Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 22

Race 1 - XXXX Dry Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.15 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2. Russian Alliance
57  - 11/4F
R: L V Cassidy
T: K R Kemp
2f russian revolution (AUS) x sea dweller (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ruby Chicks,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm, Gowrie Junction, Qld
Buyer: Paul Reedy
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
2
1.3
11. Salt Lake Betty
54  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Desleigh Forster
2f heroic valour (AUS) x lavender hill (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster/Jim Clarke
3
2.8
9. Brave Agenda
52.5  - 5/1
R: Angela Jones
T: R & L Price
2f brave smash (JPN) x morganza (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Strong Bloodstock/Robert & Luke Price
4
3.5
3. North Of Eli
56.5  - 16/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: M J Dunn
2g headwater (AUS) x kenzie (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
4.8
7. Minto's D'Oro
55.5  - 9/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: L D Kelly
2f bolt d'oro (USA) x sunny desert (USA) (wild desert (CAN))
6
5.5
1. Shamedy
58  - 4/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: G R Green
2g better than ready (AUS) x ehtifaal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.6
4. Oceans Of Energy
56.5  - 3/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: M J Dunn
2f dundeel (NZ) x ocean gate (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
7.8
6. Freeman
55.5  - 20/1
R: S T Collett
T: Chris Munce
2f lean mean machine (AUS) x nashville skyline (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
12.8
10. Keyboard
54  - 40/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: R G Lipp
2f encryption (AUS) x just destiny (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
13.6
8. Para Park Chance
53.5  - 30/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: J T Wigginton
2g performer (AUS) x first plan (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 2 - Sky Racing (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.89 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3. Iowa (IRE)
57.5  - 13/2
R: Tom Sherry
T: Mark Newnham
5g galileo (IRE) x bridal dance (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.8
4. Applications (NZ)
57  - 5/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: G A Thornton
5g tavistock (NZ) x vita bella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
3
4.1
5. Clyde
56.5  - 4/1F
R: L V Cassidy
T: B J Smith
4g maurice (JPN) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 275,000
4
4.3
14. The Driller
53  - 10/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Lachie Manzelmann
5
4.5
1. Stuck With You (NZ)
61  - 16/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: M J Dunn
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
6
4.7
13. Gambu (NZ)
53  - 15/2
R: Damien Thornton
T: C J Waller
4g redwood (GB) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
7
5.7
12. Flensburg
52  - 11/2
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
6g reset (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
8
7.5
6. Relucent (NZ)
56  - 80/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: A & D Simpson
6g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
7.7
16. Port Mourant
52  - 12/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: S A Dwyer
5g fiorente (IRE) x winay wayna (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
10
7.8
2. Tappy's Lad (NZ)
60.5  - 20/1
R: James Orman
T: K & I Taplin
5g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10.8
11. Saint Martin
53  - 30/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S J Morrisey
4g dawn approach (IRE) x wobbly boots (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
10.9
15. Coppleson (NZ)
52.5  - 9/1
R: S T Collett
T: C J Waller
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
13
12.1
9. Lucasayd
54  - 60/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: M A Currie
5g lucas cranach (GER) x dehydrated (AUS) (rebel raider (AUS))
Race 3 - Bjorn Again 2 June Plate (C6) (1615m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.01 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2. Stuttering
59  - 9/2
R: M R Du Plessis
T: R L Heathcote
6g love conquers all (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Noonan
2
0.2
5. Alburq
56  - 13/8F
R: Boris Thornton
T: B J Smith
6g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
3
0.3
6. Aton Of Delight
56  - 8/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: G A Thornton
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2022 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$22,500
4
1.2
11. Deep Sceiva
55.5  - 12/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
5m deep field (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
1.7
7. Count The Coin
56  - 14/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: K R Kemp
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
2.3
1. Rousseau
59  - 3/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
5g so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.6
10. Without Revenge (GB)
56  - 9/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: David Vandyke
5g muhaarar (GB) x la dorotea (IRE) (lope de vega (IRE))
8
3.6
12. Sienna's Award
55.5  - 60/1
R: S T Collett
T: H J Norman
5m shamus award (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
4
3. A Big Chance
57.5  - 100/1
R: Chris Meehan
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
6g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Stradbroke Season (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.41 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9. Self Indulgent
56  - 9/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: T J Gollan
4m foxwedge (AUS) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Tony Gollan Racing
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
2
1.3
21. Hatchet
57  - 9/2
R: James Orman
T: R L Heathcote
4g worthy cause (AUS) x miss alert (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
3
1.5
2. Canadian Dancer
58.5  - 2/1F
