida
3g super one (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
4. Crack Of Doom
54  - 40/1
R: S Cormack
T: Rochelle Smith
3g domesday (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
8
6.1
2. Subterranean
56.5  - 11/4
R: J Byrne
T: M J Dunn
3g rebel dane (AUS) x caves (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
6.6
5. General Wolffe
54  - 60/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: R L Cameron
3g wolf cry (AUS) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.6
7. Star Of Adelaide
54  - 60/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Michael Morrison
3g adelaide (IRE) x envolee (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
11
15.6
3. Beyondtastic
54  - 150/1
R: Ms S Lacy
T: Ms N Hemmings
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - 2022/23 Brc M'ship On Sale Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.07 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12. Chatty Lady
52  - 8/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: M A Currie
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $35000
2
0.1
13. Reeanon
52  - 16/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: B S Baldwin
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: S W B Thoroughbreds
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
3
1.4
5. Fearnought
54  - 5/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: C J Waller
3f i am invincible (AUS) x red tracer (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
1.8
2. Tilianam (NZ)
58.5  - 9/4F
R: J Byrne
T: T J Gollan
3f savabeel (AUS) x spending (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2
10. Invinsible Tears
53.5  - 15/4
R: Anthony Allen
T: Ms G Heinrich
3f maurice (JPN) x networking (GER) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
3
7. Karaoke Queen
52.5  - 12/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f rubick (AUS) x city of song (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.8
1. Rhapsody Rose
59.5  - 13/4
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Chris Munce
3f star witness (AUS) x ritzy (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
10.8
11. Ain't She Lovely
53  - 80/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: J W Zielke
Race 5 - Ctry Music Raceday On Sale-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.20 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7. Goldsborough (NZ)
56  - 11/4F
R: Taylor Marshall
T: G R Duncan
4g headwater (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: TUCHEL, Morpheus,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: San Reef Pty Ltd
2
1.3
11. Safework
54.5  - 12/1
R: S Cormack
T: S J Morrisey
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
1.4
1. Garibaldi
59  - 9/2
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gollan Racing / Aquis
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
4
1.5
4. Mass Destruction
57.5  - 15/4
R: J Byrne
T: T J Gollan
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.6
5. Tumbler Ridge
56  - 10/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
6
2.4
3. The Big Goodbye
57.5  - 7/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: R L Heathcote
4g host (CHI) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.4
8. Jetty
56  - 30/1
R: S T Collett
T: Chris Munce
4g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.8
14. Never Second
54.5  - 9/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Annabel Neasham
4m zoustar (AUS) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.61 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16. Delyth
52  - 11/8F
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Chris Munce
4m spill the beans (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: SKATE TO PARIS, Hot In Paris,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
4.3
3. Proper Rogue
58.5  - 3/1
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
5g snitzel (AUS) x fairly feline (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$22,500
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
4.5
13. Sweet Sixteen
54  - 7/1
R: J Byrne
T: T J Gollan
4m sebring (AUS) x debutante (GB) (medicean (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
4.9
10. He's The News
54  - 60/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: K M Schweida
4g press statement (AUS) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
5.4
4. Bundyandcoke
55.5  - 14/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Alan Robinson
6
5.6
7. Torun
55.5  - 12/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.4
5. Danezel
54  - 20/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: R L Heathcote
5g sizzling (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.6
2. Nimbostratus (FR)
60.5  - 30/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Annabel Neasham
4m wootton bassett (GB) x bahama spirit (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
6.7
11. Innervoice
54  - 60/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Lauren Abbott
4m poet's voice (GB) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
8.9
12. Point The Wagon
54  - 150/1
R: Ms S Lacy
T: Vic Heading
5g show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
11
10.2
1. Tramonto
59.5  - 9/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Jonny Field
4g wandjina (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
11.2
14. Mensa Maestro
53  - 80/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: K R Kemp
3g star turn (AUS) x intellectuals (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Race 7 - Impressu Darby McCarthy 3yo (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.48 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4. Uncommon James
57.5  - 8/11F
R: Brodie Loy
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3g cable bay (IRE) x pickabee (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
6. Why We Drink
56  - 60/1
R: M Cahill
T: Jan Pritchard
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
2.6
7. Miss Hipstar
55.5  - 5/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: K M Schweida
3f star turn (AUS) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Cloverfield
4
3
10. Putontheredlight
54  - 7/1
R: J Byrne
T: T J Gollan
3f star witness (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4
3. Rubiquitous
57.5  - 7/2
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Chris Anderson
3g rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
7.3
11. Oriental Princess
54  - 40/1
