Breednet Results

DUBBO - Sunday, June 30

Race 1 - The Domino's 1100 Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.28
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (57)
5/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x skybound (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hamogany,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Heagney (59)
50/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
9/4
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
9/4
2g oratorio (AUS) x lady alaska (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
20/1
3f the factor (USA) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.7
Tenango (11)
7/2
T: Derek Piper
R: G M Ryan (57)
7/2
3f stratum (AUS) x cloud valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
14/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
14/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
20/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
4.3
80/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Chater (57)
80/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
6.1
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Cavallo (57)
150/1
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
6.9
150/1
T: Robert Lane
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
150/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
7.6
80/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms M Weir (57)
80/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
12
7.7
150/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (59)
150/1
3g star witness (AUS) x junipers (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Give Me Five For Kids Mdn Hcp (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
9/10F
3g zariz (AUS) x freebe (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince John, Slate On Edge,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (54)
15/8
4g lonhro (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
3
2.3
150/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
4
2.4
50/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (54)
50/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.5
100/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
100/1
5m keeper (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
2.6
60/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (55)
60/1
3g duporth (AUS) x in arrears (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T: T J Fahey
R: A Banks (54)
12/1
8
3.4
Nanga (10)
25/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Cavallo (54)
25/1
3f needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
3.9
150/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
6m mosayter (USA) x clever desi (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
10
5
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (56.5)
80/1
11
6.6
Fiveash (15)
150/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
150/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
7.1
Rehamla (12)
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
4g al maher (AUS) x fly to the sky (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
8.8
8/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Castlereagh Hotel Mdn Hcp (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.52
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Cavallo (55)
16/1
5m arlington (AUS) x precious find (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Steal A Diamond,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: A Van Den Bos
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
15/1
5m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: George Woodward
3
2
7/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
7/2
4
3.6
15/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
15/2
4g time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
4
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (55)
12/1
5m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms C Gravener (53.5)
8/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: G M Ryan (55)
20/1
3f time thief (AUS) x judem (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.5
11/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (55.5)
11/8F
2g benfica (AUS) x roadacious (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
9
5.9
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
3g dr doute's (AUS) x startreat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
8.2
20/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (55)
20/1
5m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
12
9.7
100/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: D Pitomac (58)
100/1
3c dr doute's (AUS) x dashing trois (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
13
12.3
80/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
80/1
14
13.7
25/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x queencaple (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Hendersons Menswear Hcp (C1) (1110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (55.5)
11/1
4g dubleo (USA) x festival queen (GB) (quiet american (USA))
Winning siblings: Faded, Guderian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57.5)
9/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x sorcha rose (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
6.8
4/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
4/1
4
7.1
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
8
Quirion (12)
150/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: J Kehoe (54)
150/1
5g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.6
Soori (4)
7/2F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (58)
7/2F
3f albrecht (AUS) x winifred (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
9
Onaroll (11)
15/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms C Gravener (54)
15/2
8
9.1
60/1
T: F M Hayes
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
60/1
9
9.3
Rufio (8)
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
20/1
3g all american (AUS) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
9.6
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (57)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
11
12.5
25/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
25/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x diplome (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
12
13
Sticket (16)
40/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
5g tickets (AUS) x spicy bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
Race 5 - Kody Nestor Racing (Bm58) (2210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (59.5)
8/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
2/1F
4m poet's voice (GB) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3.6
7/2
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (62.5)
7/2
6g equiano (FR) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
4.5
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (58)
11/1
7m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5.6
15/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
15/1
8g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6
Comzig (6)
13/4
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
13/4
5g shinzig (AUS) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.4
100/1
T: T J Fahey
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
8
8.7
14/1
T: M J Lunn
R: G Buckley (54)
14/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
9.5
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54.5)
25/1
5g power of destiny (AUS) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
11.7
30/1
T: L W Harland
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
30/1
11
15.1
100/1
T: W Collison
R: A Cavallo (54)
100/1
6g domesday (AUS) x biru lang (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
12
19.7
100/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
6g zizou (AUS) x sky alley (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - McDonalds Dubbo/W'ton (Bm66) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (58.5)
7/2
5g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shiraz, Zinderella,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
20/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.6
9/4F
T: J T McMillan
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
9/4F
5g pentire (GB) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chequers Stud
4
3
11/2
T: R C Robb
R: Ms M Weir (56)
11/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
25/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.5
10/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Maeda (58)
10/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x la sauvage (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
7.9
Crim (8)
12/1
T: Ian Holland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
12/1
5m time thief (AUS) x positioning (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
8.7
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (58.5)
30/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x chasing daylight (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
9
Caszar (3)
13/4
T: B N Molloy
R: G M Ryan (59)
13/4
6g zariz (AUS) x casscede bay (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
10
13.2
100/1
T: M F Ward
R: M Heagney (57.5)
100/1
5g bernardini (USA) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
15.8
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (55)
150/1
7g mookta (AUS) x fulgid (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
Race 7 - Clint Lundholm Racing (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mornay (3)
1/1F
T: Luke Hilton
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
1/1F
3f unencumbered (AUS) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seacraft, Underboss,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (61)
5/4
4g foxwedge (AUS) x casta laetitia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
20/1
8m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
3.2
30/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: M F Ward
R: M Heagney (56)
12/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
6
5.5
60/1
T: B T Parker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
60/1
8g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
8.2
25/1
T: R Lomax
R: A Cavallo (54)
25/1
4g zariz (AUS) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
8
9.6
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (54.5)
30/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x shaker (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
10
100/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
100/1
7m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
10.2
66/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: J Kehoe (54)
66/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
11
15.3
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
8g easy rocking (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
Race 8 - Away Cup Cafe (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
13/2
6g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fairy Fragments, Pixie Gaze,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x space gala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
9/1
T: R Lomax
R: A Cavallo (54)
9/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x taispeann (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
2.4
40/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Q Krogh (56)
40/1
5
3
10/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
10/1
6g street sense (USA) x esther (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.3
10/9F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (61)
10/9F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x knights eagle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.9
Purest (8)
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
40/1
6m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.1
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
13/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
5.7
10/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
10/1
6m mosayter (USA) x divine destiny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
6.5
9/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: G Buckley (58.5)
9/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
7.2
150/1
T: G D Lunn
R: J Kehoe (54)
150/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10
Decades (11)
100/1
T: Michael Denison
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
8m danbird (AUS) x our sharona (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
13
10.9
100/1
T: C R Edgar
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
Race 9 - Wayne Mallison Paint/Dec (C2) (1410m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.26
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zamali (11)
20/1
T: B T Parker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
20/1
3g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Feelin' Hot, Yes Zariz,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Larynx (2)
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
8/1
3g your song (AUS) x conch (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.1
Petain (3)
11/4
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
11/4
4g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.3
9/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (59.5)
9/4F
4g denman (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.5
15/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
15/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.6
8/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
8/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x arctic drift (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
4.8
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
8/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x zenaat (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (56)
20/1
5g trusting (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: Ian Holland
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
10
8.1
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
9.9
30/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
30/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
11.3
100/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
100/1
5m zariz (AUS) x bloomerz (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.