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4m vancouver (AUS) x kicker (USA) (hard spun (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steve O'Dea Racing
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent for Proven Thoroughbreds)
Buyer: Eddie Temple
4
1.7
14. Crazy Train
57  - 20/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: M J Dunn
5m bull point (AUS) x crazy idea (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
5
3.1
11. South Parade (NZ)
57  - 14/1
R: Angela Jones
T: M A Currie
5g sacred falls (NZ) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.2
10. Beaux Rumble
58.5  - 7/2
R: S T Collett
T: Ms G Heinrich
4g maurice (JPN) x money talker (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
7
3.3
12. Miss Baltimore
57.5  - 16/1
R: A Mallyon
T: B J Dais
8
4.6
7. Motomiss
56.5  - 20/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: L J Hatch
9
4.9
19. I Am Azzurro
57.5  - 12/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: S J Morrisey
4g i am invincible (AUS) x regatta parade (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.3
8. Maya Bay
56  - 25/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
5g headwater (AUS) x commitment (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.7
6. Kosciusko
56.5  - 66/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: Mitch Faulkner
12
11
5. Calescent
59.5  - 40/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Jack Bruce
6m sizzling (AUS) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Mekka Fest 19 August (Bm90) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.87 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2. Far Too Easy
60  - 5/1
R: James Orman
T: D A McColm
4g all too hard (AUS) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Tresbland Pty Ltd
2
0.5
10. Fifteen Rounds
57.5  - 10/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: B J Lockwood
7g i am invincible (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
3
1
8. Salateen
58.5  - 9/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
5m i am invincible (AUS) x salma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
4
1.8
12. Sweet Margot May
56.5  - 7/4F
R: Ben Thompson
T: R L Heathcote
4m i am invincible (AUS) x you can dance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.9
6. Proper Rogue
59  - 30/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: T J Gollan
6g snitzel (AUS) x fairly feline (USA) (mr greeley (USA))
6
2.1
15. Shamrock Lu
54.5  - 11/1
R: J Byrne
T: T J Gollan
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
7
2.2
1. Ef Troop
58.5  - 8/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
7g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.7
14. Be Water My Friend
54.5  - 60/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: M Park
9
5
7. Boomnova
58.5  - 5/1
R: S T Collett
T: Chris Munce
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x silva nova (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
5.4
9. Sir Warwick
56.5  - 50/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Jake Capewell
5g written tycoon (AUS) x ruby soho (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
11
5.5
3. Doctor Zous
59.5  - 60/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: D J Hansen
7g zoustar (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
7
17. Dare To Share
54  - 100/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: P Duff
4h dream ahead (USA) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
8.2
4. Greyworm
56.5  - 40/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: N H Boyle
8g master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
14
9.4
16. Miss Divine Em
54  - 150/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: A & D Simpson
5m super one (AUS) x manhattan angel (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 6 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm90) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.72 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
16. Tilianam (NZ)
54  - 9/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: T J Gollan
4m savabeel (AUS) x spending (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Saving,
This nick: 147 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$270,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Newgate Bloodstock
2
1
3. Indispensable
58.5  - 8/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: G R Duncan
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.5
20. Argyle Pink
52  - 11/2
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock/Glenlogan Park
4
1.6
4. Legal Esprit
54.5  - 11/2
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Donald Baker
5
1.9
6. Aussie Nugget (IRE)
56.5  - 25/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: T J Gollan
7g dansili (GB) x anticipation (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
6
2
11. Mississippi Prince
55.5  - 13/4F
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Brent Gray
4g foxwedge (AUS) x urban legend (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
3
19. Rathlin
52.5  - 9/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.1
17. Tramonto
53  - 30/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Jonny Field
5g wandjina (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
3.2
13. Wairere Falls (NZ)
55  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: C J Waller
6g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.5
5. At Witz End
56.5  - 9/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Owen Glue
11
3.7
12. Baanone (NZ)
55  - 50/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
8g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
4
2. Stardome (NZ)
56.5  - 50/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: C J Waller
7g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
5.4
10. Hilo
56  - 40/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Ms G Heinrich
6g lonhro (AUS) x kona (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 7 - Eureka Stud Princess Stakes (1615m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.44 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11. Street Gossip
56.5  - 15/4
R: Tom Sherry
T: Mark Newnham
3f so you think (NZ) x wahng wah (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: L McDonald
