Breednet Results

DUBBO - Tuesday, August 23

Race 1 - James Squires Mdn Plate (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: M E Jones
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/4F
4h bernardini (USA) x te akau princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Te Vinsky Code,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: A Chau (57)
20/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
0.8
4/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (59)
4/1
4
4.1
25/1
T: G J Watts
R: Ms R Murray (57)
25/1
4m strategic (AUS) x tully flame (AUS) (tully dane (AUS))
5
4.6
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Weir (55)
4/1
4m wanted (AUS) x annie's river (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5
25/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (57)
25/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
6.6
Jidibi (3)
25/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: M Travers (59)
25/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x blue ibis (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
6.7
10/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Kody Nestor (57)
10/1
5m gonski (AUS) x esprit de vel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.4
Ravesi (5)
30/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (59)
30/1
5g strada (AUS) x push the envelope (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
7.5
50/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (57)
50/1
4m alert (ARG) x oblige (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
11
Darpra (12)
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
4/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x blue crush (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
12.5
50/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (57)
50/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x nothin' like mary (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Hahn Premium Light Mdn Plate (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Kody Nestor (56.5)
1/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
3/1
T: Leon Davies
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
3/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
6.3
15/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
15/4
4m excellent art (GB) x scarlet spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.7
16/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57)
16/1
5m bite the bullet (USA) x magic greta (AUS) (magic winner (AUS))
5
8.1
66/1
T: C P Thurston
R: A Bullock (57)
66/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x beautiful news (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
6
8.3
9/1
T: M J Lunn
R: K Dunbar (59)
9/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x dusky (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
7
9.7
14/1
T: Andrew Baddock
R: A Cavallo (59)
14/1
8
10.6
12/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: J Kehoe (59)
12/1
5g spinning world (USA) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
16.6
66/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: D Pitomac (57)
66/1
4m sahara jay (AUS) x filano (AUS) (maldini (AUS))
Race 3 - 5 Seeds Cider Mdn Hcp (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (57)
7/2F
4g mosayter (USA) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Cavallo (57)
6/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
3
3.3
10/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms R Prest (57)
10/1
5m kenfair (NZ) x earlstoun grace (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
4
4.6
4/1
T: R Caton
R: K Dunbar (57)
4/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
5
6.9
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Jamie Gibbons (56)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x desert move (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
6
7.2
25/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
4m duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
10.4
30/1
T: R Lomax
R: Ms T Jeffries (57.5)
30/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x taispeann (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
11.3
9/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57)
9/1
3g dubleo (USA) x meriwether (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
11.5
66/1
T: R J Jackson
R: M A Cahill (57)
66/1
5g real saga (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
13.9
Ronsky (11)
40/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Kody Nestor (57)
40/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
17
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms S Young (57)
30/1
12
19.4
50/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: J Kehoe (57)
50/1
4g skalato (AUS) x cabbage (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
98.3
11/2
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: M Travers (57)
11/2
4m marmottan (AUS) x senorita (AUS) (brocco (USA))
300
7/2F
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
7/2F
5m dubleo (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Lion XXXX Gold Orara Prelude (1120m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Weir (52)
11/8
7m strada (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Don Luigi, Genoveffa, Virgilio,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4F
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
5/4F
6g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
9/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (54)
9/1
6m benicio (AUS) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.3
5/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Harry Grace (59)
5/1
9g pins (AUS) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
12.3
40/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: K Dunbar (54)
40/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x navy belle (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
Race 5 - Tooheys New Hcp (C2) (1420m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: M A Cahill (57)
4/1
3c snippetson (AUS) x umatilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Dar Lunn
R: Kody Nestor (58)
5/2F
6g eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
0.6
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: A Cavallo (56)
5/1
5m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.4
11/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
11/1
6g rapid man (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.3
11/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
11/1
7m zupaone (AUS) x danamour (AUS) (danger (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
20/1
8g pierce arrow (AUS) x angel of darkness (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
7
4.2
9/2
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (57)
9/2
6m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
4.4
9/2
T: M D Griffith
R: A Bullock (58)
9/2
4g domesday (AUS) x biru lang (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: M Travers (59)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x con's amy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.2
50/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (54)
50/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
11
20.3
66/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Michael Hackett (54)
66/1
9g noverre (USA) x instant asset (AUS) (wonder dancer (NZ))
Race 6 - Hahn Superdry 3.5 (Bm55) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Weir (57)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Renesmee,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
7/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: A Chau (59.5)
7/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x sedaka tune (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
3
7.1
6/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (57)
6/1
8m foreplay (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
8.4
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (60)
30/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x bellacossa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
9
11/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
11/1
5g ready as (AUS) x ocean hawk (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
6
9.2
60/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Michael Hackett (58.5)
60/1
7g shamardal (USA) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
9.6
9/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
9/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
8
11.6
Baheej (2)
11/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: A Bullock (60.5)
11/1
4g street cry (IRE) x nasmah (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
12.1
5/2F
T: R G Tyack
R: Kody Nestor (61)
5/2F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
12.7
25/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
25/1
5g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
13.6
8/1
T: M J Lunn
R: K Dunbar (58)
8/1
12
16.1
15/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms R Prest (60.5)
15/1
4m choisir (AUS) x jump 'n' move (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 7 - Hahn Superdry Premium (Bm60) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (59)
9/4F
6g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: M A Milton
R: Kody Nestor (58)
6/1
6g domesday (AUS) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.7
16/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms T Jeffries (57.5)
16/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.9
7/2
T: Leon Davies
R: Jamie Gibbons (57.5)
7/2
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x montana gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
5.5
8/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Cavallo (58)
8/1
8g mossman (AUS) x garden scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
5.9
6/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
6/1
7
9.7
7/1
T: M E Jones
R: M A Cahill (55)
7/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x salafar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
9.9
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Dubbo City Toyota Cup Prel. (1420m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Kody Nestor (56.5)
7/2
5g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hidden Strategy, Initial Response,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Jamie Gibbons (58)
6/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
4.1
11/1
T: B T Parker
R: M Travers (56.5)
11/1
9g dubleo (USA) x diamond girl (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
4.2
6/1
T: W J Farrow
R: Ms M Weir (57)
6/1
8m dubai destination (USA) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
4.5
11/4F
T: M E Jones
R: A Cavallo (54)
11/4F
7g beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5
5/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: K Dunbar (55)
5/1
6m danehill dancer (IRE) x drama (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
7.6
13/4
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
13/4
8
18.2
20/1
T: G R Gooch
R: J Kehoe (54)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.