Breednet Results

DROUIN - Monday, December 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.94
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
6/4
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
6/4
4m excellent art (GB) x la trio (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/11F
T: G C Strang
R: Ms C Pace (67)
8/11F
5g primus (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
3
7
7/1
T: C Gafa
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
7/1
3g wanted (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
7/4F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (67.5)
7/4F
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8
T: P E Kramer
R: Ms D Walker (66.5)
15/8
3
2.1
11/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (70)
11/1
9g happy giggle (AUS) x dream till dawn (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
5.2
9/2
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Mr M Corbisiero (63)
9/2
9g snaadee (USA) x inala star (AUS) (captain dapper (NZ))
5
6
7/2
T: N T Robb
R: Caitlin King (61)
7/2
6m benicio (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.18
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
11/8F
T: K J Carrolan
R: Reece Goodwin (69)
11/8F
8g reset (AUS) x millie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
9/1
8g spartacus (IRE) x selvorine (GB) (selkirk (USA))
3
3.1
7/1
T: R C Manning
R: Maxwell Keenan (63)
7/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x rescues (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.3
10/1
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (63)
10/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x easter bunny (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.8
9/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms C Pace (66)
9/1
6
5.5
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Ms P Tait (63)
10/1
7
7.3
4/1
T: N T Robb
R: Mr M Corbisiero (63.5)
4/1
8g runs to win (AUS) x contessa capri (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
8
29.5
5/2
T: M A Bell
R: Toby Lake (67)
5/2
8m zariz (AUS) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Drouin Cup (1775m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.79
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms C Pace (66)
7/2
5m bernardini (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barabucci, Punton Sunny, Shiner Miss,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Mr M Corbisiero (63.5)
8/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x canonize (IRE) (alzao (USA))
3
1.3
Beltum (3)
6/4F
T: L Xuereb
R: Mr G Seccombe (66)
6/4F
5g stratum (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2
Kondoa (4)
10/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Reece Goodwin (66)
10/1
8g untouchable (AUS) x bambatu (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Maxwell Keenan (69.5)
9/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x pariza (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
3.5
3/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Caitlin King (60)
3/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
6.5
11/1
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (62)
11/1
7g racer's edge (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
8
10.7
Rapete (7)
11/1
T: Troy and John Kilgower
R: Toby Lake (65)
11/1
7g rakti (GB) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.5
30/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms M Morris (60)
30/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x refit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1775m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.68
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
10/9F
T: P E Kramer
R: Reece Goodwin (67)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Groomaze, Irish Fire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Sophie Logan (62)
7/1
5m el maggiore (AUS) x desert hope (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
0.7
5/2
T: M E Templeton
R: Mr M Corbisiero (67)
5/2
4
24.4
9/4
T: C G Murray
R: Ms C Pace (65)
9/4
5m guillotine (NZ) x driving rein (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.18
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
6/4F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms C Pace (66.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Oil Can Ruby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
2/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Toby Lake (65)
2/1
8m mossman (AUS) x santa rica (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
4.8
9/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms D Walker (64.5)
9/2
5g desert king (IRE) x lurelin (AUS) (lure (USA))
4
5.7
9/2
T: M A Bell
R: Ms M Morris (62.5)
9/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
5
15.7
12/1
T: P Foster
R: Maxwell Keenan (63)
12/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x humorist (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.