R: S T Collett
T: Ms G Heinrich
3f mikki isle (JPN) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Chief De Beers (1110m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.96 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5. Simply Fly
54.5  - 15/4F
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
Winning siblings: Billionair Baby, Colton, Gorokan Express,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7. Centrefire
54  - 15/4F
R: S T Collett
T: Chris Munce
5m shooting to win (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
2
11. Winside
54  - 15/2
R: Ms S Lacy
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
4m sidestep (AUS) x she's all ours (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Noble Bend Farm
4
2.2
9. Tahitian Dancer
54  - 7/1
R: J Byrne
T: T J Gollan
6m dawn approach (IRE) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
5
2.9
6. Boomtown Lass
54  - 11/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Chris Anderson
6m spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
4.9
2. Mr Mosaic
56.5  - 11/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
5g rubick (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.2
1. Usmanov
59  - 7/1
R: James Orman
T: A J & T Edmonds
6g choisir (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.4
4. Niedorp
54.5  - 6/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: T J Gollan
Race 9 - Magic Millions Pam O'Neill (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.27 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9. Tycoon Evie
55.5  - 11/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
4m written tycoon (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
13. Zing
55.5  - 25/1
R: S T Collett
T: C J Waller
5m zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
2022 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$310,000
3
0.4
4. She's The Gift (NZ)
56.5  - 16/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: C J Waller
4m power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
2023 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$85,000
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: H Blight & C Blight
4
1.1
11. Adelase
55.5  - 25/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: B S Baldwin
5m poet's voice (GB) x aliyda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.5
19. Narrated
55.5  - 12/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4m snitzel (AUS) x fictional account (IRE) (stravinsky (USA))
6
1.7
5. Easifar (NZ)
56.5  - 8/1
R: M Cahill
T: C J Waller
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
2.1
3. Dzsenifer
56.5  - 5/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: G R Duncan
4m scissor kick (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.9
7. Seleque
56  - 15/4F
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
4m deep field (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
3
15. See Marie
55.5  - 30/1
R: J Byrne
T: Desleigh Forster
4m sebring (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
3.4
6. Cliff's Art (IRE)
55.5  - 4/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: Matthew Smith
11
4.4
1. Tamahere (FR)
58.5  - 8/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Annabel Neasham
5m wootton bassett (GB) x alatasarai (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
8.1
10. Cafe Royal
55.5  - 40/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Nathan Doyle
5m snitzel (AUS) x your life style (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
8.4
17. Windermere
55.5  - 150/1
R: M Hellyer
T: David Joice
6m all too hard (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
11.9
8. Willo Titto
55.5  - 80/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Michael Morrison
6m pierro (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
15
14.9
12. Zigallene (NZ)
55.5  - 150/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: H J Norman
5m ghibellines (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 10 - Mekka Races On Sale Now (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.25 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2. Wham
58.5  - 30/1
R: M Cahill
T: L J Hatch
6g fiorente (IRE) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mystic High, Von Mystic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$47,500
2
0.1
12. Ocean Treaty (NZ)
53  - 30/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
5m ocean park (NZ) x striker (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Alexander Racing
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent for Proven Thoroughbreds)
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
3
0.2
9. Joviality
55  - 11/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: C J Waller
4m i am invincible (AUS) x limbo down (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
2023 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent
Buyer: Team Pierata
4
0.3
6. Starla
56.5  - 20/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
5m snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
4. Don't Stop
57  - 7/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: P A Nolan Jnr
5g mahisara (AUS) x girls aloud (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.5
17. Jack The Lad
52  - 7/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: C J Waller
4g i am invincible (AUS) x luluoru (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
15. Moonan Me
54  - 9/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: B J Smith
4g hvasstan (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
8
3
3. Skins
56  - 6/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: David Vandyke
6g sepoy (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
3.2
13. Love Sensation
54  - 11/4F
R: S T Collett
T: T J Gollan
10
3.6
11. Strange Charm
55  - 8/1
R: J Byrne
T: K A Lees
5m casino prince (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
11
4.1
18. Hot Spring Gold
54  - 9/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Chris Munce
4g written tycoon (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
4.8
8. Enterprise Prince
55  - 40/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: M J Lakey
6g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
5
1. Prometheus
59.5  - 50/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
14
10.8
7. Stuck With You (NZ)
56  - 80/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: M J Dunn
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.