2
1.5
5. Madame Odette
56.5  - 15/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
3f churchill (IRE) x cloudwatch (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$80,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.7
1. Wolverine (NZ)
56.5  - 7/4F
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
3f tivaci (AUS) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson / Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: David Ellis (CNZM)
4
3.2
6. Super Chilled
56.5  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: C J Waller
3f churchill (IRE) x ocean fleet (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.2
9. Veandechance
56.5  - 60/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: M J Dunn
3f vancouver (AUS) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.7
7. Miss Faberge
56.5  - 16/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: J G Sargent
3f russian revolution (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
5.9
17. Yankee Hussel
56.5  - 40/1
R: J Byrne
T: K A Lees
3f american pharoah (USA) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.2
2. Tyresa
56.5  - 20/1
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
3f written tycoon (AUS) x stresa (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
9
6.5
3. Binding
56.5  - 60/1
R: S T Collett
T: D L Freedman
10
6.7
13. Street Glory
56.5  - 60/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: J T Wigginton
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x antiquity (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
11
6.8
20. Old Song
56.5  - 30/1
R: M Cahill
T: Allan Chau
3f sebring (AUS) x folk song (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
6.9
15. Whisker To Whisker
56.5  - 30/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: John Thompson
3f pierro (AUS) x zanbagh (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
13
7.2
12. Cottee
56.5  - 6/1
R: Angela Jones
T: M A Currie
3f merchant navy (AUS) x ruud not too (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
14
9
8. Original Glaze
56.5  - 100/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Trevor Lambourn
3f thronum (AUS) x la musicienne (AUS) (amadeus wolf (GB))
15
12.4
4. Divine Purpose
56.5  - 8/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Clinton Taylor
3f divine prophet (AUS) x fadetta (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
Race 8 - Canadian Club Tails Stakes (1615m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.24 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
1. Skyman (GB)
60  - 4/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
7g mukhadram (GB) x skyrider (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
3. Cepheus (GB)
58.5  - 5/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: M J Dunn
6g sea the stars (IRE) x crimson cheer (USA) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.1
10. Master Jamie
55  - 12/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: G R Green
6g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
4
1.2
13. Irish Playboy
54  - 30/1
R: J Byrne
T: J C Smerdon
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.6
15. Santero
54  - 9/2
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
6
1.8
6. London Banker (NZ)
56.5  - 25/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: K M Schweida
7g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.1
14. Dune Forty Five
54  - 13/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: R L Heathcote
5g americain (USA) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2.6
9. Wapiti
55.5  - 20/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: G R Duncan
6g love conquers all (AUS) x lucky dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
2.8
7. Tumbler Ridge
56.5  - 5/2F
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
10
3
2. Yonkers (USA)
60  - 16/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: C J Waller
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Mick Dittman Plate (1110m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.54 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
8. Lady Laguna
55  - 11/2
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
3f overshare (AUS) x catalina de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
1. Swiss Exile
57  - 20/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Annabel Neasham
3c pariah (AUS) x swiss francs (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing/Brian McGuire
3
1.3
5. Lubrication
57  - 80/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: M J Dunn
3c i am invincible (AUS) x workdrinks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M Dunn / Neil Jenkinson
4
1.8
13. Midnight In Tokyo
55  - 40/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Kacy Fogden
3f kobayashi (AUS) x orabelle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
1.9
6. Golden Boom
57  - 13/4
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x golden falls (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.1
4. End Assembly
57  - 9/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: M A Currie
7
3.2
7. Deer Trail
57  - 40/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: T J Gollan
3g dissident (AUS) x deer mountain (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
4.6
2. Spiritualised
57  - 10/1
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
9
5
17. Bezique
55  - 25/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x karuta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
5.8
18. Miss Wallflower
55  - 200/1
R: M Cahill
T: Allan Chau
3f headwater (AUS) x walklikeanegyptian (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.2
14. Controlocracy
55  - 150/1
R: S T Collett
T: Annabel Neasham
3f more than ready (USA) x confident (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
6.4
9. Exo Lady
55  - 50/1
R: J Byrne
T: Desleigh Forster
3f exosphere (AUS) x sheza falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
13
7.7
10. Chinny Boom
55  - 2/1F
R: Ben Thompson
T: Clinton Taylor
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
14
9
19. Ring Of Steel
57  - 10/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: K M Schweida
* Nick figures are for Australasia.